Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th September 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Margie van Belkom F 47 W45 10 10 49:02 40:02 6:40 Y 100 19
2. Sarena Groves F 15 15 49:05 35:05 5:50 X 25
3. Sarah Anyon F 21 20 20 50:20 31:20 5:13 2 31
4. Elke Reinstadler F 23 18 18 50:22 33:22 5:33 1 28
5. Sue Tully F 9 9 50:38 42:38 7:06 X 16
6. Lisa Wilson F 31 17 17 50:48 34:48 5:48 X 26
7. Sarah Coleman F 27 27 53:11 29:11 4:51 X 36
8. Therese Manson F 30 16 16 53:11 38:11 6:21 X 21
9. Nicole Williams F 19 19 53:32 35:32 5:55 Y 99 24
10. Carmel Skinner F 53 W50 5 5 53:35 49:35 8:15 Y 98 10
11. Samantha Karmel F 21 21 53:51 33:51 5:38 2 27
12. Janine Noack F 20 20 54:02 35:02 5:50 Y 97 21
13. Vivienne Sandrini F 41 W40 23 23 54:03 32:03 5:20 2 31
14. Patsy Morgan F 39 W35 19 19 54:19 36:19 6:03 Y 96 20
15. Airlie Maclachlan F 26 26 54:20 30:50 5:08 1 33
16. Therese Kercher F 52 W50 10 10 54:52 45:52 7:38 Y 95 11
17. Trish Wallace F 35 W35 5 5 55:03 51:03 8:30 2 9
18. Linda Kaye F 5 5 55:09 51:09 8:31 X 9
19. Shirley Tonkin F 52 W50 12 12 55:12 44:12 7:22 1 23
20. Kerstin Wallace F 39 W35 10 10 55:14 46:14 7:42 Y 94 11
21. Kerrie Tanner F 38 W35 31 31 55:17 29:17 4:52 1 36
22. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 12 12 55:27 44:27 7:24 Y 93 13
23. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 31 31 55:28 29:28 4:54 Y 92 32
24. Miriam McCarthy F 42 W40 5 5 55:29 51:29 8:34 2 33
25. Anne Murphy F 26 26 55:33 32:03 5:20 1 31
26. Julie Kirk F 28 28 55:36 31:06 5:11 Y 91 29
27. Kerry O'Neill F 38 W35 25 25 55:37 32:37 5:26 2 30
28. Maryke Booth F 5 5 55:39 51:39 8:36 Y 90 6
29. Gabrielle Brown F 34 23 23 55:40 33:40 5:36 X 28
30. Anne Hood F 4 4 55:42 52:42 8:47 X 6
31. Fran Verass F 40 W40 4 4 55:43 52:43 8:47 2 6
32. Mandy Coggins F 41 W40 4 4 55:43 52:43 8:47 X 6
33. Nicole Daley F 12 U14 35 35 55:44 27:44 4:37 Y 89 36
34. Linda Richardson F 41 W40 22 22 55:50 34:50 5:48 Y 88 23
35. Cecilia Shlegel F 27 26 26 55:53 32:23 5:23 Y 87 27
36. Judith Anson F 12 12 55:59 44:59 7:29 2 14
37. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 56:00 36:00 6:00 2 29
38. Wendy Cook F 13 13 56:00 44:00 7:20 Y 86 14
39. Margaret Johnson F 50 W50 18 18 56:01 39:01 6:30 Y 85 0
40. Kylie Dempsey F 30 15 15 56:14 42:14 7:02 Y 84 16
41. Erin Sutcliffe F 15 U16 42 42 56:15 24:45 4:07 1 43
42. Val Bland F 50 W50 10 10 56:17 47:17 7:52 Y 83 11
43. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 30 30 56:19 30:49 5:08 Y 82 31
44. Maureen Rossiter F 47 W45 20 20 56:24 37:24 6:14 1 21
45. Julie Campbell F 21 21 56:27 36:27 6:04 X 22
46. Tracy Jobson F 35 35 56:29 28:29 4:44 2 38
47. Pam Faulks F 38 W35 26 26 56:33 33:03 5:30 1 29
48. Vanessa Bishop F 2 2 56:33 55:33 9:15 X 4
49. Jane Smith F 40 W40 15 15 56:36 42:36 7:06 Y 81 16
50. Jo Schumann F 8 8 56:37 49:37 8:16 Y 80 0
51. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 14 14 56:40 43:40 7:16 Y 79 15
52. Georgina Maxwell F 25 23 23 56:42 34:42 5:47 1 26
53. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 56:43 42:43 7:07 Y 78 0
54. Angela Damis F 20 20 56:44 37:44 6:17 1 21
55. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 56:45 34:45 5:47 Y 77 0
56. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 33 33 56:46 29:46 4:57 Y 76 0
57. Gillian Bubb F 22 22 56:47 35:47 5:57 1 23
58. Diann Bramwell F 52 W50 8 8 56:48 49:48 8:18 Y 75 9
59. Geraldine Anderson F 53 W50 24 24 56:49 34:19 5:43 2 26
60. Robyn Cavuoto F 46 W45 29 29 56:49 31:49 5:18 Y 74 0
61. Gail Hill F 37 W35 26 26 56:50 33:20 5:33 1 28
62. Michele Davis F 42 W40 39 39 56:51 26:51 4:28 Y 73 0
63. Joanne Allison F 37 37 56:51 27:51 4:38 1 39
64. Joan Mallory F 66 W65 19 19 56:52 38:52 6:28 Y 72 0
65. Trudi Williams F 10 10 56:54 47:54 7:59 1 11
66. Jonne Yabsley F 26 26 56:56 33:26 5:34 1 28
67. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 10 10 57:01 48:01 8:00 Y 71 0
68. Ann McKenzie F 5 5 57:03 53:03 8:50 Y 70 6
69. Chris Mahe F 59 W55 16 16 57:07 42:07 7:01 Y 69 0
70. Lyn Keeley F 4 4 57:09 54:09 9:01 X 5
71. Joyce Rooney F 4 4 57:10 54:10 9:01 X 5
72. Rosemary Anyon F 8 8 57:12 50:12 8:22 Y 68 0
73. Rebecca Brown F 26 26 57:12 33:42 5:37 G 0
74. Gwen Gleeson F 69 W65 16 16 57:12 42:12 7:02 Y 67 0
75. Jocelyn Madden F 15 15 57:13 43:13 7:12 Y 66 16
76. Tracey-Anne Jolly F 28 10 10 57:14 48:14 8:02 Y 65 0
77. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 14 U16 40 40 57:15 26:45 4:27 Y 64 41
78. Eileen Jolly F 10 10 57:17 48:17 8:02 Y 63 11
79. Annette Colonna F 34 15 15 57:22 43:22 7:13 Y 62 0
80. Ruth Baussmann F 48 W45 25 25 57:23 34:23 5:43 Y 61 26
81. Michelle Reichelt F 32 32 57:23 30:53 5:08 Y 60 0
82. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 38 38 57:24 27:54 4:39 Y 59 0
83. Linda Mackay F 43 W40 1 1 57:25 57:25 9:34 Y 58 2
84. Frances Heikkonen F 47 W45 1 1 57:25 57:25 9:34 Y 57 2
85. Sarah Kingsley F 28 28 57:26 32:56 5:29 2 29
86. Mandy Doherty F 42 W40 32 32 57:28 30:58 5:09 Y 56 0
87. Judith Norris F 40 W40 24 24 57:29 34:59 5:49 Y 55 0
88. Rebecca Bennetts F 25 25 57:31 34:31 5:45 Y 54 0
89. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 20 20 57:31 38:31 6:25 Y 53 0
90. Olivia Widjaya F 25 25 57:33 34:33 5:45 Y 52 0
91. Jennifer Wilson F 4 4 57:36 54:36 9:06 Y 51 0
92. Judy Kuleas F 43 W40 3 3 57:37 55:37 9:16 Y 50 0
93. Julie Ellett F 38 W35 38 38 57:38 28:08 4:41 Y 49 0
94. Kylie Catchpole F 23 23 57:39 35:39 5:56 2 24
95. Carolyn Behm F 50 W50 20 20 57:40 38:40 6:26 Y 48 0
96. Annemarie Calnan F 42 W40 25 25 57:43 34:43 5:47 Y 47 0
97. Helen Daly F 32 32 57:45 31:15 5:12 1 0
98. Jo Obertell F 37 37 57:54 28:54 4:49 Y 46 0
99. Maria White F 46 W45 29 29 57:56 32:56 5:29 Y 45 0
100. Debbie Cowell F 38 W35 41 41 57:58 26:58 4:29 Y 44 0
101. Barbara Jackson F 52 W50 11 11 57:59 47:59 7:59 1 0
102. Sandy Stevens F 50 W50 9 9 58:03 50:03 8:20 1 0
103. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 34 34 58:05 30:35 5:05 Y 43 0
104. Holly Smith F 12 U14 37 37 58:09 29:09 4:51 1 0
105. Carol Ey F 38 W35 45 45 58:10 25:10 4:11 Y 42 0
106. Jennie Webster F 29 29 29 58:14 33:14 5:32 Y 41 0
107. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 21 21 58:20 38:20 6:23 Y 40 0
108. Cathy Fraser F 17 17 58:22 42:22 7:03 G 0
109. Linda Miles F 47 W45 23 23 58:23 36:23 6:03 1 0
110. Lorraine Jansen F 46 W45 21 21 58:26 38:26 6:24 Y 39 0
111. Brigid Walsh F 31 22 22 58:27 37:27 6:14 Y 38 0
112. Belinda Allison F 25 35 35 58:29 30:29 5:04 1 0
113. Robyn McClelland F 44 W40 34 34 58:30 30:60 5:10 Y 37 0
114. Sandra Hogg F 53 W50 20 20 58:31 39:31 6:35 Y 36 0
115. Tamara Jones F 3 32 32 58:33 32:03 5:20 2 31
116. Fiona Heikkonen F 13 U14 19 19 58:41 40:41 6:46 Y 35 0
117. Ruth Ederle F 20 20 58:42 39:42 6:37 Y 34 19
118. Nola De Chazal F 59 W55 16 16 58:44 43:44 7:17 Y 33 15
119. Janelle Parks F 39 W35 33 33 58:47 31:47 5:17 2 32
120. Claudia Krebs F 27 22 22 58:50 37:50 6:18 2 21
121. Norma Lindemann F 57 W55 28 28 58:51 34:21 5:43 Y 32 0
122. Natalie Crawford F 6 6 58:53 53:53 8:58 X 5
123. Aimee Marchant F 10 U12 38 38 58:55 29:25 4:54 1 37
124. Sue Bowden F 42 W40 32 32 59:02 32:32 5:25 Y 31 0
125. Cheryl Arney F 10 10 59:04 50:04 8:20 X 0
126. Treza Jensen F 10 10 59:04 50:04 8:20 X 0
127. Jean Heath F 58 W55 1 1 59:11 59:11 9:51 Y 30 0
128. Lynette Mollard F 19 19 59:21 41:21 6:53 2 18
129. Judy O'Connell F 1 1 59:24 59:24 9:54 2 0
130. Jill Pender F 48 W45 1 1 59:25 59:25 9:54 2 0
131. Dorothy Rosser F 52 W50 1 1 59:26 59:26 9:54 Y 29 0
132. Aisling Dempsey F 8 U10 17 17 59:32 43:32 7:15 Y 28 16
133. Jennifer Morris F 38 W35 17 17 59:37 43:37 7:16 1 16
134. Jeni James F 51 W50 17 17 59:38 43:38 7:16 Y 27 16
135. Maria Hobbs F 13 U14 22 22 59:56 38:56 6:29 Y 26 21
136. Margaret Dando F 66 W65 17 17 60:14 44:14 7:22 Y 25 16
137. Anna Sweeney F 28 28 60:16 35:46 5:57 2 28
138. Eleanor Hensley F 53 W50 20 20 60:23 41:23 6:53 Y 24 19
139. Rebecca Peric F 14 14 60:31 47:31 7:55 X 12
140. Meghan Donaldson F 14 14 60:31 47:31 7:55 X 12
141. Rosalie Pearson F 1 1 60:35 60:35 10:05 X 0
142. Viki Fox F 1 1 60:36 60:36 10:06 1 0
143. Wendy Read F 24 24 24 60:37 38:07 6:21 1 23
144. June Dupe F 1 1 60:38 60:38 10:06 Y 23 0
145. Sue Quayle-Bates F 48 W45 17 17 60:40 44:40 7:26 Y 22 16
146. Ann Palmer F 33 33 60:48 33:48 5:38 1 32
147. Alex Wilson F 32 32 60:58 34:28 5:44 X 31
148. Rae Palmer F 51 W50 32 32 61:00 34:30 5:45 Y 21 0
149. Joan Glover F 56 W55 15 15 61:04 47:04 7:50 Y 20 0
150. Raine Thompson F 51 W50 22 22 61:30 40:30 6:45 1 21
151. Kathy Connell F 1 1 61:50 61:50 10:18 G 8
152. Helen Phillips F 1 1 61:51 61:51 10:18 Y 19 0
153. Karen Paton F 11 11 61:58 51:58 8:39 2 10
154. Carmel Smith F 15 15 61:59 47:59 7:59 Y 18 14
155. Victoria Grounds F 19 19 62:06 44:06 7:21 Y 17 0
156. Hillory Davis F 9 U10 38 38 62:31 33:01 5:30 Y 16 0
157. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 62:38 42:38 7:06 Y 15 0
158. Annette Hrast F 44 W40 12 12 62:48 51:48 8:38 2 10
159. Julie Carmody F 43 W40 15 15 62:52 48:52 8:08 2 0
160. Yuko Auer F 1 1 63:23 63:23 10:33 Y 14 0
161. Erica Hendy F 10 10 63:37 54:37 9:06 1 0
162. Katira Davis F 12 U14 36 36 63:42 35:12 5:52 Y 13 0
163. Susan Pover F 1 1 63:43 63:43 10:37 Y 12 0
164. Michelle Law F 1 1 63:47 63:47 10:37 X 0
165. Susan Pitt F 42 W40 1 1 63:48 63:48 10:38 G 10
166. Susan Taylor F 1 1 64:59 64:59 10:49 1 0
167. Colleen North F 47 W45 27 27 65:20 41:20 6:53 1 26
168. Nicole Jensen F 23 23 73:07 51:07 8:31 1 22
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021