Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Acton Ferry Terminal 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 12th February 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 31 15:17 3:03 Y 150
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 15:53 3:10 Y 142
3. Matt Crane   ACT 26 15:59 3:11 Y 135
4. Adam Leane   ACT 34 16:37 3:19 Y 128
5. Imo Muller   27 16:41 3:20
6. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 27 16:48 3:21
7. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 16:52 3:22 Y 122
8. Craig Benson   ACT 36 17:09 3:25 Y 116
9. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:13 3:26 Y 110
10. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:16 3:27 Y 105
11. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:30 3:30 Y 100
12. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 17:31 3:30 Y 95
13. Marije te Raa F 23 17:32 3:30
14. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 17:40 3:32 Y 90
15. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 17:41 3:32 Y 150
16. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 17:45 3:33 Y 86
17. James Minto   ACT 27 18:02 3:36 Y 82
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 18:15 3:39 Y 78
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 18:34 3:42 Y 74
20. Christo Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 18:35 3:43 Y 70
21. Geoff Lawford   ACT 52 M50 18:44 3:44 Y 67
22. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:54 3:46 Y 64
23. Lachlan Dow   ACT 16 U18 18:58 3:47
24. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 18:59 3:47 Y 61
25. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 19:00 3:48 Y 142
26. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 19:10 3:50 Y 58
27. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 19:15 3:51 Y 135
28. Greg Hosking   ACT 14 U16 19:20 3:52 Y 55
29. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 30 19:28 3:53 Y 52
30. Ross Blake   ACT 26 19:30 3:54
31. Robert Dunkley   ACT 15 U16 19:31 3:54 Y 50
32. Graham Atkins   ACT 41 M40 19:33 3:54
33. Will Kimba   19:34 3:54
34. Nicola Torley F ACT 11 U12 19:35 3:55 Y 128
35. Chris Williams   ACT 27 19:41 3:56 Y 48
36. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 19:44 3:56 Y 46
37. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 19:46 3:57 Y 44
38. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:48 3:57 Y 42
39. Peter Kenna   ACT 32 19:49 3:57 Y 40
40. Jillian Hosking F ACT 20 19:54 3:58 Y 122
41. Allison Jones F ACT 31 19:57 3:59 Y 116
42. Joshua Torley   ACT 8 U10 19:59 3:59 Y 38
43. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 19:59 3:59 Y 110
44. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 20:00 4:00 Y 37
45. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 20:04 4:00 Y 36
46. Steven Roberts   ACT 31 20:07 4:01 Y 35
47. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 20:08 4:01 Y 34
48. Belinda Lawford F ACT 16 U18 20:10 4:02 Y 105
49. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 24 20:11 4:02 Y 100
50. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 20:12 4:02 Y 33
51. Scott Gledhill   ACT 40 M40 20:14 4:02 Y 32
52. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 20:16 4:03 Y 95
53. James Savill   ACT 37 20:27 4:05 Y 31
54. David Osmond   ACT 33 20:33 4:06 Y 30
55. Bryce Anderson   ACT 46 M45 20:33 4:06 Y 29
56. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 20:35 4:07 Y 28
57. Jo Allison F ACT 31 20:36 4:07 Y 90
58. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 42 M40 20:49 4:09 Y 27
59. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 20:55 4:11 Y 86
60. Rob Walter   ACT 31 21:04 4:12 Y 26
61. Mace Neve F ACT 24 21:05 4:13
62. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 21:06 4:13 Y 25
63. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 21:07 4:13 Y 24
64. Allan McGlew   ACT 19 U20 21:12 4:14
65. Chris Huet   ACT 38 21:13 4:14 Y 23
66. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 21:16 4:15 Y 22
67. Phillipa Lean F ACT 21 21:18 4:15
68. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 21:22 4:16 Y 21
69. Roger Pilkington   ACT 49 M45 21:27 4:17 Y 20
70. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 21:34 4:18 Y 19
71. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 21:36 4:19 Y 18
72. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 21:51 4:22 Y 17
73. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 21:56 4:23 Y 16
74. Carol Ey F ACT 48 W45 22:01 4:24 Y 82
75. Robert McDonald   ACT 17 U18 22:03 4:24 Y 15
76. Michael Minney   ACT 23 22:22 4:28
77. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:27 4:29 Y 78
78. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 22:42 4:32 Y 14
79. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 47 W45 22:47 4:33 Y 74
80. Scott Yates   ACT 37 23:05 4:37 Y 13
81. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 23:15 4:39 Y 70
82. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 23:20 4:40 Y 67
83. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 23:21 4:40 Y 64
84. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 23:31 4:42 Y 61
85. Terry Levings   ACT 59 M55 23:31 4:42 Y 12
86. Jenny Lawford F ACT 53 W50 23:36 4:43 Y 58
87. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 23:40 4:44 Y 11
88. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:42 4:44 Y 10
89. Sarah Burgess F NSW 18 U20 23:53 4:46
90. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 23:57 4:47 Y 9
91. Luke Cartwright   ACT 25 24:08 4:49
92. Jessica Imre F ACT 14 U16 24:10 4:50 Y 55
93. David Baussmann   ACT 57 M55 24:12 4:50 Y 8
94. James Allnutt   ACT 36 24:23 4:52 Y 7
95. Wes Snipe   ACT 32 24:29 4:53 Y 6
96. Graham Burke   ACT 61 M60 24:31 4:54 Y 5
97. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 24:32 4:54 Y 52
98. Stacey Potter F ACT 30 24:33 4:54 Y 50
99. Michelle Croker F ACT 32 24:49 4:57 Y 48
100. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 24:50 4:58 Y 46
101. Margot McGinness F ACT 41 W40 24:53 4:58 Y 44
102. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 24:57 4:59 Y 4
103. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 25:00 5:00 Y 3
104. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 25:44 5:08 Y 2
105. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 25:57 5:11 Y 42
106. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 25:58 5:11 Y 40
107. Trina Burrell F ACT 44 W40 26:12 5:14 Y 38
108. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 26:17 5:15 Y 1
109. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 26:23 5:16 Y 1
110. Peter Trotter   ACT 72 M70 26:28 5:17 Y 1
111. Roy Jones   ACT 65 M65 26:32 5:18 Y 1
112. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 27:07 5:25 Y 37
113. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 27:17 5:27 Y 36
114. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 27:18 5:27 Y 1
115. Kelli Miles F NSW 33 27:39 5:31 Y 35
116. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 27:45 5:33 Y 34
117. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 27:47 5:33 Y 1
118. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:56 5:35 Y 33
119. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 28:00 5:36 Y 1
120. Alison Dell F ACT 34 28:11 5:38 Y 32
121. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 28:12 5:38 Y 1
122. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 28:51 5:46
123. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 28:52 5:46 Y 31
124. Fleur Roberts F ACT 27 28:56 5:47 Y 30
125. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 29:01 5:48 Y 29
126. Justine Kennedy F ACT 33 29:15 5:51
127. Julie Triggs F ACT 32 29:15 5:51 Y 28
128. Jayde Agudo F ACT 13 U14 29:49 5:57 Y 27
129. Natalie Smith F ACT 33 30:07 6:01 Y 26
130. Natalie Perry F ACT 33 30:08 6:01 Y 25
131. Rad Leovic   ACT 80 M80 31:01 6:12 Y 1
132. Jill Mand F ACT 28 31:07 6:13
133. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 32:15 6:27 Y 24
134. Fleur Tozer F ACT 26 32:18 6:27 Y 23
135. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 32:19 6:27 Y 22
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019