Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo Forest Park 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 18th March 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Liam Ridings   ACT 18 U20 15:50 3:10
2. Adam Leane   ACT 34 16:05 3:13 Y 150
3. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 16:21 3:16 Y 142
4. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 16:25 3:17 Y 135
5. Declan Wilson   ACT 15 U16 16:42 3:20 Y 128
6. Rob Walter   ACT 32 16:45 3:21 Y 122
7. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 16:48 3:21 Y 116
8. Michael Gosman   ACT 16 U18 16:52 3:22
9. Emily Brichacek F ACT 17 U18 17:00 3:24 Y 150
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 17:01 3:24 Y 110
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:07 3:25 Y 105
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 32 17:12 3:26 Y 100
13. Vincent Craig   ACT 41 M40 17:19 3:27 Y 95
14. Ben Wisbey   ACT 30 17:28 3:29 Y 90
15. Lauren Shelley F WA 31 17:31 3:30
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 17:32 3:30 Y 86
17. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 17:40 3:32 Y 82
18. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 78
19. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 18:07 3:37 Y 74
20. James Minto   ACT 27 18:07 3:37 Y 70
21. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 18:10 3:38 Y 142
22. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:11 3:38 Y 67
23. Tim Sawkins   NSW 43 M40 18:18 3:39 Y 64
24. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 18:21 3:40 Y 61
25. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 18:24 3:40 Y 135
26. Anthony Scott   ACT 45 M45 18:26 3:41 Y 58
27. Adrian Kennett   ACT 34 18:32 3:42 Y 55
28. Blair Trewin   VIC 36 18:48 3:45
29. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 30 18:50 3:46 Y 52
30. Fleur Flanery F NSW 39 W35 18:53 3:46 Y 128
31. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 18:56 3:47 Y 122
32. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 18:57 3:47 Y 50
33. Peter Brown   ACT 46 M45 19:01 3:48
34. Jason McCrae   ACT 36 19:21 3:52 Y 48
35. Graham Atkins   ACT 41 M40 19:26 3:53 Y 46
36. Daniel Hearle   ACT 10 U12 19:28 3:53 Y 44
37. Milton Valentine   ACT 54 M50 19:29 3:53 Y 42
38. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 19:30 3:54 Y 40
39. James Savill   ACT 37 19:31 3:54 Y 38
40. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 19:35 3:55 Y 37
41. Chris Williams   ACT 27 19:37 3:55 Y 36
42. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 19:42 3:56 Y 35
43. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 19:55 3:59 Y 34
44. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 24 19:56 3:59 Y 116
45. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 20:03 4:00 Y 33
46. Scott Gledhill   ACT 40 M40 20:23 4:04 Y 32
47. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 20:30 4:06 Y 31
48. Christine Pauling F ACT 47 W45 20:31 4:06 Y 110
49. Steve Darragh   ACT 25 20:39 4:07
50. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 20:55 4:11 Y 30
51. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 53 M50 20:56 4:11 Y 29
52. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 20:57 4:11 Y 28
53. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 21:02 4:12 Y 105
54. Chris Huet   ACT 38 21:05 4:13 Y 27
55. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 21:13 4:14 Y 26
56. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 21:26 4:17 Y 25
57. Robert Mclean   21:26 4:17
58. Timothy Cameron   ACT 16 U18 21:27 4:17
59. Hugh Ford   ACT 48 M45 21:27 4:17 Y 24
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 21:29 4:17 Y 23
61. Peter Fogarty   ACT 55 M55 21:41 4:20 Y 22
62. Kevin Miller   ACT 30 21:48 4:21 Y 21
63. Christina Thorne F ACT 33 21:48 4:21 Y 100
64. Brian McLachlan   ACT 44 M40 21:52 4:22 Y 20
65. Carol Ey F ACT 48 W45 21:54 4:22 Y 95
66. Susan Hobson F ACT 50 W50 21:57 4:23 Y 90
67. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 22:04 4:24 Y 19
68. Peter Thomson   ACT 47 M45 22:07 4:25 Y 18
69. Carol Masters F ACT 46 W45 22:08 4:25 Y 86
70. Sandra Oliver F ACT 29 22:16 4:27
71. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 22:17 4:27 Y 82
72. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 22:18 4:27 Y 17
73. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 47 W45 22:35 4:31 Y 78
74. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 22:43 4:32 Y 16
75. Annie Harper F NSW 13 U14 22:58 4:35 Y 74
76. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 23:01 4:36 Y 15
77. Melissa McClusky F ACT 37 W35 23:04 4:36 Y 70
78. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 23:06 4:37 Y 67
79. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 47 W45 23:18 4:39 Y 64
80. David Whyte   NSW 57 M55 23:25 4:41 Y 14
81. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 23:26 4:41 Y 13
82. Roger Pilkington   ACT 49 M45 23:32 4:42 Y 12
83. Andrew Guild   ACT 41 M40 23:34 4:42 Y 11
84. Garry Hosking   ACT 59 M55 23:37 4:43 Y 10
85. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 23:39 4:43 Y 9
86. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 23:54 4:46 Y 8
87. Tommy Gufano   24:13 4:50
88. Nigel Wines   ACT 42 M40 24:23 4:52
89. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 24:35 4:55 Y 7
90. Terry Levings   ACT 59 M55 24:42 4:56 Y 6
91. Peter Caley   ACT 41 M40 24:44 4:56 Y 5
92. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 36 W35 24:45 4:57 Y 61
93. James Allnutt   ACT 36 24:49 4:57 Y 4
94. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 24:55 4:59 Y 58
95. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 25:05 5:01 Y 3
96. Karen Burton F ACT 42 W40 25:23 5:04 Y 55
97. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 51 M50 25:49 5:09 Y 2
98. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 25:54 5:10 Y 1
99. Alison Moroney F ACT 27 26:07 5:13 Y 52
100. Meredith Graham F ACT 43 W40 26:09 5:13 Y 50
101. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 26:28 5:17 Y 1
102. Celina Miller F ACT 29 26:34 5:18 Y 48
103. George Couser   26:35 5:19
104. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 26:47 5:21 Y 1
105. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 26:58 5:23 Y 46
106. Jacinta Bill F NSW 19 U20 27:11 5:26
107. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 59 W55 27:18 5:27 Y 44
108. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 27:26 5:29 Y 1
109. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 56 W55 27:35 5:31 Y 42
110. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 27:41 5:32 Y 1
111. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 27:49 5:33 Y 1
112. Mary McDonald F ACT 50 W50 27:52 5:34 Y 40
113. Peter Trotter   ACT 72 M70 27:53 5:34 Y 1
114. Alison Dell F ACT 34 28:17 5:39 Y 38
115. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 28:27 5:41 Y 1
116. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 28:51 5:46 Y 37
117. James Graham   ACT 52 M50 28:52 5:46 Y 1
118. Karen Pegrum F ACT 40 W40 28:55 5:47 Y 36
119. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 29:27 5:53 Y 35
120. Fleur Roberts F ACT 27 29:29 5:53 Y 34
121. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 54 M50 30:38 6:07
122. Heather McDonald F ACT 19 U20 31:38 6:19 Y 33
123. Graeme Small   ACT 66 M65 33:38 6:43 Y 1
124. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 33:52 6:46 Y 32
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019