Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th October 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bernie Baker F 7 7 46:23 40:23 6:43 2 17
2. Sandra Crowe F 10 10 48:27 39:27 6:34 2 20
3. Anita Stanley F 9 9 49:59 41:59 6:59 X 17
4. Rosalie Pearson F 1 1 51:16 51:16 8:32 1 8
5. Eva Soldo F 25 10 10 51:55 42:55 7:09 1 16
6. Kim Sainsbury F 19 U20 30 30 52:07 26:37 4:26 2 41
7. Kim Nadurak F 45 W45 15 15 52:52 38:52 6:28 Y 100 20
8. Natalie Crawford F 5 5 53:20 49:20 8:13 1 10
9. Maureen Lewis F 10 10 53:54 44:54 7:29 1 17
10. Gaida Blenkinsop F 10 10 53:57 44:57 7:29 2 19
11. Chris Mahe F 59 W55 16 16 54:10 39:10 6:31 Y 99 20
12. Janine Noack F 21 21 54:14 34:14 5:42 Y 98 27
13. Michelle Wells F 26 23 23 54:19 32:19 5:23 X 30
14. Sally Parker F 18 U20 31 31 54:36 28:36 4:46 1 39
15. Maxine Harvey F 10 10 54:55 45:55 7:39 Y 97 12
16. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 13 13 54:58 42:58 7:09 Y 96 14
17. Jane Smith F 40 W40 15 15 55:01 41:01 6:50 G 17
18. Kirsten Thompson F 22 22 55:04 34:04 5:40 X 27
19. Sarena Groves F 25 25 55:06 32:06 5:21 1 31
20. Treza Jensen F 10 10 55:12 46:12 7:42 1 13
21. Julie Kirk F 29 29 55:14 30:14 5:02 Y 95 31
22. Carol Bowman F 10 10 55:17 46:17 7:42 X 13
23. Lucy Marchant F 37 W35 10 10 55:18 46:18 7:43 X 13
24. Heather Beresford-Wylie F 37 W35 16 16 55:26 40:26 6:44 2 18
25. Kerstin Wallace F 39 W35 11 11 55:30 45:30 7:35 Y 94 12
26. Trudi Williams F 11 11 55:35 45:35 7:35 Y 93 12
27. Candice Culnane F 5 5 55:39 51:39 8:36 X 8
28. Linda Richardson F 41 W40 23 23 55:41 33:41 5:36 Y 92 24
29. Michelle Glanville F 23 23 55:45 33:45 5:37 X 27
30. Sally Goodspeed F 38 W35 10 10 55:48 46:48 7:48 X 13
31. Cheryl Arney F 10 10 55:48 46:48 7:48 1 13
32. Elke Reinstadler F 23 28 28 55:49 31:19 5:13 Y 91 31
33. Teresa Symonds F 43 W40 7 7 55:51 49:51 8:18 Y 90 8
34. Helen Ozolins F 7 7 55:52 49:52 8:18 2 8
35. Rosemary Anyon F 8 8 55:59 48:59 8:09 Y 89 0
36. Kyla Morgan F 16 16 56:06 41:06 6:51 X 18
37. Judy Kuleas F 43 W40 3 3 56:12 54:12 9:02 Y 88 0
38. Aisling Dempsey F 8 U10 16 16 56:15 41:15 6:52 Y 87 0
39. Monica Lindemann F 32 19 19 56:16 38:16 6:22 1 20
40. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 56:16 36:16 6:02 1 29
41. Meghan Donaldson F 12 12 56:23 45:23 7:33 1 14
42. Tracey-Anne Jolly F 28 11 11 56:28 46:28 7:44 Y 86 12
43. Eileen Jolly F 11 11 56:28 46:28 7:44 Y 85 12
44. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 34 34 56:32 29:02 4:50 Y 84 0
45. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 31 31 56:33 30:33 5:05 Y 83 32
46. Jean Herring F 13 13 56:37 44:37 7:26 1 14
47. Roanne Nadurak F 15 15 56:45 42:45 7:07 X 17
48. Maryann Simpson F 40 W40 22 22 56:47 35:47 5:57 G 29
49. Claudia Krebs F 27 21 21 56:48 36:48 6:08 1 22
50. Kylie Catchpole F 24 24 56:50 34:20 5:43 1 26
51. Rebecca Bennetts F 23 23 56:55 34:55 5:49 G 0
52. Nicole Daley F 12 U14 36 36 57:01 28:31 4:45 Y 82 37
53. Elaine Cooper F 38 W35 48 48 57:02 22:47 3:47 2 48
54. Gabrielle Brown F 34 28 28 57:03 32:33 5:25 1 30
55. Bronwyn Wilkes F 34 34 57:06 29:36 4:56 Y 81 35
56. Rosemary Longstaff F 47 W45 41 41 57:07 26:07 4:21 2 44
57. Joan Mallory F 66 W65 19 19 57:13 39:13 6:32 Y 80 0
58. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 13 13 57:15 45:15 7:32 Y 79 0
59. Wendy Cook F 14 14 57:16 44:16 7:22 Y 78 15
60. Anne Murphy F 31 31 57:21 31:21 5:13 Y 77 0
61. Sandy Stevens F 50 W50 9 9 57:24 49:24 8:14 Y 76 0
62. Gwen Gleeson F 69 W65 16 16 57:28 42:28 7:04 Y 75 0
63. Sally Scott F 27 6 6 57:30 52:30 8:45 2 7
64. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 38 38 57:34 28:04 4:40 Y 74 0
65. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 35 35 57:37 29:37 4:56 Y 73 0
66. Maria White F 46 W45 29 29 57:39 32:39 5:26 Y 72 0
67. Vivienne Sandrini F 41 W40 31 31 57:40 31:40 5:16 1 32
68. Cara Smith F 17 U18 14 14 57:43 44:43 7:27 2 14
69. Kathryn Prigg F 23 23 57:45 35:45 5:57 1 0
70. Deanna Gregory F 29 29 57:47 32:47 5:27 Y 71 30
71. Christine Bassingthwaighte F 19 19 57:51 39:51 6:38 X 20
72. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 33 33 57:52 30:52 5:08 Y 70 34
73. Louise Chapman F 49 W45 4 4 57:52 54:52 9:08 2 5
74. Anna Sweeney F 28 28 57:53 33:23 5:33 1 29
75. Erin Lenon F 18 U20 44 44 58:00 25:30 4:15 2 44
76. Melisa Wilson F 4 4 58:00 55:00 9:10 X 0
77. Jennifer Wilson F 4 4 58:01 55:01 9:10 Y 69 0
78. Kerri Vaughan F 37 W35 41 41 58:04 27:04 4:30 1 41
79. Michelle Reichelt F 32 32 58:13 31:43 5:17 Y 68 0
80. Shirley Tonkin F 52 W50 20 20 58:16 39:16 6:32 G 0
81. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 20 20 58:19 39:19 6:33 Y 67 0
82. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 32 32 58:20 31:50 5:18 Y 66 0
83. Kerrie Tanner F 38 W35 36 36 58:22 29:52 4:58 Y 65 0
84. Therese Kercher F 53 W50 11 11 58:26 48:26 8:04 Y 64 0
85. Linda Banks F 28 23 23 58:27 36:27 6:04 1 0
86. Jenny Scutt F 15 15 58:32 44:32 7:25 Y 63 0
87. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 14 U16 41 41 58:33 27:33 4:35 Y 62 0
88. Robyn McClelland F 44 W40 34 34 58:34 31:04 5:10 Y 61 0
89. Rebecca Brown F 29 29 58:39 33:39 5:36 Y 60 0
90. Joanne Ryan F 9 9 58:41 50:41 8:26 X 0
91. Kim Batchelor F 9 9 58:41 50:41 8:26 X 0
92. Sarah Kingsley F 29 29 58:43 33:43 5:37 1 0
93. Linda Miles F 48 W45 23 23 58:45 36:45 6:07 Y 59 0
94. Mei-Lynn Wilkinson F 10 10 58:46 49:46 8:17 1 0
95. Joan Glover F 56 W55 15 15 58:47 44:47 7:27 Y 58 0
96. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 10 10 58:51 49:51 8:18 G 0
97. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 58:53 44:53 7:28 Y 57 0
98. Brigid Walsh F 31 22 22 58:55 37:55 6:19 Y 56 21
99. Carol Ey F 38 W35 45 45 59:00 26:00 4:20 Y 55 44
100. Jenny Galvin F 59 W55 25 25 59:01 36:01 6:00 Y 54 0
101. Yvonne Kingsley F 52 W50 1 1 59:02 59:02 9:50 2 0
102. Kathy Sims F 47 W45 37 37 59:02 30:02 5:00 1 36
103. Frances Heikkonen F 48 W45 2 2 59:03 58:03 9:40 Y 53 0
104. Linda Mackay F 44 W40 2 2 59:04 58:04 9:40 Y 52 0
105. Karen Paton F 10 10 59:05 50:05 8:20 1 0
106. Jeni James F 51 W50 16 16 59:08 44:08 7:21 Y 51 15
107. Jennifer Morris F 38 W35 16 16 59:10 44:10 7:21 Y 50 15
108. Norma Lindemann F 57 W55 28 28 59:11 34:41 5:46 Y 49 0
109. Holly Smith F 12 U14 37 37 59:13 30:13 5:02 Y 48 0
110. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 59:16 39:16 6:32 Y 47 0
111. Jocelyn Madden F 16 16 59:19 44:19 7:23 Y 46 0
112. Barbara Conn F 16 16 59:21 44:21 7:23 Y 45 15
113. Carmel Smith F 14 14 59:22 46:22 7:43 Y 44 13
114. Christine Dawson F 1 1 59:22 59:22 9:53 X 0
115. Jane Fitzgerald F 1 1 59:23 59:23 9:53 2 0
116. Sally McGarn F 35 W35 1 1 59:24 59:24 9:54 2 1
117. Chloe Lewis F 25 25 59:24 36:24 6:04 X 24
118. Olivia Widjaya F 25 25 59:25 36:25 6:04 Y 43 24
119. Shufen Lin F 1 1 59:29 59:29 9:54 X 0
120. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 21 21 59:30 39:30 6:35 Y 42 0
121. Michelle Law F 1 1 59:40 59:40 9:56 1 0
122. Susan Pitt F 43 W40 1 1 59:43 59:43 9:57 G 9
123. Toni Black F 1 1 59:44 59:44 9:57 X 0
124. Samantha Wright F 10 U12 31 31 59:44 33:44 5:37 1 30
125. Marian Blake F 44 W40 27 27 59:45 35:45 5:57 Y 41 0
126. Sue McDonald F 30 30 59:53 34:23 5:43 2 29
127. Sue Bowden F 42 W40 32 32 59:59 33:29 5:34 Y 40 31
128. Anne Wilson F 13 13 60:09 48:09 8:01 Y 39 0
129. Kylie Dempsey F 30 16 16 60:09 45:09 7:31 Y 38 0
130. Jo Schumann F 8 8 60:18 53:18 8:53 Y 37 0
131. Fiona Heikkonen F 14 U16 19 19 60:20 42:20 7:03 Y 36 18
132. Raine Thompson F 51 W50 1 1 60:28 60:28 10:04 G 20
133. Dinny Norman F 1 1 60:29 60:29 10:04 X 0
134. Ann McKenzie F 6 6 60:33 55:33 9:15 Y 35 0
135. Val Bland F 50 W50 11 11 60:39 50:39 8:26 Y 34 0
136. Jean Heath F 58 W55 1 1 60:46 60:46 10:07 Y 33 0
137. Melva Walter F 36 W35 11 11 60:47 50:47 8:27 2 10
138. Rebecca Higgins F 23 23 60:53 38:53 6:28 X 22
139. Victoria Grounds F 17 17 61:08 45:08 7:31 Y 32 16
140. Stephanie Bradford F 11 U12 37 37 61:11 32:11 5:21 X 36
141. Evelyn Sommer F 48 W45 23 23 61:22 39:22 6:33 1 23
142. Annette Colonna F 34 15 15 61:31 47:31 7:55 Y 31 0
143. Faye Green F 21 21 62:09 42:09 7:01 Y 30 0
144. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 10 10 62:21 53:21 8:53 Y 29 0
145. Kathe O'Brien F 32 24 24 62:31 40:01 6:40 2 23
146. Julie Carmody F 43 W40 16 16 63:26 48:26 8:04 1 0
147. Beryl Lowry F 51 W50 32 32 63:39 37:09 6:11 1 31
148. Margaret Harrod F 16 16 65:10 50:10 8:21 2 15
149. Trish Smith F 45 W45 31 31 69:39 43:39 7:16 X 30
150. Janette Readshaw F 1 1 70:50 70:50 11:48 2 0
151. Del Paulus F 1 1 70:51 70:51 11:48 X 0
152. Cathy Petersen F 8 8 73:13 66:13 11:02 1 8
153. Sarah Cook F 13 U14 40 40 75:59 45:29 7:34 2 0
154. Amanda Ozolins F 20 38 38 76:00 46:30 7:45 2 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021