Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 20th November 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 29 15:28 3:05 Y 150
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 16:22 3:16 Y 149
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 16:22 3:16 Y 148
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 16:28 3:17 Y 147
5. Stuart Doyle   ACT 41 M40 16:38 3:19 Y 146
6. Hugh Lennon   ACT 45 M45 16:47 3:21 Y 145
7. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 16:49 3:21 Y 144
8. Matt Crane   ACT 26 16:58 3:23 Y 143
9. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 17:10 3:26 Y 142
10. James Humphreys   ACT 30 17:33 3:30 Y 141
11. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:41 3:32 Y 140
12. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 17:43 3:32 Y 139
13. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:46 3:33 Y 138
14. Craig Benson   ACT 36 18:04 3:36 Y 137
15. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 18:08 3:37 Y 136
16. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 18:09 3:37 Y 135
17. Christo Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 18:34 3:42 Y 134
18. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 18:49 3:45 Y 133
19. Annabel Luxford F 25 18:55 3:47 Y 132
20. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 19:00 3:48 Y 131
21. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 19:03 3:48 Y 130
22. Peter Hosking   ACT 15 U16 19:08 3:49 Y 129
23. Robert Torley   ACT 19 U20 19:25 3:53 Y 128
24. Gareth Smith   NSW 27 19:33 3:54 Y 127
25. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 19:44 3:56 Y 126
26. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 19:56 3:59 Y 125
27. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 29 19:57 3:59 Y 124
28. Chris Williams   ACT 27 19:59 3:59 Y 123
29. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 20:00 4:00 Y 122
30. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 20:00 4:00 Y 121
31. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 20:02 4:00 Y 120
32. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 36 20:17 4:03 Y 119
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 47 M45 20:17 4:03 Y 118
34. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 20:21 4:04 Y 117
35. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 20:26 4:05 Y 116
36. Shane Maundrell   ACT 38 20:29 4:05 Y 115
37. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 20:30 4:06 Y 114
38. Jo Allison F ACT 31 20:31 4:06 Y 113
39. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 20:31 4:06 Y 112
40. Michael Ryan   ACT 52 M50 20:32 4:06 Y 111
41. Joshua Torley   ACT 8 U10 20:39 4:07 Y 110
42. Dave McClelland   ACT 49 M45 20:47 4:09 Y 109
43. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 20:53 4:10 Y 108
44. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 20:56 4:11 Y 107
45. Jason Kendall   ACT 31 20:57 4:11 Y 106
46. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 20:57 4:11 Y 105
47. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:58 4:11 Y 104
48. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 21:09 4:13 Y 103
49. Debbie Cowell F ACT 48 W45 21:24 4:16 Y 102
50. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 21:26 4:17 Y 101
51. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:27 4:17 Y 100
52. Andy Hogg   ACT 34 21:37 4:19 Y 99
53. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 21:41 4:20 Y 98
54. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:49 4:21 Y 97
55. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 21:52 4:22 Y 96
56. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 27 21:56 4:23 Y 95
57. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 37 21:57 4:23 Y 94
58. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 21:58 4:23 Y 93
59. Chris Huet   ACT 38 22:06 4:25 Y 92
60. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 22:22 4:28 Y 91
61. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 22:32 4:30 Y 90
62. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 41 W40 22:35 4:31 Y 89
63. Kayler Torley F ACT 17 U18 22:38 4:31 Y 88
64. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:43 4:32 Y 87
65. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 33 22:47 4:33 Y 86
66. Catherine Murphy F ACT 24 22:49 4:33 Y 85
67. Luke Cartwright   ACT 25 22:50 4:34 Y 84
68. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 22:51 4:34 Y 83
69. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:54 4:34 Y 82
70. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 22:59 4:35 Y 81
71. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 80
72. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 23:23 4:40 Y 79
73. Susie Kluth F ACT 35 W35 23:27 4:41 Y 78
74. Kate Palisi F ACT 39 W35 23:28 4:41 Y 77
75. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 23:33 4:42 Y 76
76. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 23:37 4:43 Y 75
77. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:37 4:43 Y 74
78. Aaron Verlin   ACT 31 23:39 4:43 Y 73
79. Christine Sproule F ACT 41 W40 23:40 4:44 Y 72
80. Russell Wenholz   ACT 66 M65 23:42 4:44 Y 71
81. Allison Jones F ACT 31 23:44 4:44 Y 70
82. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 23:51 4:46 Y 69
83. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:53 4:46 Y 68
84. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 23:59 4:47 Y 67
85. Nigel Wines   ACT 42 M40 24:06 4:49 Y 66
86. Andrew Guild   ACT 41 M40 24:07 4:49 Y 65
87. Peter Baussmann   ACT 30 24:12 4:50 Y 64
88. Evan Hawke   ACT 30 24:17 4:51 Y 63
89. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 24:19 4:51 Y 62
90. Trina Burrell F ACT 43 W40 24:26 4:53 Y 61
91. Ineka Booth F NSW 18 U20 24:30 4:54 Y 60
92. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 35 W35 24:33 4:54 Y 59
93. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 24:34 4:54 Y 58
94. Garry Hosking   ACT 58 M55 24:46 4:57 Y 57
95. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 24:53 4:58 Y 56
96. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 24:57 4:59 Y 55
97. Adam Robinson   ACT 34 25:00 5:00 Y 54
98. Margot McGinness F ACT 41 W40 25:02 5:00 Y 53
99. Scott Yates   ACT 37 25:12 5:02 Y 52
100. Emily Gearside F ACT 28 25:22 5:04 Y 51
101. Megan Rhind F ACT 27 25:29 5:05 Y 50
102. Angie Whitechurch F ACT 26 25:53 5:10 Y 49
103. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 25:56 5:11 Y 48
104. Peter Caley   ACT 41 M40 26:29 5:17 Y 47
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 26:35 5:19 Y 46
106. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 26:44 5:20 Y 45
107. Natalie Smith F ACT 33 26:47 5:21 Y 44
108. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 26:50 5:22 Y 43
109. Linda Wood F ACT 39 W35 26:56 5:23 Y 42
110. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 27:24 5:28 Y 41
111. Gabrielle Hurley F ACT 46 W45 27:31 5:30 Y 40
112. Barbara Tucker F ACT 58 W55 27:32 5:30 Y 39
113. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:33 5:30 Y 38
114. Mark Tucker   ACT 52 M50 27:40 5:32 Y 37
115. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 27:55 5:35 Y 36
116. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 28:16 5:39 Y 35
117. Charles Ledger   ACT 49 M45 28:24 5:40 Y 34
118. Vera Milosevic F ACT 39 W35 28:29 5:41 Y 33
119. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 28:29 5:41 Y 32
120. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 28:43 5:44 Y 31
121. Susan Weston F ACT 41 W40 29:24 5:52 Y 30
122. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 29:28 5:53 Y 29
123. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 29:30 5:54 Y 28
124. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 30:16 6:03 Y 27
125. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 30:28 6:05 Y 26
126. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 30:30 6:06 Y 25
127. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 30:33 6:06 Y 24
128. Renee Todd F ACT 37 W35 30:45 6:09 Y 23
129. Sara Toscan F ACT 34 31:08 6:13 Y 22
130. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 31:20 6:16 Y 21
131. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 32:13 6:26 Y 20
132. Julia Mansour F ACT 35 W35 32:20 6:28 Y 19
133. Anne Ledger F ACT 46 W45 32:25 6:29 Y 18
134. Carli Neuss F NSW 30 33:19 6:39 Y 17
135. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 34:24 6:52 Y 16
136. Sally Wagnon F ACT 34 34:35 6:55 Y 15
137. Lyn Witheridge F ACT 49 W45 35:37 7:07 Y 14
138. Tracey-Anne Jolly F ACT 37 W35 36:15 7:15 Y 13
139. Kate Greeney F ACT 35 W35 36:15 7:15 Y 12
140. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 37:10 7:26 Y 11
141. Marianne Eynon F ACT 60 W60 38:21 7:40 Y 10
142. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 57 W55 40:32 8:06 Y 9
143. Val Bland F ACT 59 W55 48:45 9:45 Y 8
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019