Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Googong Dam Half - Check date (21.1k)
Saturday, 30th June 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 1:25:14 4:02 D
2. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 1:29:06 4:13 D
3. David Baldwin   ACT 41 M40 1:29:15 4:13 D
4. Gavin Keating   ACT 33 1:30:10 4:16 D
5. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 1:31:31 4:20 D
6. James Minto   ACT 26 1:32:14 4:22 D
7. Chris Helliwell   ACT 37 1:33:05 4:24 D
8. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 1:34:42 4:29 D
9. Tim Sawkins   NSW 42 M40 1:36:11 4:33 Y
10. Peter Clarke   ACT 56 M55 1:36:13 4:33 D
11. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 1:36:39 4:34 D
12. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 30 1:37:43 4:37 F
13. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 1:37:53 4:38 D
14. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 1:38:08 4:39 Y
15. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 36 1:38:58 4:41 D
16. David Pell   NSW 28 1:39:34 4:43 F
17. Glenn Smith   ACT 46 M45 1:39:52 4:43 D
18. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 1:40:23 4:45 Y
19. John Kennedy   ACT 57 M55 1:40:36 4:46 F
20. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 1:41:46 4:49 D
21. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 1:46:53 5:03 Y
22. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 1:48:10 5:07 Y
23. Brett Schumacher   ACT 34 1:48:19 5:08 F
24. Michael Reppion   ACT 50 M50 1:48:52 5:09 D
25. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 1:49:16 5:10 D
26. Julie M Quinn F ACT 34 1:49:56 5:12 Y
27. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 1:51:02 5:15 Y
28. Emma Adams F ACT 38 W35 1:51:29 5:17 Y
29. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 1:52:05 5:18 F
30. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 1:53:57 5:24 D
31. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 26 1:54:49 5:26 F
32. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 1:54:49 5:26 D
33. Michelle Hillard F ACT 43 W40 1:56:46 5:32 Y
34. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 1:56:47 5:32 D
35. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 1:57:12 5:33 D
36. Elle Knight F ACT 38 W35 1:57:40 5:34 Y
37. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 59 M55 1:58:17 5:36 F
38. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 36 1:58:45 5:37 D
39. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 54 M50 1:59:41 5:40 D
40. Mark Juddery   ACT 36 1:59:42 5:40 F
41. Ian Tucker   ACT 48 M45 2:00:10 5:41 D
42. Mark Kethro   ACT 46 M45 2:00:16 5:41 D
43. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 2:00:41 5:43 Y
44. Debbie Cowell F ACT 47 W45 2:00:59 5:44 Y
45. Nadine Morrison F ACT 37 W35 2:01:45 5:46 F
46. Tony Beasley   ACT 52 M50 2:01:57 5:46 D
47. Emma Murray F ACT 29 2:02:54 5:49 F
48. Matthew Hole   ACT 33 2:03:15 5:50 F
49. Alan Duus   ACT 61 M60 2:04:30 5:54 F
50. Martin Butterfield   NSW 59 M55 2:05:16 5:56 F
51. Belinda Gilchrist F ACT 27 2:06:20 5:59 F
52. Diana Schneider F ACT 61 W60 2:06:29 5:59 F
53. Sam Inverso   ACT 29 2:06:30 5:59 F
54. Martin Pogson   ACT 46 M45 2:07:50 6:03 F
55. Mario Larocca   NSW 57 M55 2:11:29 6:13 F
56. Roger Abbott   ACT 70 M70 2:14:21 6:22 D
57. Christine Beasley F NSW 42 W40 2:14:43 6:23 F
58. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 2:15:18 6:24 Y
59. Brett Morrison   ACT 38 2:16:08 6:27 F
60. Scott Liddell   ACT 30 2:16:31 6:28 F
61. Erin Maulday   ACT 30 2:16:32 6:28 D
62. Martin Field   ACT 37 2:16:59 6:29 F
63. Ray Bramwell   ACT 72 M70 2:17:06 6:29 F
64. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 2:18:43 6:34 Y
65. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 2:19:23 6:36 Y
66. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 2:19:23 6:36 D
67. Robyn McClelland F ACT 53 W50 2:22:33 6:45 Y
68. Maria White F ACT 54 W50 2:23:33 6:48 Y
69. Alf Zollo   ACT 32 2:25:05 6:52 F
70. Chris Lathbury   ACT 62 M60 2:25:22 6:53 D
71. Kerry Bartlett   ACT 56 M55 2:30:26 7:07 F
72. Samuel Bartlett   ACT 27 2:30:27 7:07 F
73. Ann Dawson F ACT 49 W45 2:30:38 7:08 Y
74. Michael Clancy   ACT 52 M50 2:33:21 7:16 D
75. Kerry Taylor F ACT 32 2:34:42 7:19 Y
76. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 2:35:50 7:23 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019