Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th July 2008
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sarah Jane McDonnell F 33 37 1 31:22 31:22 5:13 G 42
2. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 42 5 32:12 28:12 4:42 G 42
3. Julie Triggs F 32 27 1 33:06 33:06 5:31 G 29
4. Evangelia Karakotas F 31 29 1 34:13 34:13 5:42 G 29
5. Susan Weston F 42 W40 29 3 37:24 35:24 5:54 G 34
6. 01st Unknown Female F 1 1 37:24 37:24 6:14 F 1
7. Annegret Ludwig F 47 W45 21 1 38:11 38:11 6:21 G 21
8. Josephine Farrugia F 53 W50 18 1 40:00 40:00 6:40 G 19
9. Brenda Ford F 61 W60 21 1 40:43 40:43 6:47 G 21
10. Genine McNeill F 42 W40 3 3 41:37 39:37 6:36 Y 100 20
11. Kay Austin F 55 W55 16 1 42:52 42:52 7:08 G 16
12. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 35 15 44:33 30:33 5:05 G 35
13. Kim Hocking F 41 W40 16 1 44:40 44:40 7:26 F 16
14. Jenny Garnett F 50 W50 17 1 48:21 48:21 8:03 F 17
15. Irene Davies F 1 1 48:58 48:58 8:09 F 15
16. Josephine Kulesz F 57 W55 11 1 49:32 49:32 8:15 G 10
17. Salli Higgins F 36 W35 23 15 49:40 35:40 5:56 G 29
18. Jenny Semczuk F 1 8 49:43 42:43 7:07 F 21
19. Alice Lang F 20 1 17 49:44 33:44 5:37 F 27
20. Heather Koch F 55 W55 15 13 50:40 38:40 6:26 F 21
21. Cathy Montalto F 56 W55 36 10 50:43 41:43 6:57 G 36
22. Anna Farnham F 46 W45 4 10 50:43 41:43 6:57 F 17
23. Tanya Grant F 34 1 13 50:50 38:50 6:28 G 25
24. Louise Blessington F 18 U20 1 10 51:40 42:40 7:06 F 22
25. Natalie Dawson F 31 1 19 51:54 33:54 5:39 F 32
26. Dawn Martin F 1 1 52:17 52:17 8:42 F 12
27. Leonie Wain F 23 1 24 52:22 29:52 4:58 F 35
28. Peta Halloran F 37 W35 18 18 53:32 36:32 6:05 Y 99 23
29. Marion Buckley F 47 W45 14 13 53:46 41:46 6:57 F 17
30. Beryl Walsh F 53 W50 22 1 53:52 53:52 8:58 G 18
31. Anna Byrne F 34 19 10 54:02 45:02 7:30 F 19
32. Ali Sweeney F 15 U16 42 25 54:04 31:04 5:10 G 46
33. Sue Hassall F 49 W45 20 19 54:16 36:16 6:02 F 28
34. Colleen Williams F 34 25 4 54:17 51:17 8:32 F 25
35. Kay Norton F 1 13 54:22 42:22 7:03 F 22
36. Nerida Dyne F 34 13 13 54:22 42:22 7:03 F 17
37. Michelle Groeneveld F 14 15 54:48 40:48 6:48 F 18
38. Vicki Pearse F 48 W45 37 25 54:54 31:54 5:19 G 41
39. Viv McKeown F 17 15 54:57 40:57 6:49 F 23
40. Belinda Schippers F 35 W35 21 21 55:03 35:03 5:50 1 25
41. Andrea Comer F 15 U16 1 35 55:08 27:08 4:31 G 46
42. Tambra Simpson F 41 W40 1 19 55:18 37:18 6:13 F 22
43. Kate Hare F 24 1 14 55:22 42:22 7:03 F 17
44. Nerida Hare F 50 W50 1 14 55:25 42:25 7:04 F 17
45. Alison Holmes F 44 W40 25 25 55:30 32:30 5:25 Y 98 30
46. Kim Burgess F 40 W40 21 15 55:55 41:55 6:59 G 20
47. Jean Flood F 42 W40 18 17 55:59 39:59 6:39 F 19
48. Sara Toscan F 34 23 23 56:02 34:02 5:40 Y 97 24
49. Julie Rey F 35 W35 13 13 56:04 44:04 7:20 Y 96 14
50. Belinda Harding F 29 26 23 56:07 34:07 5:41 F
51. Michelle Morgan F 39 W35 34 34 56:09 28:39 4:46 Y 95 35
52. Megan McIntyre F 37 W35 24 21 56:13 36:13 6:02 F 29
53. Katherine Sheppard F 37 W35 1 23 56:15 34:15 5:42 F 25
54. Irene Brown F 36 W35 20 20 56:24 37:24 6:14 F 21
55. Judith Pogson F 46 W45 37 31 56:38 30:38 5:06 G 42
56. Glenis Hiron F 60 W60 17 17 56:42 40:42 6:47 Y 94 18
57. Ros Cooper F 52 W50 24 24 56:51 34:21 5:43 Y 93 25
58. Frances Heikkonen F 57 W55 10 2 56:51 55:51 9:18 G
59. Terry Neeman F 49 W45 1 23 56:52 34:52 5:48 F 24
60. Nerida Clarke F 56 W55 22 22 56:54 35:54 5:59 1 23
61. Michelle Wells F 36 W35 39 39 57:02 27:02 4:30 F 40
62. Sarah Williams F 34 22 22 57:07 36:07 6:01 1 23
63. Bernadette Cappello F 36 W35 16 16 57:11 42:11 7:01 F 17
64. Maria White F 55 W55 27 27 57:14 33:14 5:32 Y 92
65. Norma Lindemann F 66 W65 24 24 57:17 34:47 5:47 Y 91
66. Kasey Alchin F 25 8 8 57:18 50:18 8:23 Y 90 9
67. Fiona Blackwell F 50 W50 29 29 57:21 32:21 5:23 1 35
68. Julia Anderson F 37 W35 30 30 57:26 31:56 5:19 F 36
69. Lela Giampaolo F 38 W35 28 28 57:27 32:57 5:29 F 29
70. Vera Vujic F 39 W35 26 28 57:28 32:58 5:29 G 27
71. Brooke Donnelly F 15 U16 34 34 57:29 29:59 4:59 Y 89 35
72. Caroline Campbell F 65 W65 31 31 57:30 31:30 5:15 Y 88
73. Siobhan Mackay F 23 17 10 57:32 48:32 8:05 G
74. Fiona Heikkonen F 23 15 10 57:33 48:33 8:05 G
75. Rachel Yates F -1 U2 24 23 57:36 35:36 5:56 F
76. Thao Walker F 31 25 25 57:40 34:40 5:46 F
77. Lianne McGilvray F 39 W35 13 13 57:40 45:40 7:36 1
78. Michelle Kennedy F 32 27 27 57:41 33:41 5:36 F
79. Karen Daniels F 47 W45 33 33 57:41 30:41 5:06 Y 87
80. Natalie Perry F 34 24 24 57:42 35:12 5:52 Y 86
81. Judy Forbes F 76 W75 16 16 57:44 42:44 7:07 F
82. Shirley Tonkin F 62 W60 17 15 57:49 43:49 7:18 G
83. Cilla Chapman F 60 W60 14 14 57:51 44:51 7:28 Y 85
84. Linda Mackay F 53 W50 27 27 57:51 33:51 5:38 Y 84
85. Catherine Moore F 40 W40 38 38 57:52 28:22 4:43 Y 83
86. Jeni James F 61 W60 13 13 57:53 45:53 7:38 Y 82
87. Lyn Witheridge F 50 W50 18 18 57:55 40:55 6:49 Y 81
88. Diann Bramwell F 61 W60 11 11 57:56 47:56 7:59 Y 80
89. Wanda Stewart F 58 W55 20 20 57:58 38:58 6:29 Y 79
90. Rita Raizis F 47 W45 22 22 58:01 37:01 6:10 Y 78
91. Carina Van Diermen F 49 W45 27 27 58:04 34:04 5:40 F
92. Susie Kluth F 36 W35 41 41 58:04 27:04 4:30 Y 77 46
93. Susannah Churchill F 31 36 36 58:09 29:39 4:56 F
94. Heather Swift F 34 13 13 58:13 46:13 7:42 F
95. Joan Mallory F 76 W75 14 14 58:14 45:14 7:32 Y 76
96. Pauline O'Neall F 14 13 58:14 46:14 7:42 F
97. Gwen Gleeson F 79 W75 9 9 58:30 50:30 8:25 Y 75
98. Celina Miller F 29 33 33 58:32 31:32 5:15 Y 74
99. Fiona Johnstone F 36 W35 23 23 58:35 36:35 6:05 Y 73
100. Judy Blake F 53 W50 7 7 58:37 52:37 8:46 Y 72
101. Wendy Edwards F 38 W35 26 26 58:41 35:11 5:51 Y 71
102. Joy Hilhorst F 64 W60 16 16 58:45 43:45 7:17 Y 70
103. Jayne Crossling F 37 W35 31 31 58:46 32:46 5:27 Y 69
104. Wendy Jaensch F 57 W55 15 15 58:47 44:47 7:27 1
105. Karen Pegrum F 41 W40 27 27 58:48 34:48 5:48 Y 68
106. Robyn Eland F 44 W40 27 27 58:53 34:53 5:48 F
107. Kerrie Waide F 24 24 24 58:55 36:25 6:04 Y 67
108. Linda Miles F 57 W55 22 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 G
109. Kay Walker F 56 W55 19 19 59:01 41:01 6:50 1
110. Myra Young F 1 1 59:05 59:05 9:50 F
111. Sue Archer F 59 W55 42 42 59:06 27:36 4:36 Y 66
112. Robyn Booth F 57 W55 29 29 59:08 34:08 5:41 Y 65
113. Rachel Alchin F 23 7 7 59:09 53:09 8:51 Y 64
114. Margaret Redmond F 47 W45 15 15 59:11 45:11 7:31 Y 63
115. Sue Rymer F 45 W45 30 30 59:13 33:43 5:37 Y 62
116. Amanda Roccisano F 31 15 15 59:15 45:15 7:32 F
117. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 43 43 59:16 27:16 4:32 Y 61
118. Samantha Aspin F 38 W35 27 7 59:17 53:17 8:52 G 32
119. Sally Wright F 30 22 7 59:19 53:19 8:53 G 27
120. Lyn Percival F 55 W55 12 12 59:22 48:22 8:03 Y 60
121. Anita Lindemann F 41 W40 37 37 59:23 30:23 5:03 1 42
122. Trina Burrell F 44 W40 1 37 59:24 30:24 5:04 G 42
123. Cathy Levan F 57 W55 20 20 59:26 40:26 6:44 Y 59 19
124. Susannah Hiron F 35 W35 35 35 59:29 31:29 5:14 Y 58 34
125. Pia Severa F 25 24 1 59:31 59:31 9:55 F
126. Alison Schmidtchen F 43 W40 14 1 59:32 59:32 9:55 G 19
127. Judi Edwards F 60 W60 34 34 59:36 32:06 5:21 Y 57 33
128. Rhonda Blackman F 63 W60 15 15 59:38 45:38 7:36 Y 56 19
129. Colleen North F 57 W55 20 20 59:40 40:40 6:46 F 24
130. Jacqueline Millard F 54 W50 30 30 59:46 34:16 5:42 Y 55 29
131. Betty Pearson F 55 W55 16 16 59:50 44:50 7:28 Y 54 15
132. Mary Johnstone F 62 W60 3 3 59:58 57:58 9:39 Y 53 2
133. Sue McGready F 39 W35 31 31 1:00:00 34:00 5:40 Y 52 30
134. Jessica Faulks F 25 33 33 1:00:06 33:06 5:31 Y 51 32
135. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 32 32 1:00:07 33:37 5:36 Y 50 31
136. Jenny Hefford F 57 W55 31 31 1:00:09 34:09 5:41 Y 49 30
137. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 15 15 1:00:15 46:15 7:42 Y 48 14
138. Ngaire Schumacher F 33 28 28 1:00:18 35:48 5:58 Y 47 27
139. Margaret Latham F 70 W70 6 6 1:00:27 55:27 9:14 Y 46 5
140. Des Butler F 67 W65 25 25 1:00:49 37:49 6:18 Y 45 24
141. Eleanor Hensley F 63 W60 12 12 1:01:00 50:00 8:20 Y 44 11
142. Jane Purcell F 28 24 24 1:01:07 38:37 6:26 1 23
143. Therese Kercher F 62 W60 19 19 1:02:09 44:09 7:21 Y 43 18
144. Meredith Graham F 43 W40 31 39 1:02:21 32:21 5:23 G
145. Josephine Hermans F 42 W40 26 26 1:02:45 39:15 6:32 Y 42 25
146. Patricia Lee F 63 W60 1 1 1:03:18 1:03:18 10:33 Y 41
147. Dianne Fox F 54 W50 1 1 1:03:19 1:03:19 10:33 Y 40
148. Amber Mackey F 33 1 1 1:03:25 1:03:25 10:34 1 4
149. Consie Larmour F 73 W70 18 18 1:03:59 46:59 7:49 Y 39 17
150. Judith M Henderson F 64 W60 13 13 1:04:11 52:11 8:41 Y 38 12
151. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 27 27 1:05:45 41:45 6:57 Y 37 26
152. Monique Dyson F 38 W35 1 47 1:05:51 31:51 5:18 G 34
153. Angela Rymer F 43 W40 10 13 1:07:11 55:11 9:11 G 9
154. Monica Gray F 53 W50 3 3 1:07:16 1:05:16 10:52 1 7
155. Kim Comer F 43 W40 1 9 1:08:44 1:00:44 10:07 F 13
156. Teri Hobbs F 58 W55 9 9 1:08:54 1:00:54 10:09 1 13
157. Jennifer Elliott F 9 9 1:08:54 1:00:54 10:09 F 13
158. Julianne Quaine F 48 W45 35 55 1:09:51 33:51 5:38 G 40
159. Helen Moscos-Banks F 57 W55 23 24 1:10:26 47:56 7:59 F 27
160. Narelle Blackaby F 43 W40 1 1 1:21:46 1:21:46 13:37 Y 36 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019