Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 5th September 1999
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Susan Antcliff F 41 W40 1 1 28:26 28:26 4:44 G 39
2. Val Chesterton F 59 W55 9 9 48:21 40:21 6:43 1 22
3. Alice Ryan F 1 1 49:54 49:54 8:19 X 10
4. Julie Ryan F 1 1 49:55 49:55 8:19 X 10
5. Di Evans F 50 W50 14 14 50:00 37:00 6:10 X 23
6. Jocelyne Killey F 13 13 50:55 38:55 6:29 1 21
7. Tricia Rushton F 47 W45 17 17 51:07 35:07 5:51 2 25
8. Julie Clarke F 22 22 51:39 30:39 5:06 X 35
9. Lorraine Ledwidge F 14 14 52:34 39:34 6:35 X 21
10. Cara Smith F 18 U20 14 14 52:42 39:42 6:37 2 21
11. Wanda Dziubinski F 52 W50 5 5 53:02 49:02 8:10 X 11
12. Cathie Boyd F 14 14 53:03 40:03 6:40 G 19
13. Elaine Kennedy F 46 W45 1 1 53:04 53:04 8:50 1 9
14. Sue Collins F 42 W40 1 1 53:20 53:20 8:53 X 7
15. Helen Kehoe F 36 W35 18 18 53:43 36:43 6:07 Y 100 24
16. Janis Baines F 46 W45 1 1 54:21 54:21 9:03 S 6
17. Carmel Smith F 10 10 54:56 45:56 7:39 2 13
18. Linda Mackay F 44 W40 17 17 55:02 39:02 6:30 2 20
19. Debbie Plant F 14 14 55:29 42:29 7:04 X 17
20. Lois Skotnicki F 16 16 55:38 40:38 6:46 1 19
21. Lisa Gregg F 10 10 55:49 46:49 7:48 G 15
22. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 7 7 56:00 50:00 8:20 G 17
23. Carol Dawes F 55 W55 16 16 56:10 41:10 6:51 G 18
24. Marie Malik F 23 23 56:13 34:13 5:42 2 27
25. Nicole Williams F 7 7 56:17 50:17 8:22 G 24
26. Candy Bailey F 10 10 56:19 47:19 7:53 Y 99 14
27. Mary Sietsma F 35 W35 28 28 56:19 31:49 5:18 Y 98 34
28. Lauren Chapman F 24 24 56:19 33:49 5:38 X 28
29. Alison Wright F 30 30 56:39 31:09 5:11 Y 97 32
30. Rosemary Anyon F 10 10 56:54 47:54 7:59 Y 96 11
31. Susan Winder F 54 W50 7 7 56:59 50:59 8:29 Y 95 9
32. Patricia Stone F 57 W55 5 5 56:59 52:59 8:49 1 8
33. Angela Moore F 22 22 57:07 36:07 6:01 1 24
34. Brenda Maynard F 6 6 57:10 52:10 8:41 Y 94 8
35. Corinne Dobson F 19 19 57:15 39:15 6:32 G 20
36. Donella Johnston F 29 28 28 57:16 32:46 5:27 Y 93 30
37. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 22 22 57:18 36:18 6:03 Y 92 23
38. Julia Graczyk F 37 37 57:22 28:22 4:43 2 39
39. Rae Palmer F 52 W50 26 26 57:24 33:54 5:39 G 30
40. Frances Heikkonen F 48 W45 7 7 57:26 51:26 8:34 Y 91 8
41. Sharonne Dobson F 49 W45 12 12 57:31 46:31 7:45 G 13
42. Mandy Hughes F 26 26 57:32 34:02 5:40 Y 90 27
43. Lorraine Jansen F 47 W45 21 21 57:33 37:33 6:15 2 22
44. Cecilia Shlegel F 28 33 33 57:35 30:35 5:05 Y 89 0
45. Catherine Molan F 29 29 57:35 32:35 5:25 1 0
46. Karen Daniels F 38 W35 35 35 57:36 29:36 4:56 Y 88 0
47. Gillian Carden F 20 20 57:39 38:39 6:26 Y 87 21
48. Carina Fink F 30 30 57:41 32:11 5:21 Y 86 31
49. Nina England F 19 19 57:42 39:42 6:37 Y 85 20
50. Jessica Symonds F 19 U20 12 12 57:43 46:43 7:47 Y 84 13
51. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 15 U16 41 41 57:49 26:49 4:28 Y 83 42
52. Belinda Allison F 26 36 36 57:50 29:20 4:53 Y 82 0
53. Ruth Baussmann F 49 W45 29 29 57:51 32:51 5:28 Y 81 30
54. Michelle Wells F 27 40 40 57:51 27:21 4:33 Y 80 41
55. Kerrie Muir F 37 37 57:52 28:52 4:48 Y 79 38
56. Leigh Van Haalen F 45 W45 27 27 57:53 33:53 5:38 Y 78 0
57. Jenny Bramley F 34 22 22 57:53 36:53 6:08 Y 77 0
58. Lyn Wombey F 7 7 57:55 51:55 8:39 1 8
59. Helen Peak F 47 W45 33 33 57:57 30:57 5:09 1 0
60. Kathy Laudenbach F 29 29 58:03 33:03 5:30 2 0
61. Evelyn Sommer F 49 W45 22 22 58:07 37:07 6:11 Y 76 0
62. Robyn McClelland F 45 W45 33 33 58:08 31:08 5:11 Y 75 0
63. Kim Nadurak F 46 W45 23 23 58:09 36:09 6:01 Y 74 0
64. Margie van Belkom F 48 W45 23 23 58:09 36:09 6:01 Y 73 0
65. Julie Ellett F 39 W35 40 40 58:11 27:41 4:36 Y 72 40
66. Pat McGinn F 56 W55 12 12 58:11 47:11 7:51 Y 71 13
67. Maria Hegarty F 18 18 58:12 41:12 6:52 1 18
68. Pam Faulks F 39 W35 26 26 58:12 34:42 5:47 Y 70 26
69. Sam Reinhardt F 27 39 39 58:13 28:13 4:42 Y 69 39
70. Annette Sugden F 36 W35 14 14 58:13 45:13 7:32 G 0
71. Lorraine Stevens F 46 W45 14 14 58:14 45:14 7:32 G 29
72. Krissa O'Neil F 18 18 58:15 41:15 6:52 Y 68 0
73. Alice Heikkonen F 13 U14 14 14 58:16 45:16 7:32 Y 67 0
74. Fiona Heikkonen F 14 U16 15 15 58:17 44:17 7:22 Y 66 0
75. Anne-Louise Dawes F 30 25 25 58:17 35:17 5:52 Y 65 26
76. Michele Davis F 43 W40 39 39 58:18 28:18 4:43 Y 64 39
77. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 36 36 58:19 29:49 4:58 Y 63 36
78. Norma Lindemann F 58 W55 24 24 58:20 35:50 5:58 Y 62 0
79. Gail Hill F 38 W35 31 31 58:24 32:24 5:24 Y 61 0
80. Nola De Chazal F 60 W60 15 15 58:26 44:26 7:24 Y 60 0
81. Kate Cheyne F 12 U14 28 28 58:28 33:58 5:39 1 30
82. Fay Stenhouse F 29 29 58:29 33:29 5:34 Y 59 0
83. Kate Chapman F 17 U18 24 24 58:32 36:02 6:00 1 0
84. Katira Davis F 13 U14 35 35 58:34 30:34 5:05 Y 58 34
85. Helen Shanahan F 12 12 58:35 47:35 7:55 Y 57 0
86. Bernadette Shanahan F 33 19 19 58:37 40:37 6:46 Y 56 0
87. Robyn Cavuoto F 47 W45 30 30 58:39 33:09 5:31 Y 55 0
88. Jenny Marks F 1 1 58:48 58:48 9:48 X 0
89. Jenny Burne F 1 1 58:48 58:48 9:48 X 0
90. Dianna Nelson F 30 30 58:54 33:24 5:34 Y 54 0
91. Sarah Dunn F 27 39 39 58:55 28:55 4:49 Y 53 0
92. Betty Pearson F 46 W45 18 18 58:58 41:58 6:59 Y 52 0
93. Carol Masters F 38 W35 23 23 58:59 36:59 6:09 Y 51 22
94. Julie Campbell F 21 21 58:59 38:59 6:29 Y 50 21
95. Natalie Adam F 35 W35 32 32 59:00 32:30 5:25 Y 49 0
96. Jenny Budd F 32 32 59:00 32:30 5:25 Y 48 0
97. Alison Mills F 24 32 32 59:01 32:31 5:25 X 0
98. Linda Miles F 48 W45 26 26 59:09 35:39 5:56 Y 47 0
99. Erin Sutcliffe F 16 U18 44 44 59:10 26:40 4:26 Y 46 0
100. Jean Heath F 59 W55 2 2 59:13 58:13 9:42 Y 45 0
101. Rosalie Pearson F 15 15 59:17 45:17 7:32 Y 44 0
102. Jean Herring F 14 14 59:19 46:19 7:43 Y 43 0
103. Leah Wheelhouse F 16 U18 28 28 59:20 34:50 5:48 2 0
104. Debra Howse F 14 14 59:21 46:21 7:43 2 15
105. Cindy Skacel F 25 25 59:27 36:27 6:04 X 0
106. Vida Viliunas F 25 25 59:27 36:27 6:04 X 0
107. Siobhan Mackay F 14 U16 32 32 59:30 32:60 5:30 Y 42 0
108. Terri Henderson F 38 W35 7 7 59:40 53:40 8:56 Y 41 0
109. Mandy Doherty F 43 W40 32 32 59:42 33:12 5:32 1 0
110. Wendy Wheeler F 35 W35 24 24 59:44 37:14 6:12 Y 40 0
111. Bronwyn Gardner F 49 W45 23 23 59:44 37:44 6:17 Y 39 0
112. Diana Bienkiewicz F 48 W45 2 2 59:46 58:46 9:47 Y 38 0
113. Hillory Davis F 10 U12 36 36 59:47 31:17 5:12 Y 37 35
114. Mel Podger F 39 39 59:48 29:48 4:58 1 0
115. Therese Kercher F 53 W50 13 13 59:51 47:51 7:58 Y 36 0
116. Rosa Ruiz F 36 W35 36 36 59:53 31:23 5:13 Y 35 35
117. Anne Reid F 24 24 59:55 37:25 6:14 Y 34 0
118. Janelle Parks F 40 W40 33 33 60:03 33:03 5:30 1 0
119. Maria White F 47 W45 29 29 60:05 35:05 5:50 Y 33 0
120. Janine Noack F 24 24 60:06 37:36 6:16 Y 32 24
121. Anne Young F 64 W60 32 32 60:10 33:40 5:36 Y 31 31
122. Rosemary Parker F 52 W50 29 29 60:17 35:17 5:52 Y 30 0
123. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 21 21 60:18 40:18 6:43 Y 29 20
124. Kathleen Bleakley F 28 34 34 60:32 33:02 5:30 1 0
125. Wendy Read F 25 19 19 60:35 42:35 7:05 1 0
126. Liz Hall F 19 19 60:36 42:36 7:06 2 0
127. Susannah Churchill F 22 38 38 60:37 31:07 5:11 1 0
128. Robyn James F 1 1 60:38 60:38 10:06 Y 28 0
129. Stephanie Bradford F 12 U14 38 38 60:41 31:11 5:11 Y 27 0
130. Michelle Mathie F 6 6 60:49 55:49 9:18 Y 26 0
131. Lorraine Toohey F 16 16 60:50 45:50 7:38 Y 25 0
132. Karen Clegg F 7 7 60:51 54:51 9:08 Y 24 7
133. Christina Johnson F 7 7 60:52 54:52 9:08 X 0
134. Jenny Galvin F 60 W60 23 23 60:59 38:59 6:29 Y 23 0
135. Margaret Kilner F 1 1 61:01 61:01 10:10 X 0
136. Brenda McMorrow F 1 1 61:03 61:03 10:10 X 0
137. Val Bland F 51 W50 11 11 61:07 51:07 8:31 Y 22 0
138. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 34 34 61:15 33:45 5:37 Y 21 33
139. Connie Clement F 30 30 61:38 36:08 6:01 1 0
140. Katie Cheng F 20 20 61:48 42:48 7:08 Y 20 0
141. Kylie Steele F 34 34 62:08 34:38 5:46 X 0
142. Beryl Lowry F 52 W50 27 27 62:47 38:47 6:27 1 0
143. Linda Richardson F 42 W40 27 27 62:56 38:56 6:29 Y 19 26
144. Lorna Burdon F 62 W60 14 14 63:04 50:04 8:20 Y 18 13
145. Judith Norris F 41 W40 23 23 63:31 41:31 6:55 2 22
146. Natalie Crawford F 8 8 63:53 56:53 9:28 2 10
147. Raine Thompson F 52 W50 21 21 64:43 44:43 7:27 1 20
148. Victoria Edmonds F 27 10 10 65:08 56:08 9:21 Y 17 0
149. Fiona Collins F 6 6 65:23 60:23 10:03 Y 16 0
150. Kay Collins F 52 W50 6 6 65:23 60:23 10:03 Y 15 0
151. Adrienne Burnett F 16 16 66:00 51:00 8:30 1 0
152. Sandra Henderson-Kelly F 10 10 66:03 57:03 9:30 2 0
153. Leonie Mack F 10 10 66:03 57:03 9:30 X 8
154. Helen Scott F 5 5 66:05 62:05 10:20 1 0
155. Jessica Faulks F 16 U18 20 20 66:46 47:46 7:57 Y 14 19
156. Judith Forster F 1 1 67:44 67:44 11:17 2 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019