Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Weston Park 8k (8k)
Saturday, 21st July 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 29:34 3:41 Y
2. Angela Bateup F NSW 38 W35 29:59 3:44 F
3. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 30:33 3:49 Y
4. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 24 30:58 3:52 Y
5. Kathy Southgate F ACT 51 W50 31:18 3:54 Y
6. Heather Logie F ACT 28 32:00 4:00 Y
7. Kent Williams   ACT 62 M60 32:04 4:00 D
8. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 41 W40 32:34 4:04 Y
9. Susie Sprague F ACT 31 32:37 4:04 Y
10. Narelle Patrick F ACT 44 W40 33:54 4:14 F
11. Katie Forestier F ACT 41 W40 34:10 4:16 Y
12. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 34:18 4:17 Y
13. Peter Kallio   ACT 70 M70 34:43 4:20 F
14. Bernie Millett   NSW 65 M65 34:51 4:21 D
15. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 35:06 4:23 Y
16. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 35:22 4:25 Y
17. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 35:34 4:26 F
18. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 36:08 4:31 Y
19. Graham Burke   ACT 61 M60 36:42 4:35 D
20. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 37:01 4:37 Y
21. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 38:50 4:51 Y
22. Debbie Cowell F ACT 47 W45 38:51 4:51 Y
23. Russell Wenholz   ACT 65 M65 39:18 4:54 D
24. Bob Chapman   73 M70 39:56 4:59 F
25. Bryan Thomas   ACT 66 M65 40:25 5:03 D
26. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 40:34 5:04 Y
27. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 41:00 5:07 D
28. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 55 W55 41:35 5:11 Y
29. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 42:50 5:21 Y
30. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 43:44 5:28 Y
31. Robyn McClelland F ACT 53 W50 43:46 5:28 Y
32. Rosemary Parker F ACT 60 W60 43:56 5:29 Y
33. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 45:35 5:41 Y
34. Krissi Brewster F ACT 40 W40 46:15 5:46 Y
35. Amy Simon F ACT 32 46:16 5:47 Y
36. Sue Counsel F ACT 67 W65 46:24 5:48 F
37. Marco Falzarano   ACT 72 M70 46:37 5:49 F
38. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 47:04 5:53 Y
39. Lynn Williams F ACT 61 W60 47:56 5:59 Y
40. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 49:21 6:10 Y
41. Anne Young F ACT 72 W70 50:44 6:20 Y
42. Alice Scott F NSW 62 W60 55:31 6:56 F
43. Rad Leovic   ACT 79 M75 56:53 7:06 D
44. Chris Yardley   68 M65 56:53 7:06 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019