Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th March 1999
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Pam Faulks F 38 W35 2 2 36:22 35:22 5:53 G 24
2. Chloe Reeves F 10 10 41:17 32:17 5:22 X 31
3. Jenny Armstrong F 8 8 41:51 34:51 5:48 X 27
4. Michelle Hallinan F 10 10 41:55 32:55 5:29 2 29
5. Marie Malik F 9 9 45:08 37:08 6:11 X 23
6. Eva Soldo F 25 10 10 45:57 36:57 6:09 2 23
7. Angela Reeves F 10 10 47:56 38:56 6:29 X 21
8. Angela Moore F 1 1 48:31 48:31 8:05 2 11
9. Marilyn Perrin F 8 8 49:23 42:23 7:03 1 17
10. Kylee Riddell F 11 U12 1 1 49:54 49:54 8:19 X 10
11. Bronwen Maclean F 10 10 49:55 40:55 6:49 X 19
12. Karen Hadobas F 10 10 49:55 40:55 6:49 X 19
13. Linda Mackay F 44 W40 9 9 50:31 42:31 7:05 Y 100 17
14. Bernadette Shanahan F 32 7 7 51:25 45:25 7:34 Y 99 14
15. Tarnia Libby F 8 8 51:32 44:32 7:25 X 15
16. Joan Warren F 1 1 51:36 51:36 8:36 G 8
17. Libby Warren F 25 1 1 51:38 51:38 8:36 G 8
18. Teri Hobbs F 10 10 52:09 43:09 7:11 1 15
19. Tracey Watson F 20 20 52:14 33:14 5:32 X 29
20. Ceridwen Roncelli F 1 1 52:17 52:17 8:42 X 7
21. Natalie Harper F 25 28 28 52:18 27:48 4:38 X 40
22. Deanna Gregory F 20 20 52:24 33:24 5:34 2 29
23. Amanda Loy F 13 13 52:37 40:37 6:46 2 19
24. Isabella Juric F 20 20 52:45 33:45 5:37 X 28
25. Kerrie McKinnon F 8 8 52:51 45:51 7:38 1 14
26. Helen Kehoe F 36 W35 12 12 52:56 41:56 6:59 1 18
27. Patricia Kehoe F 12 12 52:56 41:56 6:59 1 18
28. Dayana Muller F 17 17 52:57 36:57 6:09 1 23
29. Akiko Yoshida F 24 24 52:58 30:28 5:04 2 35
30. Rebecca Brown F 20 20 53:05 34:05 5:40 2 28
31. Mayumi Shinozaki F 39 W35 15 15 53:14 39:14 6:32 1 20
32. Debbie Godbold F 20 20 53:57 34:57 5:49 1 26
33. Anne Broadbent F 25 25 54:10 31:10 5:11 X 33
34. Denyse Freedman F 1 1 54:15 54:15 9:02 X 5
35. Amanda Beattie F 3 1 1 54:16 54:16 9:02 X 5
36. Di Holland F 12 12 54:33 43:33 7:15 X 16
37. Diane Mead F 18 18 54:41 37:41 6:16 1 22
38. Frances Heikkonen F 48 W45 2 2 54:50 53:50 8:58 Y 98 6
39. Gillian Dawes F 30 22 22 55:01 34:01 5:40 1 27
40. Janette Fryer F 19 19 55:05 37:05 6:10 X 22
41. Melanie Freedman F 1 1 55:07 55:07 9:11 X 4
42. Catherine Stuart F 21 27 27 55:08 31:08 5:11 X 33
43. Joan Glover F 56 W55 11 11 55:12 45:12 7:32 Y 97 12
44. Jennifer Smart F 38 W35 7 7 55:16 49:16 8:12 1 10
45. Pam Muston F 39 W35 23 23 55:17 33:17 5:32 X 29
46. Sarah King F 23 23 55:17 33:17 5:32 X 29
47. Sally Scott F 27 20 20 55:30 36:30 6:05 Y 96 21
48. Felicity Antill F 24 24 55:31 33:01 5:30 Y 95 25
49. Alison Brown F 4 4 55:34 52:34 8:45 1 7
50. Helen Blake F 16 16 55:35 40:35 6:45 Y 94 17
51. Helen King F 25 25 55:43 32:43 5:27 2 31
52. Carolyne Kramar F 34 31 31 55:46 29:46 4:57 1 36
53. Jo Fryer F 19 19 55:49 37:49 6:18 Y 93 20
54. Adrienne Underhill F 26 26 55:55 32:25 5:24 1 31
55. Therese Manson F 30 11 11 56:03 46:03 7:40 2 16
56. Jocelyn Madden F 11 11 56:04 46:04 7:40 1 16
57. Karen Clegg F 1 1 56:12 56:12 9:22 2 6
58. Beryl Lowry F 52 W50 20 20 56:14 37:14 6:12 1 28
59. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 56:15 36:15 6:02 1 27
60. Julie Ellett F 38 W35 38 38 56:25 26:55 4:29 Y 92 0
61. Margaret Johns F 1 1 56:25 56:25 9:24 1 3
62. Ellen Tynan F 1 1 56:26 56:26 9:24 Y 91 3
63. Prue Bradford F 39 W35 14 14 56:27 43:27 7:14 X 16
64. Jennifer Turini F 42 W40 7 7 56:28 50:28 8:24 Y 90 8
65. Elaine Bissaker F 23 23 56:30 34:30 5:45 Y 89 24
66. Claressa Surtees F 6 6 56:42 51:42 8:37 Y 88 7
67. Michelle Wells F 27 36 36 56:43 28:13 4:42 Y 87 37
68. Cecilia Shlegel F 28 30 30 56:44 31:14 5:12 Y 86 31
69. Corinne Dobson F 15 15 56:48 42:48 7:08 1 17
70. Linda Banks F 29 23 23 56:50 34:50 5:48 Y 85 24
71. Anne Reid F 20 20 56:51 37:51 6:18 Y 84 21
72. Megan Luttrell F 30 1 1 56:54 56:54 9:29 1 3
73. Emily Gearside F 19 U20 24 24 56:54 34:24 5:44 1 27
74. Beth Menzel F 6 6 56:55 51:55 8:39 1 7
75. Therese Kercher F 53 W50 12 12 56:55 45:55 7:39 Y 83 13
76. Nicole Corby F 1 1 56:56 56:56 9:29 X 3
77. Julie Haseldine F 1 1 56:58 56:58 9:29 X 3
78. Alison Holmes F 34 25 25 56:59 33:59 5:39 1 27
79. Pam Sheather F 13 13 57:00 45:00 7:30 Y 82 14
80. Kathleen Bleakley F 27 30 30 57:01 31:31 5:15 2 32
81. Polly Templeton F 34 25 25 57:02 34:02 5:40 2 30
82. Sharonne Dobson F 48 W45 8 8 57:02 50:02 8:20 1 10
83. Michelle Reichelt F 32 32 57:07 30:37 5:06 Y 81 0
84. Jo Cullen F 50 W50 37 37 57:09 28:09 4:41 2 39
85. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 57:10 37:10 6:11 Y 80 0
86. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 21 21 57:10 37:10 6:11 Y 79 0
87. Karen Burton F 33 32 32 57:10 30:40 5:06 1 34
88. Kerri Fahy F 1 1 57:13 57:13 9:32 1 3
89. Kerrie Cameron F 1 1 57:13 57:13 9:32 X 3
90. Caroline Menzel F 32 30 30 57:14 31:44 5:17 1 37
91. Jo Schumann F 7 7 57:14 51:14 8:32 Y 78 0
92. Fiona Pyke F 23 23 57:15 35:15 5:52 1 25
93. Vicky Linabury F 23 23 57:15 35:15 5:52 1 25
94. Maria O'Reilly F 44 W40 36 36 57:16 28:46 4:47 1 38
95. Vivienne Sandrini F 41 W40 35 35 57:16 29:16 4:52 Y 77 36
96. Linda Jackson F 18 18 57:17 40:17 6:42 Y 76 0
97. Chris Booth F 46 W45 21 21 57:19 37:19 6:13 Y 75 0
98. Susan Antcliff F 40 W40 39 39 57:27 27:27 4:34 Y 74 40
99. Shirley Tonkin F 52 W50 17 17 57:28 41:28 6:54 Y 73 0
100. Irene Lazareff F 1 1 57:28 57:28 9:34 1 2
101. Bernie Baker F 17 17 57:29 41:29 6:54 Y 72 0
102. Karen Daniels F 38 W35 35 35 57:29 29:29 4:54 Y 71 0
103. Catherine Ellerton F 1 1 57:30 57:30 9:35 1 2
104. Jane Andrews F 1 1 57:30 57:30 9:35 1 2
105. Barbara Tucker F 50 W50 29 29 57:31 32:31 5:25 X 30
106. Jemma Sanders F 30 30 57:31 32:01 5:20 1 31
107. Ruth Baussmann F 48 W45 26 26 57:32 34:02 5:40 Y 70 0
108. Helen Phillips F 1 1 57:32 57:32 9:35 Y 69 0
109. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 57:34 40:34 6:45 1 0
110. Sara Kahn F 21 21 57:37 37:37 6:16 Y 68 0
111. Victoria Grounds F 14 14 57:38 44:38 7:26 Y 67 0
112. Claire Perry F 9 9 57:38 49:38 8:16 1 10
113. Paulette Montaigne F 38 W35 16 16 57:40 42:40 7:06 Y 66 0
114. Robyn McClelland F 45 W45 32 32 57:41 31:11 5:11 Y 65 0
115. Helen Riddell F 40 W40 1 1 57:41 57:41 9:36 X 2
116. Judy O'Connell F 1 1 57:41 57:41 9:36 G 2
117. Jill Pender F 49 W45 1 1 57:42 57:42 9:37 G 2
118. Liz Hall F 16 16 57:43 42:43 7:07 X 17
119. Jenny Galvin F 60 W60 22 22 57:46 36:46 6:07 Y 64 0
120. Ann Forde F 19 19 57:47 39:47 6:37 1 20
121. Jean Heath F 58 W55 1 1 57:50 57:50 9:38 Y 63 0
122. Cathy Mead F 14 14 57:52 44:52 7:28 2 0
123. Alison Popple F 15 15 57:52 43:52 7:18 X 16
124. Erica Hendy F 36 36 57:53 29:23 4:53 2 37
125. Gaida Blenkinsop F 18 18 57:54 40:54 6:49 Y 62 0
126. Elaine B Slater F 36 W35 24 24 57:54 35:24 5:54 1 25
127. Brenda Maynard F 1 1 57:56 57:56 9:39 Y 61 0
128. Helen Shanahan F 3 3 57:57 55:57 9:19 Y 60 0
129. Carolyn Behm F 50 W50 19 19 57:59 39:59 6:39 1 0
130. Rosa Ruiz F 35 W35 36 36 58:00 29:30 4:55 Y 59 0
131. Patsy Morgan F 39 W35 21 21 58:01 38:01 6:20 1 0
132. Ann Lovell F 41 W40 1 1 58:06 58:06 9:41 1 0
133. Jeni James F 52 W50 17 17 58:07 42:07 7:01 Y 58 0
134. Jenny Gordon F 20 20 58:08 39:08 6:31 X 0
135. Jenny Bramley F 34 22 22 58:11 37:11 6:11 Y 57 0
136. Raine Thompson F 52 W50 21 21 58:12 38:12 6:22 Y 56 0
137. Mandy Hughes F 23 23 58:13 36:13 6:02 1 0
138. Lorraine Toohey F 10 10 58:15 49:15 8:12 G 0
139. Amanda Walker F 31 24 24 58:16 35:46 5:57 X 0
140. Sue Spencer F 30 30 58:18 32:48 5:28 1 0
141. Trudi Williams F 16 16 58:18 43:18 7:13 Y 55 0
142. Kathy Sims F 47 W45 37 37 58:19 29:19 4:53 Y 54 0
143. Mandy Doherty F 42 W40 32 32 58:19 31:49 5:18 Y 53 0
144. Mary Ann Busteed F 50 W50 38 38 58:20 28:50 4:48 2 0
145. Siobhan Mackay F 14 U16 32 32 58:22 31:52 5:18 Y 52 0
146. Patricia Townson F 40 W40 20 20 58:23 39:23 6:33 Y 51 19
147. Carol Masters F 37 W35 24 24 58:26 35:56 5:59 Y 50 0
148. Margaret Tuckwell F 46 W45 12 12 58:30 47:30 7:55 1 12
149. Stephanie Bradford F 11 U12 32 32 58:31 32:01 5:20 Y 49 0
150. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 17 17 58:32 42:32 7:05 Y 48 0
151. Linda Miles F 48 W45 26 26 58:33 35:03 5:50 Y 47 0
152. Sarah Gearside F 22 22 58:34 37:34 6:15 1 0
153. Carmel Skinner F 53 W50 10 10 58:36 49:36 8:16 1 0
154. Norma Lindemann F 57 W55 25 25 58:37 35:37 5:56 Y 46 24
155. Rosemary Longstaff F 48 W45 44 44 58:39 26:09 4:21 1 0
156. Joanne Vickers F 17 17 58:39 42:39 7:06 Y 45 0
157. Carmel Smith F 11 11 58:40 48:40 8:06 Y 44 10
158. Juani M O'Reilly F 71 W70 21 21 58:40 38:40 6:26 Y 43 20
159. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 34 34 58:45 31:15 5:12 Y 42 0
160. Anne Young F 63 W60 32 32 58:46 32:16 5:22 1 0
161. Dorothy Rosser F 52 W50 1 1 58:47 58:47 9:47 Y 41 0
162. Natalie Rosser F 22 1 1 58:47 58:47 9:47 2 0
163. Geraldine Anderson F 54 W50 26 26 58:48 35:18 5:53 2 0
164. Margaret Johnson F 50 W50 11 11 58:49 48:49 8:08 1 0
165. Sandy Stevens F 50 W50 9 9 58:56 50:56 8:29 Y 40 0
166. Annette Colonna F 35 W35 15 15 58:57 44:57 7:29 1 14
167. Denise English F 18 18 58:58 41:58 6:59 1 17
168. Joan Mallory F 67 W65 19 19 58:59 40:59 6:49 Y 39 0
169. Hillory Davis F 10 U12 35 35 59:01 31:01 5:10 Y 38 0
170. Michele Davis F 43 W40 39 39 59:02 29:02 4:50 Y 37 0
171. Maria White F 46 W45 29 29 59:06 34:06 5:41 Y 36 0
172. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 59:08 37:08 6:11 Y 35 0
173. Katira Davis F 12 U14 35 35 59:12 31:12 5:12 Y 34 0
174. Wendy Cook F 16 16 59:13 44:13 7:22 Y 33 15
175. Jenny Budd F 27 27 59:13 35:13 5:52 2 27
176. Jessica Symonds F 19 U20 10 10 59:14 50:14 8:22 1 0
177. Eleanor Hensley F 54 W50 22 22 59:15 38:15 6:22 1 0
178. Janelle Parks F 40 W40 33 33 59:16 32:16 5:22 Y 32 0
179. Jennie Webster F 30 29 29 59:18 34:18 5:43 Y 31 0
180. Terri Henderson F 38 W35 9 9 59:22 51:22 8:33 Y 30 8
181. Kerrie Muir F 37 37 59:23 30:23 5:03 2 36
182. Teresa Symonds F 44 W40 9 9 59:24 51:24 8:34 Y 29 0
183. Natalie Crawford F 11 11 59:27 49:27 8:14 Y 28 0
184. Bronwyn Wilkes F 35 35 59:30 31:30 5:15 2 34
185. Anne-Louise Dawes F 30 25 25 59:35 36:35 6:05 Y 27 24
186. Maureen Lewis F 17 17 59:37 43:37 7:16 Y 26 0
187. Carolyn Shelper F 51 W50 22 22 59:41 38:41 6:26 Y 25 0
188. Karen Kincaid F 7 7 59:43 53:43 8:57 X 6
189. Ann Sullivan F 1 1 59:44 59:44 9:57 1 0
190. Patricia Lee F 53 W50 1 1 59:45 59:45 9:57 1 0
191. Dianne Fox F 45 W45 1 1 59:45 59:45 9:57 1 0
192. Meghan Donaldson F 12 12 59:54 48:54 8:09 1 12
193. Rae Palmer F 51 W50 32 32 59:55 33:25 5:34 2 31
194. Rosemary Anyon F 11 11 60:03 50:03 8:20 Y 24 0
195. Cathy Galvin F 38 W35 1 1 60:12 60:12 10:02 1 0
196. Trish Thomas F 53 W50 9 9 60:16 52:16 8:42 Y 23 8
197. Frances Gleeson F 14 14 60:20 47:20 7:53 X 13
198. Kerryn McGurk F 30 23 23 60:21 38:21 6:23 Y 22 0
199. Betty Pearson F 45 W45 20 20 60:31 41:31 6:55 1 19
200. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 14 14 60:34 47:34 7:55 Y 21 13
201. Teryn Crick F 14 14 60:36 47:36 7:56 X 13
202. Maxine Harvey F 13 13 60:37 48:37 8:06 Y 20 12
203. Alison Clifton F 1 1 60:44 60:44 10:07 1 0
204. Janine Gibson F 7 7 60:46 54:46 9:07 1 6
205. Bernadette Driscoll F 7 7 60:47 54:47 9:07 1 6
206. Sandra Barrett F 4 4 60:49 57:49 9:38 X 3
207. Marian Blake F 44 W40 26 26 60:56 37:26 6:14 1 25
208. Jean Townson F 1 1 61:00 61:00 10:10 X 0
209. Diann Bramwell F 52 W50 8 8 61:07 54:07 9:01 Y 19 7
210. Annette Hrast F 45 W45 12 12 61:12 50:12 8:22 Y 18 0
211. Aisling Dempsey F 9 U10 17 17 61:13 45:13 7:32 Y 17 16
212. Nola De Chazal F 60 W60 16 16 61:13 46:13 7:42 Y 16 0
213. Bernadette Anderson F 5 5 61:14 57:14 9:32 X 4
214. Catherine Molan F 30 30 61:19 35:49 5:58 2 29
215. Wendy Read F 25 23 23 61:24 39:24 6:34 W 15 22
216. Lauren Watson F 23 23 61:31 39:31 6:35 1 22
217. Gabrielle Brown F 35 W35 30 30 61:39 36:09 6:01 1 29
218. Kylie Dempsey F 31 13 13 61:50 49:50 8:18 Y 14 12
219. Suzie Bryan F 10 10 61:50 52:50 8:48 X 9
220. Gillian Carden F 20 20 62:49 43:49 7:18 1 19
221. Linda Richardson F 42 W40 30 30 62:52 37:22 6:13 Y 13 0
222. Sara Piedrafith F 5 5 63:04 59:04 9:50 X 1
223. Susan Oldroyd F 5 5 63:04 59:04 9:50 X 1
224. Val Bland F 50 W50 10 10 63:19 54:19 9:03 Y 12 0
225. Suzanne Vink F 22 22 63:54 42:54 7:09 1 0
226. Robyn Burden F 1 1 63:54 63:54 10:39 2 1
227. Pearl Andrews F 1 1 63:54 63:54 10:39 X 0
228. Melanie Brown F 25 25 65:02 42:02 7:00 X 22
229. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 17 17 65:41 49:41 8:16 Y 11 0
230. Stephanie Riddell F 8 U10 1 1 66:16 66:16 11:02 X 0
231. Kylie Catchpole F 26 26 66:39 43:09 7:11 2 23
232. Emily Rice F 26 26 66:39 43:09 7:11 X 23
233. Kristin Reeves F 1 1 66:55 66:55 11:09 X 0
234. Ruth Craze F 1 1 70:01 70:01 11:40 X 0
235. Julie Campbell F 1 1 70:01 70:01 11:40 2 1
236. Annette Uttley F 52 W50 1 1 70:16 70:16 11:42 Y 10 0
237. Janet Worontschak F 42 W40 1 1 70:17 70:17 11:42 X 0
238. Marlene Wilson F 3 3 70:33 68:33 11:25 X 1
239. Margot Sirr F 1 1 72:56 72:56 12:09 X 0
240. Louise Lafontaine F 1 1 72:56 72:56 12:09 X 0
241. Maureen Muller F 1 1 76:56 76:56 12:49 X 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019