Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Forest Drive 6.5k (6.5k)
Saturday, 4th August 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 29 21:23 3:17 Y
2. Julian Dent   NSW 22 22:34 3:28 F
3. Michael Herlihy   ACT 26 22:56 3:31 F
4. Bart McPherson   NSW 16 U18 23:27 3:36 F
5. Alexander Matthews   NSW 23 23:51 3:40 F
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 24:17 3:44 Y
7. Declan Wilson   ACT 14 U16 24:19 3:44 D
8. Matthew Riches   ACT 36 24:21 3:44 D
9. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 24:24 3:45 D
10. Marnie Ponton F ACT 23 24:29 3:46 F
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 25:02 3:51 D
12. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 25:14 3:52 Y
13. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 25:15 3:53 Y
14. Glenn Paterson   ACT 40 M40 25:31 3:55 D
15. Peter James   ACT 46 M45 25:34 3:56 D
16. Tim Sawkins   NSW 42 M40 25:38 3:56 Y
17. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 26:17 4:02 Y
18. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 26:24 4:03 D
19. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 42 M40 26:31 4:04 D
20. Tom Lonsdale   ACT 13 U14 26:43 4:06 D
21. David Wilson   ACT 46 M45 26:46 4:07 D
22. Paul Smith   ACT 38 27:15 4:11 D
23. Trychelle Kingdom F NSW 16 U18 27:20 4:12 F
24. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 27:23 4:12 D
25. Murray Scown   ACT 21 27:25 4:13 D
26. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 27:32 4:14 Y
27. Gerard Ryan   ACT 47 M45 27:39 4:15 D
28. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 27:47 4:16 Y
29. Heather Logie F ACT 28 27:55 4:17 Y
30. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 42 W40 28:07 4:19 Y
31. Anthony Scott   ACT 45 M45 28:10 4:20 D
32. Des Brown   ACT 60 M60 28:21 4:21 Y
33. Anthony Perry   ACT 43 M40 28:22 4:21 Y
34. Hayley Gosman F ACT 17 U18 28:40 4:24 Y
35. Gavin Williams   ACT 40 M40 28:40 4:24 F
36. Anna Brichacek F ACT 14 U16 28:44 4:25 Y
37. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 28:57 4:27 D
38. Martin Udall   ACT 28 29:24 4:31 Y
39. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 29:39 4:33 D
40. Hanna Kaci F ACT 15 U16 29:50 4:35 Y
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 29:56 4:36 D
42. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 30:06 4:37 Y
43. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 30:09 4:38 D
44. Stewart Jones   ACT 50 M50 30:11 4:38 D
45. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 31:01 4:46 D
46. Matthew Benda   ACT 13 U14 31:07 4:47 D
47. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 31:08 4:47 D
48. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 31:14 4:48 Y
49. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 31:20 4:49 Y
50. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 31:31 4:50 Y
51. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 31:39 4:52 Y
52. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 32:31 5:00 D
53. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 55 M55 32:33 5:00 D
54. Otto Benda   ACT 44 M40 33:07 5:05 D
55. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 33:47 5:11 D
56. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 11 U12 33:48 5:12 Y
57. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 48 M45 34:02 5:14 Y
58. Bryan Thomas   ACT 66 M65 34:09 5:15 D
59. Roger Abbott   ACT 70 M70 34:22 5:17 D
60. David Appleby   ACT 47 M45 35:16 5:25 D
61. Ewen Thompson   ACT 50 M50 35:30 5:27 Y
62. Clive Glover   ACT 67 M65 35:42 5:29 D
63. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 35:53 5:31 Y
64. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 36:28 5:36 Y
65. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 36:46 5:39 Y
66. Scott Yates   ACT 37 37:52 5:49 D
67. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 38:29 5:55 Y
68. Julie Rey F ACT 34 39:43 6:06 Y
69. Catherine Furner F ACT 42 W40 40:19 6:12 Y
70. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 41:28 6:22 Y
71. Lynn Williams F ACT 61 W60 41:31 6:23 Y
72. Adele Yates F ACT 30 42:42 6:34 Y
73. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 43:20 6:40 D
74. Rad Leovic   ACT 79 M75 44:37 6:51 D
75. Felicity Quirk F ACT 30 44:38 6:52 Y
76. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 44:38 6:52 D
77. Janine McNamara F NSW 47 W45 46:20 7:07 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019