Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 20th March 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Hosking   ACT 21 15:48 3:09 Y 150
2. Julian Dent   NSW 21 15:56 3:11 F
3. Matt Crane   ACT 25 16:06 3:13 F
4. Adam Leane   ACT 33 16:34 3:18 Y 145
5. David Osmond   ACT 32 16:48 3:21 Y 140
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 33 16:56 3:23 Y 135
7. Richard Thomas   ACT 20 17:01 3:24 F
8. Mark Shepherd   ACT 22 17:03 3:24 Y 130
9. James Scarr   ACT 22 17:16 3:27 F
10. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 17:17 3:27 Y 125
11. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 17:23 3:28 Y 120
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 17:30 3:30 Y 116
13. Anthony Walker   ACT 30 17:33 3:30 Y 112
14. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 17:45 3:33 Y 108
15. Peter James   ACT 46 M45 17:49 3:33 Y 104
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 17:57 3:35 Y 100
17. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 18:00 3:36 Y 150
18. Frank Zeller   ACT 45 M45 18:12 3:38 Y 96
19. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 18:13 3:38 Y 92
20. Peter Kenna   ACT 31 18:17 3:39 Y 88
21. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 18:20 3:40 Y 85
22. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 18:23 3:40 Y 82
23. Sam Ryland   ACT 27 18:27 3:41 F
24. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 18:28 3:41 Y 79
25. Anna Quayle F ACT 31 18:29 3:41 Y 145
26. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 18:38 3:43 Y 76
27. Gordon McGurk   ACT 41 M40 18:51 3:46 Y 73
28. Peter O'Mahoney   ACT 26 18:52 3:46 F
29. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 18:54 3:46 Y 70
30. Geoff Lawford   ACT 51 M50 18:56 3:47 Y 67
31. Michael Thomas   ACT 31 18:58 3:47 Y 64
32. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 19:00 3:48 Y 140
33. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 19:03 3:48 Y 61
34. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 19:03 3:48 Y 58
35. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 19 U20 19:04 3:48 Y 56
36. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 19:07 3:49 Y 54
37. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 19:18 3:51 Y 52
38. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 19:20 3:52 Y 50
39. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 19:29 3:53 Y 48
40. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 19:35 3:55 Y 46
41. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 19:42 3:56 Y 44
42. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 19:43 3:56 Y 135
43. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 19:44 3:56 Y 42
44. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 19:49 3:57 Y 40
45. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 38
46. Grace Crane F ACT 23 19:59 3:59 Y 130
47. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 20:06 4:01 Y 36
48. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 20:10 4:02 Y 34
49. Peter Hosking   ACT 15 U16 20:11 4:02 Y 32
50. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:12 4:02 Y 125
51. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 20:13 4:02 Y 30
52. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 20:14 4:02 Y 29
53. Bryce Anderson   ACT 45 M45 20:16 4:03 Y 28
54. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 20:20 4:04 Y 120
55. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 20:29 4:05 Y 27
56. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 36 20:34 4:06 Y 26
57. Phil Walker   ACT 48 M45 20:37 4:07 F
58. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 20:39 4:07 Y 25
59. Robert Rawson   ACT 28 20:43 4:08 Y 24
60. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 20:48 4:09 Y 23
61. Conor Sproule   ACT 10 U12 20:52 4:10 Y 22
62. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 20:55 4:11 Y 21
63. Mace Neve F ACT 23 20:59 4:11 F
64. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:03 4:12 Y 20
65. Robert McDonald   ACT 16 U18 21:06 4:13 Y 19
66. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 21:10 4:14 Y 116
67. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 21:15 4:15 Y 112
68. Margaret Carroll F ACT 32 21:20 4:16 F
69. Chris Wilson   ACT 43 M40 21:23 4:16 Y 18
70. Martin Udall   ACT 28 21:26 4:17 Y 17
71. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 21:38 4:19 Y 108
72. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 59 M55 21:39 4:19 Y 16
73. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:40 4:20 Y 15
74. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 23 21:42 4:20 Y 104
75. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 21:47 4:21 Y 14
76. Bob Harlow   ACT 59 M55 22:09 4:25 Y 13
77. Doug Limbrick   ACT 63 M60 22:10 4:26 Y 12
78. James Savill   ACT 36 22:13 4:26 Y 11
79. Milton Valentine   ACT 53 M50 22:15 4:27 Y 10
80. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 22:16 4:27 Y 100
81. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 22:18 4:27 Y 96
82. Michael Verran   ACT 23 22:25 4:29 Y 9
83. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 22:27 4:29 Y 8
84. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 22:30 4:30 Y 92
85. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 22:32 4:30 Y 7
86. Brad Price   ACT 27 23:02 4:36 F
87. David Holmes   ACT 48 M45 23:03 4:36 Y 6
88. Peter Caley   ACT 40 M40 23:09 4:37 Y 5
89. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:10 4:38 Y 4
90. Garry Hosking   ACT 58 M55 23:12 4:38 Y 3
91. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 23:14 4:38 Y 88
92. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 23:21 4:40 Y 2
93. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 23:24 4:40 Y 1
94. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 23:25 4:41 Y 85
95. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 23:26 4:41 Y 82
96. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 23:30 4:42 Y 1
97. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 23:41 4:44 Y 1
98. David Baussmann   ACT 56 M55 23:42 4:44 F
99. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 23:44 4:44 Y 79
100. Lauren Crowley F ACT 30 23:45 4:45 Y 76
101. Nathan Crowley   ACT 33 23:45 4:45 Y 1
102. Deanne Sceales F ACT 29 23:49 4:45 Y 73
103. Wes Snipe   ACT 31 24:03 4:48 Y 1
104. Rachel Dickinson F 24:10 4:50 F
105. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 24:10 4:50 Y 1
106. Chris Stanhope   ACT 30 24:13 4:50 Y 1
107. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 24:19 4:51 Y 1
108. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 24:25 4:53 Y 70
109. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 24:32 4:54 Y 67
110. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 24:42 4:56 Y 1
111. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 24:56 4:59 Y 64
112. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 24:56 4:59 Y 1
113. Lara Bishop F ACT 37 W35 24:59 4:59 Y 61
114. Adam Robinson   ACT 34 25:03 5:00 Y 1
115. Kayler Torley F ACT 17 U18 25:25 5:05 Y 58
116. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 25:26 5:05 Y 56
117. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 25:33 5:06 Y 54
118. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 25:34 5:06 Y 1
119. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 25:44 5:08 F
120. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 25:58 5:11 Y 1
121. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 26:02 5:12 Y 52
122. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 26:02 5:12 Y 1
123. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 26:05 5:13 Y 1
124. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 56 W55 26:07 5:13 Y 50
125. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 26:15 5:15 Y 48
126. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 26:25 5:17 Y 1
127. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 26:41 5:20 F
128. Kristen Walker F ACT 18 U20 26:43 5:20 F
129. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 27:06 5:25 Y 46
130. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 27:11 5:26 Y 1
131. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 27:22 5:28 Y 44
132. Megan Rhind F ACT 26 27:40 5:32 Y 42
133. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 28:05 5:37 Y 40
134. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 28:14 5:38 Y 38
135. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 28:20 5:40 Y 36
136. Susan Cuddy F ACT 53 W50 28:31 5:42 Y 34
137. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 28:47 5:45 Y 1
138. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 28:54 5:46 Y 32
139. Coralie Moore F ACT 28 29:05 5:49 Y 30
140. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 30:13 6:02 Y 29
141. Julie Rey F ACT 33 30:30 6:06 Y 28
142. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 30:46 6:09 Y 27
143. Fleur Tozer F ACT 25 31:20 6:16 Y 26
144. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 38 W35 32:30 6:30 Y 25
145. Sally Trotter F ACT 34 32:58 6:35 F
146. Nicole Theuma F NSW 37 W35 32:59 6:35 F
147. Janine McNamara F NSW 47 W45 33:19 6:39 Y 24
148. Candey Riddell F ACT 31 35:00 7:00 F
149. Barbara Bennett F NSW 52 W50 35:37 7:07 Y 23
150. Kate Spencer F ACT 24 37:02 7:24 F
151. Lola McKinnon F ACT 46 W45 37:05 7:25 F
152. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 37:16 7:27 Y 22
153. Wendy Rainey F ACT 35 W35 37:20 7:28 Y 21
154. James Makin   ACT 10 U12 37:20 7:28 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019