Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (16.093k)
Saturday, 24th March 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 29 50:54 3:09 Y
2. Glenn Paterson   ACT 39 58:30 3:38 D
3. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 59:44 3:42 D
4. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 1:01:08 3:47 D
5. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 1:01:38 3:49 D
6. Nathan Crowley   ACT 33 1:03:02 3:55 D
7. Geoff Monro   NSW 41 M40 1:03:43 3:57 Y
8. Gavin Keating   ACT 33 1:04:02 3:58 F
9. Phillip McGilvray   ACT 36 1:05:27 4:04 F
10. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 38 1:06:07 4:06 D
11. Jane Livingstone F ACT 39 W35 1:06:11 4:06 Y
12. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 1:08:15 4:14 D
13. Ewan Sinclair   ACT 26 1:09:49 4:20 D
14. Gordon McGurk   ACT 41 M40 1:10:40 4:23 D
15. Robert Hurman   ACT 30 1:11:20 4:25 F
16. Peter Thomson   ACT 46 M45 1:11:27 4:26 D
17. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 1:11:43 4:27 D
18. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 1:11:58 4:28 D
19. Bob Harlow   ACT 59 M55 1:12:10 4:29 D
20. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 1:12:44 4:31 Y
21. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 1:13:29 4:33 D
22. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 1:13:38 4:34 D
23. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 1:14:04 4:36 Y
24. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 1:14:08 4:36 Y
25. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 1:15:36 4:41 Y
26. Christina Thorne F ACT 32 1:16:52 4:46 Y
27. Kate Molineaux F ACT 24 1:17:07 4:47 Y
28. Martin McGready   ACT 44 M40 1:17:13 4:47 D
29. Greg Mitchell   ACT 47 M45 1:17:28 4:48 D
30. Dave Oliver   ACT 26 1:17:34 4:49 D
31. Michael Hanbury   ACT 35 1:17:41 4:49 D
32. Carol Ey F ACT 47 W45 1:18:10 4:51 Y
33. Monica Hay F NSW 30 1:19:49 4:57 Y
34. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 1:19:52 4:57 D
35. Leah Afiabo F ACT 45 W45 1:20:38 5:00 Y
36. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 1:20:57 5:01 D
37. Margaret Carroll F ACT 32 1:21:38 5:04 F
38. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 1:22:00 5:05 D
39. Michelle Hillard F ACT 42 W40 1:22:16 5:06 Y
40. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 1:23:27 5:11 Y
41. Colin Littleton   ACT 52 M50 1:23:27 5:11 F
42. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 1:25:45 5:19 Y
43. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 1:26:57 5:24 D
44. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 1:27:30 5:26 Y
45. Mark Kethro   ACT 46 M45 1:27:31 5:26 D
46. Maria Brady F ACT 41 W40 1:27:50 5:27 Y
47. Marlene Reid F NSW 52 W50 1:28:24 5:29 Y
48. Ailsa McPherson F ACT 34 1:28:42 5:30 Y
49. Peter Kenna   ACT 31 1:28:58 5:31 Y
50. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 1:29:24 5:33 Y
51. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 1:29:27 5:33 F
52. Duncan Lawler   ACT 39 1:30:21 5:36 D
53. Ian Hallett   ACT 41 M40 1:30:21 5:36 D
54. Sarah Waladan F ACT 29 1:30:32 5:37 Y
55. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 1:30:32 5:37 Y
56. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 1:30:33 5:37 Y
57. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 1:30:45 5:38 D
58. Margie van Belkom F ACT 55 W55 1:31:12 5:40 Y
59. Robyn McClelland F ACT 53 W50 1:32:49 5:46 Y
60. Peter Hogan   ACT 59 M55 1:32:49 5:46 D
61. Marian Blake F ACT 52 W50 1:33:28 5:48 Y
62. Ann Dawson F ACT 48 W45 1:33:43 5:49 Y
63. Mike Worsley   ACT 64 M60 1:34:10 5:51 D
64. Melissa Backhouse F 1:34:13 5:51 F
65. Laura Blundell F ACT 28 1:34:52 5:53 Y
66. Laura Holbeck F ACT 29 1:34:53 5:53 Y
67. Catherine Clegg F ACT 43 W40 1:35:14 5:55 Y
68. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 1:35:15 5:55 Y
69. Maria White F ACT 54 W50 1:35:18 5:55 Y
70. Maurie Daly   ACT 57 M55 1:35:30 5:56 D
71. Penny Becker F ACT 59 W55 1:36:27 5:59 Y
72. Kirsten Gillespie F ACT 33 1:37:58 6:05 Y
73. Ana Dimitriou F ACT 33 1:38:00 6:05 Y
74. Jayne Crossling F ACT 35 W35 1:39:01 6:09 Y
75. Laura Wilson F ACT 27 1:39:01 6:09 Y
76. Tarina Russell F ACT 29 1:40:15 6:13 Y
77. Margaret Wilson F ACT 61 W60 1:41:17 6:17 Y
78. Linda Banks F ACT 37 W35 1:42:47 6:23 Y
79. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 1:42:47 6:23 Y
80. Sarah Turner F QLD 25 1:42:48 6:23 Y
81. Catherine Furner F ACT 41 W40 1:43:46 6:26 Y
82. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 1:44:27 6:29 D
83. Kerry Taylor F ACT 31 1:45:44 6:34 Y
84. Tracy Oliver F ACT 33 1:46:20 6:36 Y
85. Jillian Vine F ACT 27 1:46:21 6:36 Y
86. Cinea Ryan F ACT 43 W40 1:46:45 6:37 Y
87. Tim Ryan   ACT 52 M50 1:46:57 6:38 D
88. Sally Faulks F ACT 25 1:47:03 6:39 Y
89. Megan Rhind F ACT 26 1:47:04 6:39 Y
90. Amy Kingham F ACT 26 1:47:05 6:39 Y
91. Shalan Bray F ACT 28 1:48:49 6:45 Y
92. Narelle Clegg F ACT 47 W45 1:49:56 6:49 Y
93. Kat Benton F ACT 27 1:50:59 6:53 Y
94. Beryl Walsh F ACT 52 W50 1:51:17 6:54 Y
95. Rad Leovic   ACT 79 M75 1:53:17 7:02 Y
96. Jenny Odgers F ACT 68 W65 1:53:34 7:03 Y
97. Antonina Bolschelarski F ACT 53 W50 1:59:10 7:24 Y
98. Kylie Biilmann F ACT 29 2:09:31 8:02 Y
99. Christian Everart   ACT 25 2:11:12 8:09 D
100. Jennie Everart F ACT 28 2:11:12 8:09 Y
101. Sam Skrzypek   ACT 54 M50 2:13:04 8:16 F
102. Adele Yates F ACT 30 2:14:30 8:21 Y
103. Felicity Quirk F ACT 30 2:14:30 8:21 Y
104. Andrew Murray   ACT 38 2:14:31 8:21 D
105. Scott Yates   ACT 37 2:14:31 8:21 D
106. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 2:14:33 8:21 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019