Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Molonglo Reach 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 4th March 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 32 15:41 3:08 Y 150
2. Adam Leane   ACT 34 16:06 3:13 Y 142
3. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 16:24 3:16 Y 135
4. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 16:32 3:18 Y 128
5. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 16:46 3:21 Y 122
6. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:01 3:24 Y 116
7. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 17:08 3:25 Y 110
8. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:11 3:26 Y 105
9. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 17:21 3:28 Y 100
10. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 17:32 3:30 Y 95
11. Philip Turini   NSW 19 U20 17:41 3:32 Y 90
12. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 17:42 3:32 Y 86
13. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 17:47 3:33 Y 82
14. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 17:49 3:33 Y 78
15. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 17:52 3:34 Y 150
16. James Minto   ACT 27 17:57 3:35 Y 74
17. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 18:03 3:36 Y 70
18. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 31 18:09 3:37 Y 67
19. Steve Nolan   ACT 40 M40 18:19 3:39 Y 64
20. Anthony Walker   ACT 31 18:23 3:40 Y 61
21. Adrian Kennett   ACT 34 18:29 3:41 Y 58
22. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:33 3:42 Y 55
23. David Osmond   ACT 33 18:43 3:44 Y 52
24. James Savill   ACT 37 18:49 3:45 Y 50
25. Fleur Flanery F NSW 38 W35 18:50 3:46 Y 142
26. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 18:54 3:46 Y 48
27. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 19:04 3:48 Y 46
28. Jason McCrae   ACT 35 19:07 3:49 Y 44
29. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 19:08 3:49 Y 42
30. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 19:09 3:49 Y 40
31. Graham Atkins   ACT 41 M40 19:17 3:51 Y 38
32. Callum McClusky   ACT 9 U10 19:22 3:52 Y 37
33. Joshua Torley   ACT 8 U10 19:27 3:53 Y 36
34. Shane Maundrell   ACT 38 19:30 3:54 Y 35
35. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 19:31 3:54 Y 34
36. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:32 3:54 Y 33
37. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 36 19:32 3:54 Y 32
38. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 24 19:34 3:54 Y 135
39. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 19:38 3:55 Y 31
40. Allison Jones F ACT 31 19:41 3:56 Y 128
41. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 19:45 3:57 Y 30
42. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 19:47 3:57 Y 122
43. Scott Gledhill   ACT 40 M40 19:54 3:58 Y 29
44. Gordon McGurk   ACT 42 M40 20:11 4:02 Y 28
45. Catriona Windsor F ACT 14 U16 20:19 4:03 Y 116
46. Mace Neve F ACT 24 20:22 4:04 Y 110
47. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 20:23 4:04 Y 27
48. Christine Pauling F ACT 47 W45 20:28 4:05 Y 105
49. David Jeppesen   ACT 44 M40 20:47 4:09
50. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 20:49 4:09 Y 100
51. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 21:01 4:12 Y 95
52. Reilly Shaw   ACT 12 U14 21:08 4:13 Y 26
53. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 25
54. Carol Ey F ACT 48 W45 21:31 4:18 Y 90
55. Robert Torley   ACT 19 U20 21:44 4:20 Y 24
56. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 21:46 4:21 Y 23
57. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:05 4:25 Y 86
58. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:09 4:25 Y 82
59. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 22:28 4:29 Y 22
60. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 22:28 4:29 Y 21
61. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 22:29 4:29 Y 20
62. Susan Hobson F ACT 49 W45 22:32 4:30 Y 78
63. Evan Hawke   ACT 31 22:33 4:30 Y 19
64. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 22:38 4:31 Y 74
65. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 22:41 4:32 Y 18
66. Sarah Burgess F ACT 14 U16 22:45 4:33 Y 70
67. Jessica Imre F ACT 14 U16 22:51 4:34 Y 67
68. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 23:01 4:36 Y 17
69. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:02 4:36 Y 16
70. Terry Levings   ACT 59 M55 23:07 4:37 Y 15
71. James Allnutt   ACT 36 23:13 4:38 Y 14
72. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:16 4:39 Y 13
73. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 47 W45 23:17 4:39 Y 64
74. Hannah McClusky F ACT 11 U12 23:33 4:42 Y 61
75. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 23:34 4:42 Y 58
76. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 23:39 4:43 Y 12
77. Alison Moroney F ACT 27 23:47 4:45 Y 55
78. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 23:49 4:45 Y 52
79. Laura Blundell F ACT 29 23:59 4:47 Y 50
80. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 24:03 4:48 Y 11
81. Karen Burton F ACT 42 W40 24:04 4:48 Y 48
82. Michelle Croker F ACT 32 24:05 4:49 Y 46
83. Wes Snipe   ACT 32 24:08 4:49 Y 10
84. 22 24:11 4:50 Y 9
85. Cinea Ryan F ACT 44 W40 24:19 4:51 Y 44
86. Anita Lindemann F ACT 40 W40 24:19 4:51 Y 42
87. Michael Torley   ACT 13 U14 24:44 4:56 Y 8
88. Trina Burrell F ACT 44 W40 24:49 4:57 Y 40
89. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 24:52 4:58 Y 7
90. Kirsten Gillespie F ACT 34 24:59 4:59 Y 38
91. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 25:00 5:00 Y 6
92. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 25:06 5:01 Y 37
93. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 25:10 5:02 Y 5
94. Jacinta Bill F NSW 19 U20 25:12 5:02
95. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 25:18 5:03 Y 36
96. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 25:32 5:06 Y 35
97. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 25:46 5:09 Y 34
98. Alison Dell F ACT 34 26:03 5:12 Y 33
99. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 26:13 5:14 Y 4
100. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 26:23 5:16 Y 32
101. Jayde Agudo F ACT 13 U14 26:23 5:16 Y 31
102. Prue Bradford F ACT 48 W45 26:25 5:17 Y 30
103. Steve Bradford   ACT 53 M50 26:26 5:17 Y 3
104. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 26:44 5:20 Y 29
105. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 27:06 5:25 Y 28
106. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:09 5:25 Y 27
107. Meredith Graham F ACT 43 W40 27:12 5:26 Y 26
108. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 61 W60 27:40 5:32 Y 25
109. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 27:44 5:32 Y 24
110. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 27:45 5:33 Y 2
111. Robyn Booth F NSW 56 W55 28:15 5:39 Y 23
112. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 28:28 5:41 Y 22
113. Fleur Roberts F ACT 27 28:44 5:44 Y 21
114. James Graham   ACT 52 M50 28:49 5:45 Y 1
115. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 29:04 5:48 Y 20
116. Rad Leovic   ACT 80 M80 30:06 6:01 Y 1
117. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 30:11 6:02 Y 1
118. Fleur Tozer F ACT 26 30:53 6:10 Y 19
119. Sue Paton F ACT 42 W40 31:50 6:22 Y 18
120. Tim Wright   ACT 56 M55 31:51 6:22 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019