Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 4th December 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Bourne   ACT 24 15:10 3:02 Y 150
2. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 15:46 3:09 Y 149
3. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 15:52 3:10 Y 148
4. Des Proctor   ACT 40 M40 16:00 3:12 Y 147
5. David Osmond   ACT 33 16:06 3:13 Y 146
6. Matt Crane   ACT 26 16:08 3:13 Y 145
7. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 16:15 3:15 Y 144
8. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 16:20 3:16 Y 143
9. Stuart Doyle   ACT 41 M40 16:37 3:19 Y 142
10. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 16:47 3:21 Y 141
11. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 17:13 3:26 Y 140
12. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 17:20 3:28 Y 139
13. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 17:25 3:29 Y 138
14. Ben Wisbey   ACT 30 17:35 3:31 Y 137
15. Craig Benson   ACT 36 17:36 3:31 Y 136
16. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 17:58 3:35 Y 135
17. Andy Hogg   ACT 34 18:04 3:36 Y 134
18. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 18:06 3:37 Y 133
19. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 18:09 3:37 Y 132
20. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 18:11 3:38 Y 131
21. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 18:19 3:39 Y 130
22. James Minto   ACT 27 18:30 3:42 Y 129
23. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 18:36 3:43 Y 128
24. Martin Lyons   VIC 45 M45 18:39 3:43 Y 127
25. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 18:41 3:44 Y 126
26. Robert Dunkley   ACT 15 U16 18:44 3:44 Y 125
27. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 18:46 3:45 Y 124
28. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 18:47 3:45 Y 123
29. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 37 18:53 3:46 Y 122
30. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 18:58 3:47 Y 121
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 19:09 3:49 Y 120
32. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 19:10 3:50 Y 119
33. Gareth Smith   NSW 27 19:12 3:50 Y 118
34. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 19:19 3:51 Y 117
35. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 19:26 3:53 Y 116
36. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 19:30 3:54 Y 115
37. Chris Williams   ACT 27 19:33 3:54 Y 114
38. Grace Crane F ACT 24 19:35 3:55 Y 113
39. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 29 19:35 3:55 Y 112
40. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 19:47 3:57 Y 111
41. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 42 W40 19:50 3:58 Y 110
42. Jo Allison F ACT 31 19:59 3:59 Y 109
43. Shane Maundrell   ACT 38 19:59 3:59 Y 108
44. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 20:01 4:00 Y 107
45. Michael Leahey   ACT 53 M50 20:02 4:00 Y 106
46. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 20:09 4:01 Y 105
47. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 20:12 4:02 Y 104
48. Susie Sprague F ACT 32 20:16 4:03 Y 103
49. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 20:18 4:03 Y 102
50. Jamie Hawke   ACT 11 U12 20:23 4:04 Y 101
51. Peter Kenna   ACT 32 20:35 4:07 Y 100
52. Patrick Kluth   ACT 39 20:37 4:07 Y 99
53. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 20:38 4:07 Y 98
54. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 20:38 4:07 Y 97
55. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:39 4:07 Y 96
56. Ewen Thompson   ACT 50 M50 20:54 4:10 Y 95
57. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 20:58 4:11 Y 94
58. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 93
59. Dave McClelland   ACT 49 M45 21:12 4:14 Y 92
60. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 21:14 4:14 Y 91
61. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 21:17 4:15 Y 90
62. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 21:20 4:16 Y 89
63. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 21:27 4:17 Y 88
64. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:29 4:17 Y 87
65. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 21:32 4:18 Y 86
66. Heath Pearce   ACT 34 21:33 4:18 Y 85
67. Allison Jones F ACT 31 21:37 4:19 Y 84
68. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 21:52 4:22 Y 83
69. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 21:56 4:23 Y 82
70. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 21:58 4:23 Y 81
71. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 21:59 4:23 Y 80
72. Luke Cartwright   ACT 25 22:04 4:24 Y 79
73. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 22:09 4:25 Y 78
74. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 22:09 4:25 Y 77
75. Robert McDonald   ACT 17 U18 22:14 4:26 Y 76
76. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:23 4:28 Y 75
77. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 22:30 4:30 Y 74
78. Brian McLachlan   ACT 44 M40 22:32 4:30 Y 73
79. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:35 4:31 Y 72
80. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 22:50 4:34 Y 71
81. Scott Yates   ACT 37 22:58 4:35 Y 70
82. Ineka Booth F NSW 18 U20 23:04 4:36 Y 69
83. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 23:10 4:38 Y 68
84. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 49 M45 23:12 4:38 Y 67
85. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 23:23 4:40 Y 66
86. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 23:31 4:42 Y 65
87. Sue Archer F ACT 59 W55 23:32 4:42 Y 64
88. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:41 4:44 Y 63
89. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:47 4:45 Y 62
90. Christine Sproule F ACT 41 W40 23:50 4:46 Y 61
91. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 23:51 4:46 Y 60
92. Terry Levings   ACT 59 M55 24:12 4:50 Y 59
93. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 24:58 4:59 Y 58
94. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 24:59 4:59 Y 57
95. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 25:02 5:00 Y 56
96. Alice Moore F ACT 18 U20 25:11 5:02 Y 55
97. Peter Trotter   ACT 72 M70 25:14 5:02 Y 54
98. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 25:36 5:07 Y 53
99. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 25:37 5:07 Y 52
100. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 25:42 5:08 Y 51
101. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 25:44 5:08 Y 50
102. Rae Palmer F ACT 60 W60 26:00 5:12 Y 49
103. Julia Simic F ACT 27 26:31 5:18 Y 48
104. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 26:44 5:20 Y 47
105. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 26:49 5:21 Y 46
106. Kevin Cachia   NSW 36 27:30 5:30 Y 45
107. Lisa Wilson F ACT 40 W40 27:38 5:31 Y 44
108. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 27:42 5:32 Y 43
109. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:43 5:32 Y 42
110. Linda Wood F ACT 39 W35 28:35 5:43 Y 41
111. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 28:38 5:43 Y 40
112. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 28:53 5:46 Y 39
113. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 29:01 5:48 Y 38
114. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 29:08 5:49 Y 37
115. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 29:15 5:51 Y 36
116. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 29:15 5:51 Y 35
117. Fabian Harding   ACT 36 29:15 5:51 Y 34
118. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 29:27 5:53 Y 33
119. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 29:31 5:54 Y 32
120. Heather Harding F ACT 19 U20 29:41 5:56 Y 31
121. Carol Harding F ACT 47 W45 29:41 5:56 Y 30
122. Sara Toscan F ACT 34 29:45 5:57 Y 29
123. Stacey Potter F ACT 29 29:54 5:58 Y 28
124. Natalie Smith F ACT 33 29:54 5:58 Y 27
125. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 30:19 6:03 Y 26
126. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 30:43 6:08 Y 25
127. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 31:06 6:13 Y 24
128. Jenny Hobson F ACT 60 W60 31:33 6:18 Y 23
129. Fleur Tozer F ACT 26 31:41 6:20 Y 22
130. Phil Toomey   ACT 61 M60 31:55 6:23 Y 21
131. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 32:05 6:25 Y 20
132. Julia Mansour F ACT 35 W35 32:50 6:34 Y 19
133. John Harding   ACT 54 M50 33:20 6:40 Y 18
134. Wanda Stewart F ACT 57 W55 35:10 7:02 Y 17
135. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 35:14 7:02 Y 16
136. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 35:25 7:05 Y 15
137. Lyn Witheridge F ACT 49 W45 35:44 7:08 Y 14
138. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 57 W55 42:38 8:31 Y 13
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019