Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 27th November 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 15:50 3:10 Y 150
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 16:09 3:13 Y 149
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 16:10 3:14 Y 148
4. Matt Crane   ACT 26 16:17 3:15 Y 147
5. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 16:26 3:17 Y 146
6. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 16:31 3:18 Y 145
7. David Osmond   ACT 33 17:04 3:24 Y 144
8. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:23 3:28 Y 143
9. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 17:24 3:28 Y 142
10. James Humphreys   ACT 30 17:24 3:28 Y 141
11. Craig Benson   ACT 36 17:31 3:30 Y 140
12. Andy Hogg   ACT 34 17:45 3:33 Y 139
13. Anthony Walker   ACT 30 17:49 3:33 Y 138
14. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:50 3:34 Y 137
15. Martin Fryer   ACT 46 M45 17:52 3:34 Y 136
16. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 17:58 3:35 Y 135
17. Peter Hosking   ACT 15 U16 18:05 3:37 Y 134
18. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 18:10 3:38 Y 133
19. James Minto   ACT 27 18:18 3:39 Y 132
20. Robert Dunkley   ACT 15 U16 18:24 3:40 Y 131
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 18:26 3:41 Y 130
22. Christo Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 18:27 3:41 Y 129
23. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 18:29 3:41 Y 128
24. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 18:39 3:43 Y 127
25. Ross Blake   ACT 26 18:47 3:45 Y 126
26. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 18:55 3:47 Y 125
27. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 29 19:14 3:50 Y 124
28. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 19:21 3:52 Y 123
29. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 19:42 3:56 Y 122
30. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 19:45 3:57 Y 121
31. Grace Crane F ACT 24 19:54 3:58 Y 120
32. Jo Allison F ACT 31 19:55 3:59 Y 119
33. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 36 19:55 3:59 Y 118
34. James Savill   ACT 37 19:58 3:59 Y 117
35. Shane Maundrell   ACT 38 19:59 3:59 Y 116
36. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 115
37. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 20:11 4:02 Y 114
38. Jason Kendall   ACT 31 20:19 4:03 Y 113
39. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 20:24 4:04 Y 112
40. Jamie Hawke   ACT 11 U12 20:24 4:04 Y 111
41. Kayler Torley F ACT 17 U18 20:27 4:05 Y 110
42. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 20:35 4:07 Y 109
43. Nicola Torley F ACT 11 U12 20:37 4:07 Y 108
44. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:37 4:07 Y 107
45. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 20:41 4:08 Y 106
46. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 20:49 4:09 Y 105
47. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 27 20:52 4:10 Y 104
48. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 20:59 4:11 Y 103
49. Dave McClelland   ACT 49 M45 21:05 4:13 Y 102
50. Paul Archer   ACT 58 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 101
51. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 21:14 4:14 Y 100
52. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 21:15 4:15 Y 99
53. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 21:26 4:17 Y 98
54. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 21:28 4:17 Y 97
55. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 21:33 4:18 Y 96
56. Chris Huet   ACT 38 21:36 4:19 Y 95
57. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 21:42 4:20 Y 94
58. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 21:43 4:20 Y 93
59. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 21:47 4:21 Y 92
60. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 21:53 4:22 Y 91
61. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 21:54 4:22 Y 90
62. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 21:55 4:23 Y 89
63. Allison Jones F ACT 31 22:00 4:24 Y 88
64. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 87
65. Luke Cartwright   ACT 25 22:11 4:26 Y 86
66. Sarah Burgess F ACT 14 U16 22:14 4:26 Y 85
67. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:15 4:27 Y 84
68. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 22:24 4:28 Y 83
69. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:25 4:29 Y 82
70. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 22:26 4:29 Y 81
71. Kate Palisi F ACT 39 W35 22:29 4:29 Y 80
72. Scott Yates   ACT 37 22:31 4:30 Y 79
73. Jessica Imre F ACT 13 U14 22:36 4:31 Y 78
74. Annette Sugden F QLD 45 W45 22:47 4:33 Y 77
75. Evan Hawke   ACT 30 22:52 4:34 Y 76
76. Peter McDonald   ACT 54 M50 23:08 4:37 Y 75
77. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 23:17 4:39 Y 74
78. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 13 U14 23:27 4:41 Y 73
79. Ineka Booth F NSW 18 U20 23:35 4:43 Y 72
80. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:35 4:43 Y 71
81. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 23:39 4:43 Y 70
82. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:40 4:44 Y 69
83. Peter Baussmann   ACT 30 23:41 4:44 Y 68
84. Christine Sproule F ACT 41 W40 23:43 4:44 Y 67
85. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 23:51 4:46 Y 66
86. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 35 W35 24:08 4:49 Y 65
87. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 24:14 4:50 Y 64
88. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 24:17 4:51 Y 63
89. Margot McGinness F ACT 41 W40 24:40 4:56 Y 62
90. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 24:46 4:57 Y 61
91. Sam Inverso   ACT 29 24:55 4:59 Y 60
92. Belinda Reeve F ACT 23 24:56 4:59 Y 59
93. Jonathan Miller   ACT 47 M45 25:01 5:00 Y 58
94. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 25:03 5:00 Y 57
95. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 25:08 5:01 Y 56
96. Alice Moore F ACT 18 U20 25:13 5:02 Y 55
97. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 25:22 5:04 Y 54
98. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 25:45 5:09 Y 53
99. Rae Palmer F ACT 60 W60 25:49 5:09 Y 52
100. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 26:00 5:12 Y 51
101. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 26:12 5:14 Y 50
102. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 26:12 5:14 Y 49
103. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 26:14 5:14 Y 48
104. Krissi Brewster F ACT 40 W40 26:19 5:15 Y 47
105. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 26:23 5:16 Y 46
106. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 26:35 5:19 Y 45
107. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 26:36 5:19 Y 44
108. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:06 5:25 Y 43
109. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 27:20 5:28 Y 42
110. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 28:08 5:37 Y 41
111. Renee Todd F ACT 37 W35 28:38 5:43 Y 40
112. Thomas Harrison   ACT 11 U12 28:51 5:46 Y 39
113. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 29:00 5:48 Y 38
114. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 29:10 5:50 Y 37
115. Stacey Potter F ACT 29 29:12 5:50 Y 36
116. Natalie Smith F ACT 33 29:12 5:50 Y 35
117. Natalie Perry F ACT 33 29:38 5:55 Y 34
118. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 30:44 6:08 Y 33
119. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 30:57 6:11 Y 32
120. Anne Ledger F ACT 46 W45 30:58 6:11 Y 31
121. Fleur Tozer F ACT 26 30:59 6:11 Y 30
122. Julia Mansour F ACT 35 W35 31:04 6:12 Y 29
123. Carli Neuss F NSW 30 31:50 6:22 Y 28
124. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 32:05 6:25 Y 27
125. Tim Wright   ACT 56 M55 33:32 6:42 Y 26
126. Wanda Stewart F ACT 57 W55 33:45 6:45 Y 25
127. Sally Wagnon F ACT 34 33:47 6:45 Y 24
128. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 60 W60 34:33 6:54 Y 23
129. Lyn Witheridge F ACT 49 W45 34:36 6:55 Y 22
130. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 37:25 7:29 Y 21
131. Marianne Eynon F ACT 60 W60 37:25 7:29 Y 20
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019