Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

North Curtin Oval 4km (4k)
Tuesday, 26th February 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 12:44 3:11 Y 150
2. Adam Leane   ACT 34 13:06 3:16 Y 142
3. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 13:15 3:18 Y 135
4. David Osmond   ACT 33 13:30 3:22 Y 128
5. Craig Benson   ACT 36 13:40 3:25
6. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 13:43 3:25 Y 122
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 13:52 3:28 Y 116
8. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 13:52 3:28 Y 150
9. Vincent Craig   ACT 41 M40 13:59 3:29
10. Sarah McRae F ACT 33 14:03 3:30
11. Martin Fryer   ACT 46 M45 14:05 3:31 Y 110
12. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 14:08 3:32 Y 105
13. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 14:25 3:36 Y 100
14. James Minto   ACT 27 14:30 3:37 Y 95
15. David Wilson   ACT 47 M45 14:31 3:37 Y 90
16. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 14:34 3:38 Y 86
17. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 14:36 3:39 Y 82
18. Philip Turini   NSW 19 U20 14:42 3:40
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 14:48 3:42 Y 78
20. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 31 14:50 3:42 Y 74
21. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 14:57 3:44 Y 70
22. Anthony Scott   ACT 45 M45 14:58 3:44 Y 67
23. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 15:14 3:48 Y 142
24. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 15:19 3:49 Y 64
25. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 15:20 3:50 Y 61
26. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 15:24 3:51 Y 135
27. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 15:27 3:51 Y 58
28. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 30 15:29 3:52 Y 55
29. Jillian Hosking F ACT 20 15:34 3:53 Y 128
30. Chris Williams   ACT 27 15:35 3:53 Y 52
31. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 15:36 3:54 Y 50
32. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 15:40 3:55 Y 48
33. Graham Atkins   ACT 41 M40 15:47 3:56 Y 46
34. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 15:48 3:57 Y 44
35. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 15:49 3:57 Y 42
36. Jo Allison F ACT 31 15:52 3:58 Y 122
37. Craig Wisdom   ACT 48 M45 15:56 3:59 Y 40
38. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 15:56 3:59 Y 38
39. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 15:58 3:59 Y 37
40. Christo Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 16:02 4:00 Y 36
41. Steven Roberts   ACT 31 16:02 4:00 Y 35
42. Greg Hosking   ACT 14 U16 16:03 4:00 Y 34
43. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 24 16:11 4:02 Y 116
44. Mace Neve F ACT 24 16:34 4:08 Y 110
45. Steve Darragh   ACT 25 16:39 4:09
46. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 16:41 4:10 Y 33
47. Peter Ashley   ACT 23 16:43 4:10
48. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 16:57 4:14 Y 32
49. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 17:00 4:15 Y 31
50. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 17:01 4:15 Y 30
51. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 17:04 4:16 Y 105
52. Brian McLachlan   ACT 44 M40 17:15 4:18 Y 29
53. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 17:17 4:19 Y 28
54. Debbie Cowell F ACT 48 W45 17:19 4:19 Y 100
55. Robert McDonald   ACT 17 U18 17:21 4:20 Y 27
56. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 17:24 4:21 Y 26
57. Christina Thorne F ACT 33 17:29 4:22 Y 95
58. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 17:32 4:23 Y 25
59. Catriona Windsor F ACT 14 U16 17:47 4:26 Y 90
60. Rowan McMurray   ACT 33 17:50 4:27
61. Cathy Newman F ACT 46 W45 18:00 4:30 Y 86
62. Heath Pearce   ACT 34 18:24 4:36 Y 24
63. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 18:31 4:37 Y 23
64. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 18:33 4:38 Y 22
65. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 18:33 4:38 Y 21
66. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 18:34 4:38 Y 82
67. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 18:36 4:39 Y 78
68. Chris Huet   ACT 38 18:45 4:41 Y 20
69. Keith Bradley   ACT 55 M55 18:53 4:43 Y 19
70. David Baussmann   ACT 57 M55 19:08 4:47 Y 18
71. Alison Moroney F ACT 27 19:14 4:48 Y 74
72. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 19:15 4:48 Y 17
73. James Savill   ACT 37 19:16 4:49 Y 16
74. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:23 4:50 Y 15
75. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 19:23 4:50 Y 14
76. Wes Snipe   ACT 32 19:25 4:51 Y 13
77. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 19:35 4:53 Y 12
78. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 19:42 4:55 Y 70
79. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 51 M50 19:44 4:56 Y 11
80. James Allnutt   ACT 36 19:54 4:58 Y 10
81. Leanne Byrne F NSW 44 W40 20:00 5:00 Y 67
82. Laura Blundell F ACT 29 20:01 5:00 Y 64
83. Karen Burton F ACT 42 W40 20:23 5:05 Y 61
84. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 20:34 5:08 Y 58
85. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 20:37 5:09 Y 9
86. Catherine Blair F ACT 26 20:51 5:12
87. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 21:14 5:18 Y 8
88. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 21:30 5:22 Y 55
89. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 21:31 5:22 Y 7
90. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 21:36 5:24 Y 6
91. Linda Wood F ACT 39 W35 21:45 5:26 Y 52
92. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 21:47 5:26 Y 50
93. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 21:48 5:27 Y 5
94. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 22:00 5:30 Y 48
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 22:14 5:33 Y 4
96. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 22:19 5:34 Y 46
97. Margie Quinn F ACT 35 W35 22:24 5:36
98. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 22:25 5:36 Y 44
99. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 22:43 5:40 Y 42
100. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 53 M50 22:54 5:43
101. Alison Dell F ACT 34 22:57 5:44 Y 40
102. James Graham   ACT 52 M50 22:59 5:44 Y 3
103. Vera Vujic F ACT 39 W35 23:15 5:48 Y 38
104. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 23:43 5:55 Y 37
105. Fleur Roberts F ACT 27 23:49 5:57 Y 36
106. Susan Weston F ACT 42 W40 24:18 6:04 Y 35
107. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 24:22 6:05 Y 34
108. Natalie Perry F ACT 33 24:26 6:06 Y 33
109. Wal Pywell   ACT 64 M60 25:27 6:21 Y 2
110. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 25:43 6:25 Y 1
111. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 25:43 6:25 Y 1
112. Adele Yates F ACT 31 26:42 6:40 Y 32
113. Tim Wright   ACT 56 M55 26:51 6:42 Y 1
114. Sue Paton F ACT 42 W40 28:46 7:11 Y 31
115. Scott Yates   ACT 38 31:24 7:51 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021