Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 6th November 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 16:15 3:15 Y 150
2. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 16:23 3:16 Y 149
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 16:29 3:17 Y 148
4. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 16:42 3:20 Y 147
5. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 16:48 3:21 Y 146
6. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 17:11 3:26 Y 145
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:19 3:27 Y 144
8. William Griffiths   ACT 18 U20 17:24 3:28 Y 143
9. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:26 3:29 Y 142
10. Anthony Walker   ACT 30 17:37 3:31 Y 141
11. James Humphreys   ACT 30 17:40 3:32 Y 140
12. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 46 M45 17:40 3:32 Y 139
13. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:44 3:32 Y 138
14. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 39 W35 17:49 3:33 Y 137
15. George Mason   ACT 46 M45 17:54 3:34 Y 136
16. Tim Sawkins   NSW 42 M40 17:59 3:35 Y 135
17. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 17:59 3:35 Y 134
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 18:00 3:36 Y 133
19. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 18:15 3:39 Y 132
20. James Minto   ACT 27 18:25 3:41 Y 131
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 18:39 3:43 Y 130
22. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 18:51 3:46 Y 129
23. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 19:02 3:48 Y 128
24. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 19:02 3:48 Y 127
25. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 19:16 3:51 Y 126
26. Tom Madden   ACT 12 U14 19:21 3:52 Y 125
27. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 19:24 3:52 Y 124
28. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 19:25 3:53 Y 123
29. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:30 3:54 Y 122
30. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 19:33 3:54 Y 121
31. Christophe Vial   ACT 43 M40 19:44 3:56 Y 120
32. Gareth Smith   NSW 27 19:50 3:58 Y 119
33. Anthony Cheung   ACT 32 19:57 3:59 Y 118
34. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 20:01 4:00 Y 117
35. Michael Hanbury   ACT 36 20:07 4:01 Y 116
36. Chris Williams   ACT 27 20:10 4:02 Y 115
37. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 20:15 4:03 Y 114
38. Paul Archer   ACT 58 M55 20:22 4:04 Y 113
39. Patrick Kluth   ACT 39 20:27 4:05 Y 112
40. Jamie Hawke   ACT 11 U12 20:28 4:05 Y 111
41. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 20:34 4:06 Y 110
42. Peter Thomson   ACT 47 M45 20:41 4:08 Y 109
43. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:45 4:09 Y 108
44. Dave McClelland   ACT 49 M45 20:56 4:11 Y 107
45. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 20:59 4:11 Y 106
46. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 27 21:02 4:12 Y 105
47. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:06 4:13 Y 104
48. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 21:07 4:13 Y 103
49. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 21:15 4:15 Y 102
50. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 21:22 4:16 Y 101
51. Chris Huet   ACT 38 21:24 4:16 Y 100
52. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 21:27 4:17 Y 99
53. Heath Pearce   ACT 34 21:29 4:17 Y 98
54. Robert McDonald   ACT 17 U18 21:33 4:18 Y 97
55. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 21:38 4:19 Y 96
56. Kayler Torley F ACT 17 U18 21:41 4:20 Y 95
57. Thea Zimpel F ACT 25 21:45 4:21 Y 94
58. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 21:50 4:22 Y 93
59. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 21:56 4:23 Y 92
60. Jessica Imre F ACT 13 U14 22:05 4:25 Y 91
61. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 22:08 4:25 Y 90
62. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:13 4:26 Y 89
63. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 49 M45 22:15 4:27 Y 88
64. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 34 22:17 4:27 Y 87
65. Andrew Guild   ACT 41 M40 22:17 4:27 Y 86
66. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 22:20 4:28 Y 85
67. Thomas Harrison   ACT 11 U12 22:22 4:28 Y 84
68. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 22:30 4:30 Y 83
69. Brian McLachlan   ACT 44 M40 22:34 4:30 Y 82
70. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 22:38 4:31 Y 81
71. Sue Archer F ACT 59 W55 22:46 4:33 Y 80
72. Scott Yates   ACT 37 22:48 4:33 Y 79
73. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 47 W45 22:50 4:34 Y 78
74. Sarah Burgess F ACT 14 U16 22:52 4:34 Y 77
75. Allison Jones F ACT 31 22:58 4:35 Y 76
76. Max Graham   ACT 8 U10 23:12 4:38 Y 75
77. Christine Sproule F ACT 41 W40 23:14 4:38 Y 74
78. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 23:19 4:39 Y 73
79. Charly Madden F ACT 10 U12 23:22 4:40 Y 72
80. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 23:27 4:41 Y 71
81. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:30 4:42 Y 70
82. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 13 U14 23:35 4:43 Y 69
83. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 23:40 4:44 Y 68
84. Robert Solomon   ACT 44 M40 23:43 4:44 Y 67
85. Trina Burrell F ACT 43 W40 23:49 4:45 Y 66
86. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 23:51 4:46 Y 65
87. Megan Rhind F ACT 27 23:52 4:46 Y 64
88. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 24:04 4:48 Y 63
89. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 24:10 4:50 Y 62
90. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 24:12 4:50 Y 61
91. Peter Baussmann   ACT 30 24:13 4:50 Y 60
92. Emily Gearside F ACT 28 24:15 4:51 Y 59
93. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 24:24 4:52 Y 58
94. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 24:28 4:53 Y 57
95. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 24:32 4:54 Y 56
96. Jamie Weston   ACT 20 24:40 4:56 Y 55
97. Peter Trotter   ACT 72 M70 24:44 4:56 Y 54
98. Margot McGinness F ACT 41 W40 24:48 4:57 Y 53
99. Meredith Graham F ACT 43 W40 24:48 4:57 Y 52
100. Peter Towler   ACT 49 M45 24:56 4:59 Y 51
101. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 58 M55 25:02 5:00 Y 50
102. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 25:07 5:01 Y 49
103. Paul Nicoll   ACT 58 M55 25:31 5:06 Y 48
104. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 25:36 5:07 Y 47
105. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 25:38 5:07 Y 46
106. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 25:40 5:08 Y 45
107. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 25:40 5:08 Y 44
108. Margaret Wilson F ACT 61 W60 25:42 5:08 Y 43
109. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 57 W55 26:05 5:13 Y 42
110. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 26:34 5:18 Y 41
111. Vera Milosevic F ACT 39 W35 26:48 5:21 Y 40
112. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 26:53 5:22 Y 39
113. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 27:21 5:28 Y 38
114. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 27:27 5:29 Y 37
115. Linda Wood F ACT 39 W35 27:34 5:30 Y 36
116. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:35 5:31 Y 35
117. Susan Cuddy F ACT 53 W50 27:41 5:32 Y 34
118. Susan Weston F ACT 41 W40 28:11 5:38 Y 33
119. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 28:28 5:41 Y 32
120. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 28:44 5:44 Y 31
121. Sara Toscan F ACT 34 29:00 5:48 Y 30
122. Rad Leovic   ACT 80 M80 29:03 5:48 Y 29
123. James Graham   ACT 51 M50 29:34 5:54 Y 28
124. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 29:37 5:55 Y 27
125. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 29:54 5:58 Y 26
126. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 31:10 6:14 Y 25
127. Tim Wright   ACT 56 M55 31:15 6:15 Y 24
128. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 31:29 6:17 Y 23
129. Wanda Stewart F ACT 57 W55 33:49 6:45 Y 22
130. Lyn Witheridge F ACT 49 W45 35:05 7:01 Y 21
131. Jennifer Nancarrow F ACT 28 35:34 7:06 Y 20
132. Carli Neuss F NSW 30 35:34 7:06 Y 19
133. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 57 W55 36:11 7:14 Y 18
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019