Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (10k)
Saturday, 23rd June 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 28 29:49 2:58 Y
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 29 30:25 3:02 Y
3. Rowan Walker   ACT 37 30:27 3:02 F
4. Luke Grattan   ACT 37 34:10 3:25 F
5. Scott Tomlinson   ACT 19 U20 34:23 3:26 F
6. David Shepherd   ACT 29 34:44 3:28 F
7. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 34:48 3:28 Y
8. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 34:55 3:29 D
9. Jeffrey Van Gangelen   NSW 28 34:59 3:29 D
10. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 35:33 3:33 D
11. Paul Smith   ACT 38 35:47 3:34 D
12. Roy Daniell   ACT 42 M40 35:57 3:35 D
13. Peter James   ACT 46 M45 35:59 3:35 D
14. Greg Regester   ACT 45 M45 36:07 3:36 Y
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 36:17 3:37 D
16. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 36:38 3:39 D
17. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 36:51 3:41 D
18. Gordon McGurk   ACT 41 M40 36:53 3:41 D
19. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 37:04 3:42 Y
20. Scott Irons   ACT 44 M40 37:07 3:42 D
21. Paco Iglesias   ACT 36 37:08 3:42 D
22. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 42 M40 37:19 3:43 D
23. Perry Blackmore   ACT 41 M40 37:34 3:45 F
24. Gerard Ryan   ACT 46 M45 38:04 3:48 D
25. Kathy Southgate F ACT 51 W50 38:07 3:48 Y
26. Rowan Beggs-French   ACT 19 U20 38:44 3:52 F
27. Bill Bennett   ACT 40 M40 38:46 3:52 F
28. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 38:47 3:52 D
29. James Minto   ACT 26 38:54 3:53 D
30. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 39:02 3:54 D
31. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 39:04 3:54 Y
32. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 39:06 3:54 D
33. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 37 39:08 3:54 D
34. Trychelle Kingdom F NSW 16 U18 39:15 3:55 F
35. Neil Smith   ACT 45 M45 39:18 3:55 F
36. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 39:47 3:58 Y
37. Dan Shillington   ACT 37 39:56 3:59 F
38. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 40:01 4:00 D
39. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 36 40:03 4:00 F
40. Heather Logie F ACT 28 40:07 4:00 Y
41. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 24 40:12 4:01 Y
42. Daryl Harris   NSW 14 U16 40:28 4:02 D
43. Des Brown   ACT 60 M60 40:31 4:03 Y
44. Rebecca Wiasak F ACT 23 40:56 4:05 Y
45. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 41:06 4:06 D
46. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 41:35 4:09 D
47. Michael Reppion   ACT 50 M50 41:49 4:10 D
48. Susie Sprague F ACT 31 41:54 4:11 Y
49. Jason Kendall   ACT 31 41:54 4:11 D
50. Hanna Kaci F ACT 15 U16 42:08 4:12 Y
51. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 42:09 4:12 D
52. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 42:26 4:14 F
53. Chris Wilson   ACT 43 M40 42:33 4:15 D
54. Jeff Gardner   ACT 41 M40 42:35 4:15 F
55. Andrew Hughes   ACT 42 M40 42:49 4:16 F
56. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 42:55 4:17 Y
57. Kathie Dent F ACT 28 42:58 4:17 Y
58. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 43:14 4:19 D
59. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 43:18 4:19 Y
60. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 43:38 4:21 Y
61. Brett Schumacher   ACT 34 44:04 4:24 F
62. Lauren Crowley F ACT 30 44:24 4:26 Y
63. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 45:01 4:30 D
64. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 59 M55 45:02 4:30 F
65. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 45:08 4:30 D
66. Lucy Hall F ACT 20 45:15 4:31 F
67. Damian Rutledge   ACT 40 M40 45:15 4:31 Y
68. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 45:48 4:34 D
69. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 46:01 4:36 D
70. Debbie Cowell F ACT 47 W45 46:32 4:39 Y
71. Bernard Broughton   ACT 53 M50 46:57 4:41 D
72. Peter Kanowski   ACT 47 M45 47:12 4:43 D
73. Kate Harris F NSW 13 U14 47:21 4:44 Y
74. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 48 M45 47:34 4:45 Y
75. Clive Glover   ACT 67 M65 49:30 4:57 D
76. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 49:47 4:58 Y
77. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 49:50 4:59 Y
78. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 51:03 5:06 D
79. Maurie Daly   ACT 58 M55 51:27 5:08 D
80. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 52:09 5:12 Y
81. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 52:18 5:13 Y
82. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 52:18 5:13 D
83. Peter Trotter   ACT 71 M70 52:19 5:13 Y
84. Megan Rhind F ACT 26 54:14 5:25 Y
85. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 54:40 5:28 Y
86. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 54:51 5:29 Y
87. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 55:04 5:30 Y
88. Adele Yates F ACT 30 56:58 5:41 Y
89. Steve Gray   ACT 51 M50 57:14 5:43 F
90. Julie Rey F ACT 34 57:38 5:45 Y
91. Rosanne Hood F NSW 55 W55 58:03 5:48 F
92. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 58:09 5:48 Y
93. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 59:44 5:58 D
94. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 1:02:01 6:12 D
95. Shalan Bray F ACT 28 1:02:44 6:16 Y
96. Rad Leovic   ACT 79 M75 1:03:26 6:20 D
97. Kylie Biilmann F ACT 30 1:07:00 6:42 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019