Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 13th November 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 15:48 3:09 Y 150
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 15:50 3:10 Y 149
3. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 15:58 3:11 Y 148
4. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 16:08 3:13 Y 147
5. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 16:13 3:14 Y 146
6. David Osmond   ACT 33 16:17 3:15 Y 145
7. Matt Crane   ACT 26 16:20 3:16 Y 144
8. James Humphreys   ACT 30 17:20 3:28 Y 143
9. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:28 3:29 Y 142
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 17:44 3:32 Y 141
11. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 17:49 3:33 Y 140
12. Christo Dunkley   ACT 13 U14 17:52 3:34 Y 139
13. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 17:55 3:35 Y 138
14. Robert Dunkley   ACT 15 U16 18:00 3:36 Y 137
15. James Minto   ACT 27 18:30 3:42 Y 136
16. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 18:36 3:43 Y 135
17. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 18:38 3:43 Y 134
18. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 18:43 3:44 Y 133
19. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 19:20 3:52 Y 132
20. Gareth Smith   NSW 27 19:27 3:53 Y 131
21. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 19:36 3:55 Y 130
22. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:44 3:56 Y 129
23. Peter Thomson   ACT 47 M45 19:45 3:57 Y 128
24. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 127
25. Grace Crane F ACT 24 19:56 3:59 Y 126
26. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 19:59 3:59 Y 125
27. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 20:16 4:03 Y 124
28. Jo Allison F ACT 31 20:19 4:03 Y 123
29. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 20:19 4:03 Y 122
30. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:20 4:04 Y 121
31. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 20:21 4:04 Y 120
32. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 20:23 4:04 Y 119
33. Jason Kendall   ACT 31 20:33 4:06 Y 118
34. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 20:34 4:06 Y 117
35. Heath Pearce   ACT 34 20:38 4:07 Y 116
36. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 20:39 4:07 Y 115
37. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 27 20:47 4:09 Y 114
38. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 37 20:48 4:09 Y 113
39. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 20:48 4:09 Y 112
40. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 20:49 4:09 Y 111
41. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 20:51 4:10 Y 110
42. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 20:56 4:11 Y 109
43. Dave McClelland   ACT 49 M45 20:58 4:11 Y 108
44. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:01 4:12 Y 107
45. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 21:09 4:13 Y 106
46. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 21:23 4:16 Y 105
47. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 21:26 4:17 Y 104
48. Nicola Torley F ACT 11 U12 21:37 4:19 Y 103
49. Jamie Hawke   ACT 11 U12 21:49 4:21 Y 102
50. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 21:52 4:22 Y 101
51. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 21:54 4:22 Y 100
52. Amelia Crane F ACT 10 U12 21:56 4:23 Y 99
53. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 21:59 4:23 Y 98
54. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 22:06 4:25 Y 97
55. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 22:09 4:25 Y 96
56. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 22:11 4:26 Y 95
57. Allison Jones F ACT 31 22:13 4:26 Y 94
58. Catherine Murphy F ACT 24 22:16 4:27 Y 93
59. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 35 W35 22:18 4:27 Y 92
60. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 22:25 4:29 Y 91
61. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 22:29 4:29 Y 90
62. Susie Kluth F ACT 35 W35 22:35 4:31 Y 89
63. Alan Green   ACT 58 M55 22:36 4:31 Y 88
64. Jessica Imre F ACT 13 U14 22:40 4:32 Y 87
65. Christine Sproule F ACT 41 W40 22:42 4:32 Y 86
66. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:45 4:33 Y 85
67. Peter McDonald   ACT 54 M50 22:52 4:34 Y 84
68. Tony Haycraft   ACT 33 22:56 4:35 Y 83
69. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 22:56 4:35 Y 82
70. Hannah McClusky F ACT 11 U12 23:09 4:37 Y 81
71. Megan Rhind F ACT 27 23:11 4:38 Y 80
72. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 23:12 4:38 Y 79
73. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:25 4:41 Y 78
74. Andrew Guild   ACT 41 M40 23:31 4:42 Y 77
75. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:34 4:42 Y 76
76. David Baussmann   ACT 57 M55 23:40 4:44 Y 75
77. Scott Yates   ACT 37 23:41 4:44 Y 74
78. Thea Zimpel F ACT 25 23:43 4:44 Y 73
79. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 23:44 4:44 Y 72
80. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 23:50 4:46 Y 71
81. Julia Simic F ACT 27 23:54 4:46 Y 70
82. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:55 4:47 Y 69
83. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 23:56 4:47 Y 68
84. Michael Verran   ACT 23 23:58 4:47 Y 67
85. Richard Pywell   ACT 20 24:02 4:48 Y 66
86. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 24:05 4:49 Y 65
87. Trina Burrell F ACT 43 W40 24:07 4:49 Y 64
88. Peter Baussmann   ACT 30 24:09 4:49 Y 63
89. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 35 W35 24:10 4:50 Y 62
90. Emily Gearside F ACT 28 24:11 4:50 Y 61
91. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 24:11 4:50 Y 60
92. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 24:38 4:55 Y 59
93. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 13 U14 24:39 4:55 Y 58
94. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 24:44 4:56 Y 57
95. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 24:46 4:57 Y 56
96. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 24:48 4:57 Y 55
97. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 24:49 4:57 Y 54
98. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 24:55 4:59 Y 53
99. Leanne Byrne F NSW 44 W40 25:10 5:02 Y 52
100. Peter Caley   ACT 41 M40 25:11 5:02 Y 51
101. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 33 25:27 5:05 Y 50
102. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 25:38 5:07 Y 49
103. Travis Ey   ACT 10 U12 25:40 5:08 Y 48
104. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 25:40 5:08 Y 47
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 25:54 5:10 Y 46
106. Thomas Harrison   ACT 11 U12 26:05 5:13 Y 45
107. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 26:06 5:13 Y 44
108. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 26:08 5:13 Y 43
109. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 26:20 5:16 Y 42
110. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 26:20 5:16 Y 41
111. Michael P Brown   ACT 47 M45 26:28 5:17 Y 40
112. Sam Reinhardt F ACT 35 W35 26:53 5:22 Y 39
113. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:03 5:24 Y 38
114. Linda Wood F ACT 39 W35 27:12 5:26 Y 37
115. Gabrielle Hurley F ACT 46 W45 27:13 5:26 Y 36
116. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 57 W55 27:15 5:27 Y 35
117. Annette Sugden F QLD 45 W45 27:23 5:28 Y 34
118. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 50 W50 27:23 5:28 Y 33
119. Charles Ledger   ACT 49 M45 27:39 5:31 Y 32
120. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 27:56 5:35 Y 31
121. Audrey Gormley F ACT 41 W40 27:59 5:35 Y 30
122. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 28:17 5:39 Y 29
123. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 28:24 5:40 Y 28
124. Susan Weston F ACT 41 W40 28:26 5:41 Y 27
125. Sara Toscan F ACT 34 28:39 5:43 Y 26
126. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 28:49 5:45 Y 25
127. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 28:56 5:47 Y 24
128. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 29:05 5:49 Y 23
129. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 29:13 5:50 Y 22
130. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 29:29 5:53 Y 21
131. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 29:56 5:59 Y 20
132. Bethel Holley F ACT 34 30:14 6:02 Y 19
133. Mami Iwashita F ACT 30:18 6:03 Y 18
134. Natalie Perry F ACT 33 30:53 6:10 Y 17
135. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 31:25 6:17 Y 16
136. Anne Ledger F ACT 46 W45 31:34 6:18 Y 15
137. Vera Milosevic F ACT 39 W35 33:21 6:40 Y 14
138. Carli Neuss F NSW 30 33:38 6:43 Y 13
139. Julia Mansour F ACT 35 W35 33:55 6:47 Y 12
140. Sally Wagnon F ACT 34 34:17 6:51 Y 11
141. Wanda Stewart F ACT 57 W55 34:53 6:58 Y 10
142. Lyn Witheridge F ACT 49 W45 36:07 7:13 Y 9
143. Fleur Tozer F ACT 26 36:46 7:21 Y 8
144. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 37:35 7:31 Y 7
145. Marianne Eynon F ACT 60 W60 37:35 7:31 Y 6
146. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 57 W55 39:26 7:53 Y 5
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019