Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Mt Ainslie 9.5 k (9.5k)
Saturday, 24th May 2008
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
41
M40
33:12
3:29
2.
Rob Walter
ACT
32
34:42
3:39
3.
Grant Bluett
ACT
35
35:34
3:44
4.
James Minto
ACT
27
36:01
3:47
5.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
56
M55
36:13
3:48
6.
Curtis Bailey
ACT
45
M45
36:23
3:49
7.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
50
M50
36:39
3:51
8.
Peter Johnson
ACT
41
M40
36:43
3:51
9.
Michael Martin
ACT
42
M40
36:46
3:52
10.
Bill Bennett
ACT
41
M40
37:03
3:54
11.
Chris Helliwell
ACT
38
37:09
3:54
12.
Geoff Monro
NSW
43
M40
37:19
3:55
13.
Des Brown
ACT
61
M60
37:27
3:56
14.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
35
38:09
4:00
15.
Greg Williams
38:13
4:01
16.
Andrea Ilakovac
F
ACT
25
38:14
4:01
17.
Kathy Southgate
F
ACT
52
W50
38:38
4:04
18.
Paco Iglesias
ACT
37
38:42
4:04
19.
Keith Law
NSW
50
M50
39:08
4:07
20.
Shannon Jones
F
ACT
28
39:29
4:09
21.
Ben Trevaskis
ACT
37
40:01
4:12
22.
Michael Kirk
ACT
43
M40
40:41
4:16
23.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
42
M40
40:51
4:18
24.
Mick Horan
ACT
48
M45
41:14
4:20
25.
David Bisset
ACT
59
M55
41:36
4:22
26.
Steve Darragh
ACT
26
41:52
4:24
27.
Anthony Cheung
ACT
33
42:16
4:26
28.
Ross Gregg
ACT
47
M45
43:09
4:32
29.
Hugh Ford
ACT
49
M45
43:17
4:33
30.
Sandra Oliver
F
ACT
29
43:21
4:33
31.
Kym Chisholm
F
ACT
26
43:25
4:34
32.
Graham Burke
ACT
61
M60
44:10
4:38
33.
Jim White
ACT
59
M55
44:21
4:40
34.
Jeff Collins
NSW
55
M55
44:32
4:41
35.
Pam Muston
F
NSW
48
W45
45:19
4:46
36.
Rodney Smith
NSW
46
M45
45:50
4:49
37.
Brian Wenn
ACT
59
M55
46:27
4:53
38.
Walled Basyoni
ACT
34
47:19
4:58
39.
Kerry L Smith
F
ACT
33
47:30
5:00
40.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
29
47:33
5:00
41.
Dale Chatwin
QLD
51
M50
47:49
5:02
42.
Craig Davis
ACT
39
48:04
5:03
43.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
49
M45
48:26
5:05
44.
Russell Fox
ACT
48:35
5:06
45.
Denise Fox
F
ACT
48:36
5:06
46.
Michael Foti
21
49:14
5:10
47.
Thea Zimpel
F
ACT
25
49:15
5:11
48.
Anita Lindemann
F
ACT
40
W40
50:34
5:19
49.
Angela Bennett
F
ACT
36
W35
52:32
5:31
50.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
65
W65
54:29
5:44
51.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
56
W55
56:27
5:56
52.
Aaron Taylor
ACT
1:07:04
7:03
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021