Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st November 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Morgan Eneberg F 12 U14 1 1 34:22 34:22 5:43 2 37
2. Penny Sharp F 1 1 46:25 46:25 7:44 2 13
3. Shufen Lin F 1 1 49:42 49:42 8:17 1 10
4. Rosalie Pearson F 1 1 49:53 49:53 8:18 G 9
5. Margaret Dalheim F 1 1 50:18 50:18 8:23 2 16
6. Gillian Carden F 11 11 50:31 40:31 6:45 X 19
7. Carol Masters F 37 W35 11 11 50:34 40:34 6:45 X 19
8. Bronwyn Gardner F 49 W45 15 15 51:16 37:16 6:12 2 23
9. Pam Sheather F 1 1 51:18 51:18 8:33 X 8
10. Julie Sheather F 1 1 51:18 51:18 8:33 X 8
11. Angela Hardwick F 19 19 51:39 33:39 5:36 2 30
12. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 10 10 52:25 43:25 7:14 G 16
13. Rosa Ruiz F 35 W35 25 25 52:49 29:49 4:58 1 35
14. Felicity Antill F 18 18 53:14 36:14 6:02 2 23
15. Bernadette Blenkiron F 19 19 53:16 35:16 5:52 2 25
16. Beryl Walsh F 44 W40 1 1 53:49 53:49 8:58 1 22
17. Susan Spralja F 3 3 53:50 51:50 8:38 2 8
18. Linda Richardson F 42 W40 23 23 54:03 32:03 5:20 Y 100 30
19. Annemarie Calnan F 42 W40 25 25 54:09 31:09 5:11 Y 99 31
20. Rosemary Anyon F 8 8 54:12 47:12 7:52 Y 98 11
21. Imogen Fullagar F 27 27 54:17 30:17 5:02 2 35
22. Joanne Ryan F 9 9 54:24 46:24 7:44 1 13
23. Monica Lindemann F 32 17 17 54:32 38:32 6:25 2 20
24. Nicole Manwaring F 12 12 54:34 43:34 7:15 2 16
25. Trudi Williams F 12 12 54:35 43:35 7:15 Y 97 16
26. Kirsten Thompson F 25 25 54:49 31:49 5:18 1 31
27. Cecilia Shlegel F 28 27 27 54:53 30:53 5:08 Y 96 28
28. Mary Bryan F 21 5 5 54:56 50:56 8:29 2 9
29. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 14 14 55:01 42:01 7:00 Y 95 15
30. Julie Kirk F 31 31 55:05 29:05 4:50 Y 94 32
31. Denise Holehouse F 12 12 55:10 44:10 7:21 X 15
32. Jeni James F 52 W50 15 15 55:12 41:12 6:52 Y 93 16
33. Kerrie Muir F 31 31 55:13 29:13 4:52 2 37
34. Sally Scott F 27 7 7 55:15 49:15 8:12 1 10
35. Jane Smith F 40 W40 17 17 55:30 39:30 6:35 Y 92 18
36. Heather Beresford-Wylie F 37 W35 18 18 55:32 38:32 6:25 1 20
37. Adrienne Burnett F 5 5 55:33 51:33 8:35 X 8
38. Annette Hrast F 45 W45 10 10 55:38 46:38 7:46 1 12
39. Lorraine Stevens F 45 W45 4 4 55:41 52:41 8:46 2 33
40. Claire Stevens F 13 U14 4 4 55:41 52:41 8:46 X 4
41. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 30 30 55:44 30:14 5:02 Y 91 32
42. Gwen Gleeson F 69 W65 15 15 55:45 41:45 6:57 G 16
43. Georgie Johnston F 31 31 55:46 29:46 4:57 X 37
44. Erica Hendy F 19 19 55:48 37:48 6:18 G 0
45. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 34 34 55:56 28:26 4:44 Y 90 35
46. Anne Reid F 14 14 55:59 42:59 7:09 2 17
47. Raine Thompson F 52 W50 20 20 56:03 37:03 6:10 Y 89 0
48. Leanne Weston F 35 35 56:04 28:04 4:40 X 39
49. Maureen Lewis F 16 16 56:05 41:05 6:50 B 88 17
50. Gaida Blenkinsop F 16 16 56:06 41:06 6:51 1 19
51. Judy Blake F 43 W40 3 3 56:07 54:07 9:01 Y 87 4
52. Jenny Bramley F 33 20 20 56:11 37:11 6:11 X 22
53. Sandy Stevens F 50 W50 9 9 56:15 48:15 8:02 Y 86 0
54. Polly Templeton F 34 25 25 56:17 33:17 5:32 2 31
55. Kerry O'Neill F 38 W35 30 30 56:22 30:52 5:08 1 33
56. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 20 20 56:26 37:26 6:14 Y 85 21
57. Jean Herring F 14 14 56:32 43:32 7:15 Y 84 15
58. Kathryn Prigg F 23 23 56:36 34:36 5:46 Y 83 0
59. Maxine Harvey F 12 12 56:37 45:37 7:36 Y 82 13
60. Kerstin Wallace F 39 W35 12 12 56:39 45:39 7:36 Y 81 13
61. Nola De Chazal F 59 W55 15 15 56:41 42:41 7:06 Y 80 0
62. Kim Sainsbury F 20 41 41 56:42 25:42 4:17 2 43
63. Eleanor Hensley F 54 W50 19 19 56:43 38:43 6:27 Y 79 0
64. Sue Keay F 19 19 56:44 38:44 6:27 X 21
65. Jo Obertell F 37 37 56:45 27:45 4:37 Y 78 0
66. Bernie Baker F 17 17 56:47 40:47 6:47 1 0
67. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 14 14 56:49 43:49 7:18 Y 77 15
68. Eileen Jolly F 12 12 56:50 45:50 7:38 Y 76 13
69. Tracey-Anne Jolly F 28 12 12 56:50 45:50 7:38 Y 75 13
70. Sharon Allen F 14 14 56:54 43:54 7:19 2 15
71. Andrea Lange F 16 16 56:56 41:56 6:59 X 17
72. Linda Miles F 48 W45 23 23 57:02 35:02 5:50 Y 74 0
73. Elspeth Ferguson F 37 W35 20 20 57:04 38:04 6:20 2 21
74. Catherine Daff F 14 14 57:05 44:05 7:20 X 15
75. Gillian Beckingham F 15 15 57:06 43:06 7:11 X 16
76. Mandy Doherty F 42 W40 32 32 57:06 30:36 5:06 Y 73 0
77. Helen Read F 18 18 57:07 40:07 6:41 1 19
78. Ellen Flannery F 15 15 57:08 43:08 7:11 X 16
79. Lesley Donohoe F 46 W45 25 25 57:14 34:14 5:42 2 28
80. Terri Henderson F 38 W35 10 10 57:16 48:16 8:02 Y 72 11
81. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 57:17 35:17 5:52 Y 71 0
82. Frances Heikkonen F 48 W45 2 2 57:21 56:21 9:23 Y 70 0
83. Linda Mackay F 44 W40 2 2 57:22 56:22 9:23 Y 69 0
84. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 32 32 57:22 30:52 5:08 Y 68 0
85. Vivienne Sandrini F 41 W40 32 32 57:24 30:54 5:09 Y 67 33
86. Janelle Parks F 39 W35 32 32 57:27 30:57 5:09 1 33
87. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 35 35 57:27 29:27 4:54 Y 66 0
88. Sarah Cook F 13 U14 40 40 57:28 26:58 4:29 1 41
89. Corinne Collins F 62 W60 23 23 57:30 35:30 5:55 1 0
90. Kathy Sims F 47 W45 36 36 57:32 29:02 4:50 Y 65 37
91. Cheryl Arney F 13 13 57:34 45:34 7:35 Y 64 0
92. Rosemary Parker F 51 W50 29 29 57:35 32:35 5:25 2 30
93. Sarena Groves F 31 31 57:35 31:35 5:15 Y 63 0
94. Julie Campbell F 22 22 57:37 36:37 6:06 1 0
95. Jennie Webster F 30 29 29 57:37 32:37 5:26 Y 62 0
96. Rita Raizis F W35 26 26 57:38 34:08 5:41 2 0
97. Joan Mallory F 66 W65 19 19 57:40 39:40 6:36 Y 61 0
98. Maria White F 46 W45 29 29 57:49 32:49 5:28 Y 60 0
99. Anne Wilson F 4 4 57:50 54:50 9:08 G 0
100. Catherine Molan F 30 30 57:54 32:24 5:24 1 0
101. Diann Bramwell F 52 W50 9 9 57:55 49:55 8:19 Y 59 0
102. Angela Damis F 20 20 57:56 38:56 6:29 G 0
103. Margaret Smythe F 1 1 58:00 58:00 9:40 2 0
104. Janice Beard F 25 25 58:03 35:03 5:50 2 0
105. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 21 21 58:04 38:04 6:20 Y 58 0
106. Robyn McClelland F 45 W45 34 34 58:05 30:35 5:05 Y 57 0
107. Gabrielle Brown F 35 W35 30 30 58:06 32:36 5:26 Y 56 0
108. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 34 34 58:07 30:37 5:06 Y 55 0
109. Rosemary Longstaff F 47 W45 41 41 58:07 27:07 4:31 1 0
110. Wendy Read F 25 23 23 58:11 36:11 6:01 Y 54 0
111. Ruth Baussmann F 48 W45 26 26 58:15 34:45 5:47 Y 53 0
112. Paulette Montaigne F 38 W35 18 18 58:17 41:17 6:52 1 0
113. Patricia Townson F 39 W35 21 21 58:20 38:20 6:23 1 0
114. Jennifer Wilson F 4 4 58:22 55:22 9:13 Y 52 0
115. Julie Ellett F 38 W35 38 38 58:23 28:53 4:48 Y 51 0
116. Kerrie Tanner F 38 W35 36 36 58:25 29:55 4:59 Y 50 0
117. Michelle Reichelt F 32 32 58:31 32:01 5:20 Y 49 0
118. Hillory Davis F 10 U12 36 36 58:32 30:02 5:00 Y 48 0
119. Michele Davis F 42 W40 36 36 58:33 30:03 5:00 G 0
120. Heather Campbell F 5 5 58:33 54:33 9:05 2 0
121. Linda Banks F 28 23 23 58:36 36:36 6:06 Y 47 0
122. Isobel Book-Smythe F 1 1 58:43 58:43 9:47 2 0
123. Stephanie Book-Smythe F 1 1 58:43 58:43 9:47 2 0
124. Jenny Galvin F 59 W55 25 25 58:44 35:44 5:57 Y 46 24
125. Gillian Bubb F 23 23 58:53 36:53 6:08 Y 45 0
126. Sue Quayle-Bates F 48 W45 16 16 58:53 43:53 7:18 Y 44 15
127. Norma Lindemann F 57 W55 29 29 58:57 33:57 5:39 Y 43 0
128. Susan Cuddy F 44 W40 25 25 59:01 36:01 6:00 2 0
129. Kathe O'Brien F 32 24 24 59:03 36:33 6:05 2 23
130. Amelie Cook F 1 1 59:03 59:03 9:50 1 0
131. Kerryn McGurk F 29 21 21 59:04 39:04 6:30 1 0
132. Faye Green F 21 21 59:06 39:06 6:31 Y 42 20
133. Annette Mullhall F 9 9 59:09 51:09 8:31 X 0
134. Michelle Glanville F 27 27 59:14 35:14 5:52 1 0
135. Maryke Booth F 6 6 59:21 54:21 9:03 Y 41 0
136. Narelle Marro F 5 5 59:22 55:22 9:13 1 0
137. Joan Glover F 56 W55 15 15 59:25 45:25 7:34 Y 40 14
138. Karen James F 9 9 59:27 51:27 8:34 2 0
139. Annette Colonna F 34 15 15 59:29 45:29 7:34 Y 39 0
140. Julie Carmody F 43 W40 15 15 59:33 45:33 7:35 Y 38 14
141. Carol Ey F 39 W35 45 45 59:48 26:48 4:28 1 0
142. Janine Noack F 27 27 59:57 35:57 5:59 Y 37 0
143. Val Bland F 50 W50 11 11 60:00 50:00 8:20 Y 36 0
144. Mai Maddox F 1 1 60:08 60:08 10:01 X 0
145. Alex Wilson F 31 31 60:11 34:11 5:41 1 30
146. Trish Thomas F 53 W50 10 10 60:12 51:12 8:32 1 10
147. Stephanie Bradford F 11 U12 36 36 60:12 31:42 5:17 1 0
148. Jo Schumann F 8 8 60:19 53:19 8:53 Y 35 0
149. Jodie Sims F 21 23 23 60:24 38:24 6:24 2 22
150. Fiona Heikkonen F 14 U16 18 18 60:38 43:38 7:16 Y 34 17
151. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 60:39 46:39 7:46 Y 33 0
152. Victoria Grounds F 17 17 60:46 44:46 7:27 Y 32 16
153. Nicole Daley F 12 U14 37 37 61:03 32:03 5:20 Y 31 0
154. Erin Sutcliffe F 15 U16 43 43 61:03 29:03 4:50 Y 30 0
155. Shirley Tonkin F 52 W50 23 23 61:18 39:18 6:33 Y 29 0
156. Louise Chapman F 49 W45 5 5 61:34 57:34 9:35 1 2
157. Ellen Shipley F 21 21 61:47 41:47 6:57 1 0
158. Helen Phillips F 1 1 62:11 62:11 10:21 Y 28 0
159. Kathy Connell F 1 1 62:13 62:13 10:22 G 7
160. Maureen Wright F 1 1 62:16 62:16 10:22 X 0
161. Natalie Rosser F 21 1 1 62:18 62:18 10:23 1 0
162. Dorothy Rosser F 52 W50 1 1 62:20 62:20 10:23 Y 27 0
163. Jill Pender F 49 W45 1 1 62:21 62:21 10:23 1 0
164. Margaret Chapman F 1 1 62:21 62:21 10:23 X 0
165. Brenda Maynard F 1 1 62:22 62:22 10:23 X 0
166. Aisling Dempsey F 8 U10 16 16 62:25 47:25 7:54 Y 26 0
167. Carrie NoMcHung F 14 14 62:26 49:26 8:14 X 10
168. Natalie Crawford F 10 10 62:32 53:32 8:55 Y 25 0
169. Brigid Walsh F 31 21 21 62:38 42:38 7:06 Y 24 20
170. Tamara Kobetsky F 1 1 63:45 63:45 10:37 X 0
171. Kylie Dempsey F 30 16 16 64:30 49:30 8:15 Y 23 0
172. Belinda Warner F 5 5 64:33 60:33 10:05 X 1
173. Annette Uttley F 52 W50 1 1 64:57 64:57 10:49 X 0
174. Maggie Sharp F 1 1 64:58 64:58 10:49 X 0
175. Claressa Surtees F 1 1 65:04 65:04 10:50 X 0
176. Irene Lazareff F 1 1 65:05 65:05 10:50 2 0
177. Kylie Kaufman F 5 5 67:24 63:24 10:34 X 0
178. Susan Pover F 1 1 71:05 71:05 11:50 Y 22 0
179. Jean Mackinder F 1 1 71:05 71:05 11:50 X 0
180. Samantha Wright F 10 U12 5 5 73:05 69:05 11:30 G 0
181. Ann Urbaniank F 5 5 73:07 69:07 11:31 X 1
182. Pauline Hannon F 5 5 73:13 69:13 11:32 X 1
183. Laura Hannon F 5 5 73:13 69:13 11:32 X 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019