Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Weston Park 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 5th February 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 15:48 3:09 Y 150
2. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 15:54 3:10 Y 142
3. Adam Leane   ACT 34 16:06 3:13 Y 135
4. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 16:54 3:22 Y 128
5. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:01 3:24 Y 122
6. Sarah McRae F ACT 33 17:06 3:25 Y 150
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:11 3:26 Y 116
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 17:20 3:28 Y 110
9. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 17:25 3:29 Y 142
10. Peter Hosking   ACT 16 U18 17:33 3:30 Y 105
11. James Minto   ACT 27 17:35 3:31 Y 100
12. Anthony Walker   ACT 31 17:40 3:32 Y 95
13. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 17:45 3:33 Y 90
14. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:47 3:33 Y 86
15. Tim Sawkins   NSW 43 M40 17:57 3:35 Y 82
16. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 24 18:08 3:37 Y 135
17. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 18:22 3:40 Y 78
18. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 18:24 3:40 Y 128
19. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:33 3:42 Y 74
20. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 31 18:38 3:43 Y 70
21. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 18:46 3:45 Y 67
22. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 18:48 3:45 Y 64
23. Peter Bartlett   19:03 3:48
24. Nicola Torley F ACT 11 U12 19:18 3:51 Y 122
25. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 19:20 3:52 Y 61
26. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:29 3:53 Y 58
27. Belinda Lawford F ACT 16 U18 19:29 3:53
28. Ross Blake   ACT 26 19:30 3:54
29. Allison Jones F ACT 31 19:33 3:54 Y 116
30. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 36 19:34 3:54 Y 55
31. Joshua Torley   ACT 8 U10 19:34 3:54 Y 52
32. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 24 19:37 3:55 Y 110
33. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 19:41 3:56 Y 105
34. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 19:43 3:56 Y 50
35. Steven Roberts   ACT 31 19:44 3:56 Y 48
36. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 19:47 3:57 Y 46
37. Chris Williams   ACT 27 19:54 3:58 Y 44
38. Steve Darragh   ACT 25 19:55 3:59
39. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 19:57 3:59 Y 42
40. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 40
41. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 20:03 4:00 Y 38
42. Adrian Rumore   ACT 48 M45 20:04 4:00 Y 37
43. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 20:07 4:01 Y 36
44. Scott Gledhill   ACT 40 M40 20:09 4:01 Y 35
45. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 20:15 4:03 Y 34
46. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 20:29 4:05 Y 33
47. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 20:34 4:06 Y 32
48. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 20:37 4:07 Y 100
49. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 20:49 4:09 Y 31
50. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 20:55 4:11 Y 30
51. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 21:02 4:12 Y 29
52. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:07 4:13 Y 28
53. Brian McLachlan   ACT 44 M40 21:15 4:15 Y 27
54. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 21:17 4:15 Y 95
55. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 21:20 4:16 Y 26
56. James Savill   ACT 37 21:29 4:17 Y 25
57. Gordon McGurk   ACT 42 M40 21:29 4:17 Y 24
58. Susan Hobson F ACT 49 W45 21:44 4:20 Y 90
59. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 21:44 4:20 Y 23
60. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 21:45 4:21 Y 86
61. Annette Sugden F QLD 45 W45 21:49 4:21 Y 82
62. Carol Ey F ACT 48 W45 21:52 4:22 Y 78
63. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 21:58 4:23 Y 74
64. Cathy Newman F ACT 46 W45 22:05 4:25 Y 70
65. Robert McDonald   ACT 17 U18 22:19 4:27 Y 22
66. Scott Yates   ACT 37 22:31 4:30 Y 21
67. David Webster   ACT 56 M55 22:37 4:31 Y 20
68. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 22:42 4:32 Y 67
69. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 22:44 4:32 Y 64
70. Jessica Imre F ACT 14 U16 22:49 4:33 Y 61
71. Jenny Lawford F ACT 53 W50 22:50 4:34
72. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 22:50 4:34 Y 58
73. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:54 4:34 Y 55
74. Russell Wenholz   ACT 66 M65 22:57 4:35 Y 19
75. Matthew Toohey   ACT 32 23:04 4:36 Y 18
76. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 23:10 4:38 Y 17
77. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:12 4:38 Y 16
78. Michael Daly   ACT 52 M50 23:20 4:40 Y 15
79. Terry Levings   ACT 59 M55 23:20 4:40 Y 14
80. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 23:22 4:40 Y 52
81. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 23:32 4:42 Y 50
82. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 23:33 4:42 Y 13
83. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 23:47 4:45 Y 48
84. Alison Moroney F ACT 27 23:59 4:47 Y 46
85. Keith Bradley   ACT 55 M55 24:01 4:48 Y 12
86. David Booth   NSW 60 M60 24:07 4:49 Y 11
87. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 24:09 4:49 Y 44
88. Wes Snipe   ACT 32 24:13 4:50 Y 10
89. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 24:39 4:55 Y 9
90. Leanne Byrne F NSW 44 W40 24:41 4:56 Y 42
91. Karen Burton F ACT 42 W40 24:44 4:56 Y 40
92. David Osmond   ACT 33 24:45 4:57 Y 8
93. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 24:47 4:57 Y 38
94. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 24:55 4:59 Y 7
95. Michael Torley   ACT 13 U14 25:09 5:01 Y 6
96. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 25:10 5:02 Y 37
97. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 25:20 5:04 Y 5
98. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 25:22 5:04 Y 4
99. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 25:24 5:04 Y 3
100. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 25:36 5:07 Y 2
101. George Cruser   ACT 45 M45 25:46 5:09 Y 1
102. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 25:58 5:11 Y 1
103. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 26:44 5:20 Y 36
104. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:02 5:24 Y 35
105. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 27:27 5:29 Y 34
106. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 27:28 5:29 Y 1
107. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 27:29 5:29
108. Roy Jones   ACT 65 M65 27:30 5:30 Y 1
109. Barbara Tucker F ACT 59 W55 27:47 5:33 Y 33
110. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 28:01 5:36 Y 32
111. Fleur Roberts F ACT 27 28:03 5:36 Y 31
112. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 28:04 5:36 Y 30
113. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 28:15 5:39 Y 29
114. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 28:23 5:40 Y 28
115. Vera Vujic F ACT 39 W35 28:24 5:40 Y 27
116. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 28:32 5:42 Y 1
117. James Graham   ACT 52 M50 28:36 5:43 Y 1
118. Jason Daly   ACT 14 U16 29:03 5:48 Y 1
119. Rita Raizis F ACT 29:17 5:51 Y 26
120. Jayde Agudo F ACT 13 U14 29:20 5:52 Y 25
121. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 29:22 5:52 Y 1
122. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 32:30 6:30 Y 24
123. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 57 W55 46:20 9:16 Y 23
124. Marianne Eynon F ACT 60 W60 46:20 9:16 Y 22
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019