Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Weston Park 12 k (12k)
Saturday, 2nd June 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 30 39:58 3:19 D
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 29 40:36 3:23 Y
3. Michael Hosking   ACT 21 40:37 3:23 Y
4. Mark Shepherd   ACT 22 43:29 3:37 D
5. Mark Bourne   ACT 23 43:42 3:38 D
6. Antoni Latter   ACT 23 44:45 3:43 F
7. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 45:45 3:48 Y
8. Matthew Riches   ACT 36 45:57 3:49 D
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 46:26 3:52 D
10. Jeffrey Van Gangelen   NSW 28 46:51 3:54 D
11. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 46:58 3:54 Y
12. Martin Fryer   ACT 45 M45 47:35 3:57 D
13. Gerard Ryan   ACT 46 M45 48:01 4:00 D
14. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 48:03 4:00 D
15. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 48:34 4:02 D
16. Gavin Keating   ACT 33 49:00 4:05 D
17. Paco Iglesias   ACT 36 49:03 4:05 D
18. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 49:56 4:09 Y
19. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 42 M40 50:04 4:10 D
20. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 50:11 4:10 D
21. Jeff Symmes   NSW 46 M45 50:46 4:13 D
22. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 50:49 4:14 D
23. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 50:59 4:14 D
24. Perry Blackmore   ACT 41 M40 51:41 4:18 F
25. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 51:51 4:19 D
26. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 51:53 4:19 D
27. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 51:58 4:19 D
28. Peter Kenna   ACT 31 52:29 4:22 Y
29. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 53:28 4:27 Y
30. Nick Mesher   ACT 47 M45 53:44 4:28 D
31. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 53:45 4:28 D
32. Christophe Vial   ACT 43 M40 53:53 4:29 F
33. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 54:01 4:30 Y
34. Gary Molineux   NSW 45 M45 54:03 4:30 Y
35. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 54:18 4:31 D
36. Bernie Millett   NSW 65 M65 54:25 4:32 D
37. Alex Kearns   ACT 31 54:44 4:33 D
38. Daryl Harris   NSW 14 U16 54:44 4:33 F
39. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 55:02 4:35 D
40. Martin Udall   ACT 28 55:42 4:38 Y
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 56:31 4:42 D
42. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 57:21 4:46 Y
43. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 58:11 4:50 D
44. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 58:37 4:53 D
45. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 58:44 4:53 D
46. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 59:06 4:55 D
47. Damian Rutledge   ACT 40 M40 1:03:14 5:16 Y
48. Bernard Broughton   ACT 53 M50 1:03:19 5:16 D
49. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 1:04:15 5:21 Y
50. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 1:05:08 5:25 D
51. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 48 M45 1:05:37 5:28 Y
52. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 1:06:48 5:34 D
53. Scott Yates   ACT 37 1:09:20 5:46 D
54. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 1:12:33 6:02 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021