Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo 8 k (8k)
Saturday, 7th July 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joshua Johnson   NSW 15 U16 28:33 3:34 D
2. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 28:40 3:35 D
3. Luke Grattan   ACT 37 28:49 3:36 F
4. Matthew Riches   ACT 36 28:57 3:37 D
5. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 29:01 3:37 Y
6. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 29:24 3:40 D
7. Paul Smith   ACT 38 29:37 3:42 D
8. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 29:57 3:44 Y
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 30:09 3:46 D
10. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 30:35 3:49 D
11. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 30:49 3:51 D
12. Gerard Ryan   ACT 46 M45 31:16 3:54 D
13. Tim Sawkins   NSW 42 M40 31:28 3:56 Y
14. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 31:35 3:56 D
15. Paco Iglesias   ACT 36 31:36 3:57 D
16. Bill Bennett   ACT 40 M40 32:02 4:00 F
17. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 32:21 4:02 Y
18. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 42 M40 32:35 4:04 D
19. Cameron Godwin   ACT 34 32:43 4:05 F
20. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 32:55 4:06 Y
21. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 41 W40 32:56 4:07 Y
22. Heather Logie F ACT 28 33:06 4:08 Y
23. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 33:23 4:10 D
24. David Wilson   ACT 46 M45 33:34 4:11 D
25. Susie Sprague F ACT 31 34:08 4:16 Y
26. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 34:20 4:17 Y
27. Gary Molineux   NSW 45 M45 34:23 4:17 Y
28. David Bisset   ACT 58 M55 34:26 4:18 D
29. Kent Williams   ACT 62 M60 34:42 4:20 D
30. Peter Thomson   ACT 46 M45 34:58 4:22 D
31. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 35:09 4:23 D
32. Kathie Dent F ACT 28 35:13 4:24 Y
33. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 35:29 4:26 Y
34. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 35:35 4:26 D
35. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 35:54 4:29 D
36. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 36:14 4:31 Y
37. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 36:45 4:35 Y
38. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 37:24 4:40 D
39. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 37:28 4:41 Y
40. Carol Ey F ACT 47 W45 37:36 4:42 Y
41. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 37:58 4:44 Y
42. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 38:22 4:47 D
43. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 55 M55 38:23 4:47 D
44. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 38:39 4:49 Y
45. Amy Bainbridge F ACT 27 38:52 4:51 Y
46. Dale Chatwin   QLD 50 M50 38:59 4:52 D
47. Roger Abbott   ACT 70 M70 39:30 4:56 D
48. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 39:50 4:58 Y
49. Bryan Thomas   ACT 66 M65 40:42 5:05 D
50. Ewen Thompson   ACT 50 M50 41:22 5:10 Y
51. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 42:07 5:15 Y
52. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 43:26 5:25 Y
53. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 43:30 5:26 D
54. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 44:05 5:30 D
55. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 45:33 5:41 Y
56. Barbara Tucker F ACT 58 W55 46:20 5:47 Y
57. Lynn Williams F ACT 61 W60 49:16 6:09 Y
58. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 49:36 6:12 Y
59. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 50:11 6:16 Y
60. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 50:27 6:18 D
61. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 51:19 6:24 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019