Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Dunrossil Drive Senior 4.2 km (4.2k)
Saturday, 18th August 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 28 11:36 2:45 Y
2. Philo Saunders   ACT 30 12:05 2:52 D
3. Bradley Croker   ACT 26 12:20 2:56 F
4. Michael Hosking   ACT 21 12:23 2:56 Y
5. James Barker   ACT 30 12:24 2:57 F
6. Mark Bourne   ACT 24 12:30 2:58 D
7. Brett Robinson   ACT 16 U18 13:04 3:06 D
8. Kale Symons   ACT 18 U20 13:08 3:07 F
9. Mark Shepherd   ACT 22 13:13 3:08 D
10. Alexander Matthews   NSW 23 13:19 3:10 F
11. Christopher Williams   ACT 21 13:23 3:11 Y
12. Declan Wilson   ACT 14 U16 13:25 3:11 D
13. Matthew Riches   ACT 36 13:27 3:12 D
14. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 13:31 3:13 Y
15. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 13:40 3:15 D
16. Miles Sweeney   ACT 15 U16 13:54 3:18 D
17. Jeffrey Van Gangelen   NSW 28 13:56 3:19 D
18. Hugh Lennon   ACT 45 M45 13:57 3:19 F
19. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 14:10 3:22 D
20. Glenn Paterson   ACT 40 M40 14:14 3:23 D
21. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 46 M45 14:20 3:24 F
22. Tobby Sutherland   ACT 23 14:20 3:24 F
23. David Wilson   ACT 46 M45 14:20 3:24 D
24. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 14:36 3:28 D
25. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 14:40 3:29 D
26. Blair Trewin   VIC 36 14:47 3:31 F
27. Trychelle Kingdom F NSW 16 U18 14:52 3:32 F
28. Glenn Smith   ACT 46 M45 14:54 3:32 D
29. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 42 M40 14:58 3:33 D
30. Anthony Scott   ACT 45 M45 15:00 3:34 D
31. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 15:04 3:35 D
32. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 19 U20 15:13 3:37 D
33. Gerard Ryan   ACT 47 M45 15:18 3:38 D
34. Martin Fryer   ACT 45 M45 15:21 3:39 D
35. Anthony Perry   ACT 43 M40 15:25 3:40 Y
36. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 15:29 3:41 D
37. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 15:31 3:41 Y
38. Paco Iglesias   ACT 36 15:35 3:42 D
39. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 24 15:43 3:44 Y
40. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 15:49 3:45 D
41. Barry Fields   ACT 41 M40 15:50 3:46 F
42. Rebecca Wiasak F ACT 23 15:51 3:46 Y
43. Siobhan Andrews F ACT 14 U16 15:54 3:47 F
44. Michael Reppion   ACT 50 M50 15:54 3:47 D
45. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 36 15:57 3:47 D
46. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 15:59 3:48 Y
47. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 16:02 3:49 D
48. Gary Molineux   NSW 46 M45 16:06 3:50 Y
49. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 16:08 3:50 Y
50. Ali Sweeney F ACT 14 U16 16:14 3:51 Y
51. Des Brown   ACT 60 M60 16:24 3:54 Y
52. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 35 16:36 3:57 D
53. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 16:36 3:57 D
54. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 16:39 3:57 D
55. Kent Williams   ACT 62 M60 16:42 3:58 D
56. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 16:45 3:59 D
57. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 16:53 4:01 D
58. Ryan Young   ACT 26 16:55 4:01 F
59. Hanna Kaci F ACT 15 U16 17:03 4:03 Y
60. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 17:05 4:04 Y
61. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 17:07 4:04 D
62. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 17:09 4:05 D
63. Otto Benda   ACT 44 M40 17:10 4:05 D
64. Dave McClelland   ACT 48 M45 17:11 4:05 D
65. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 17:13 4:05 Y
66. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 17:15 4:06 D
67. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 17:18 4:07 D
68. Stewart Jones   ACT 50 M50 17:22 4:08 D
69. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 17:24 4:08 D
70. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 17:26 4:09 Y
71. Dale Chatwin   QLD 50 M50 17:28 4:09 D
72. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 17:32 4:10 D
73. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 17:52 4:15 Y
74. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 27 18:10 4:19 Y
75. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 11 U12 18:26 4:23 Y
76. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 53 M50 18:29 4:24 D
77. Robert Day   ACT 32 18:57 4:30 D
78. Nick Wadham   ACT 15 U16 19:06 4:32 F
79. Sandy Bell   NSW 14 U16 19:09 4:33 F
80. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 19:31 4:38 Y
81. Lachlan White   NSW 16 U18 19:35 4:39 F
82. Jamie Weston   ACT 20 20:00 4:45 F
83. Ewen Thompson   ACT 50 M50 20:09 4:47 Y
84. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 20:29 4:52 Y
85. Peter Trotter   ACT 71 M70 20:55 4:58 Y
86. Megan Rhind F ACT 27 20:58 4:59 Y
87. Max Bedford-Smith   ACT 15 U16 21:07 5:01 F
88. Garry George   ACT 49 M45 21:16 5:03 F
89. Paul Taylor   NSW 51 M50 21:17 5:04 F
90. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 21:22 5:05 Y
91. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 21:29 5:06 D
92. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 21:39 5:09 Y
93. Leanne Byrne F NSW 43 W40 21:47 5:11 Y
94. Meraz Mostafa   ACT 14 U16 22:58 5:28 F
95. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 36 W35 23:14 5:31 Y
96. Lynn Williams F ACT 61 W60 23:28 5:35 Y
97. Susan Weston F ACT 41 W40 24:12 5:45 F
98. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 24:51 5:55 D
99. Lucy Williams F NSW 47 W45 30:34 7:16 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021