Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (4 person) (3.68k)
Saturday, 26th April 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 29 10:22 2:49
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 31 10:40 2:53
3. Martin Dent   ACT 29 10:51 2:56
4. Anthony Haber   ACT 30 10:52 2:57
5. Kale Symons   ACT 19 U20 10:53 2:57
6. Philo Saunders   ACT 31 10:55 2:57
7. Erwin McRae   ACT 32 10:56 2:58
8. Michael Herlihy   ACT 27 11:10 3:02
9. Liam Riddings   11:21 3:05
10. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 11:43 3:11
11. Luke Grattan   ACT 38 11:57 3:14
12. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 12:05 3:17
13. Peter Hosking   ACT 16 U18 12:12 3:18
14. Lennon Wicks   ACT 27 12:13 3:19
15. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 12:49 3:28
16. Paul Smith   ACT 39 12:57 3:31
17. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 13:20 3:37
18. Greg Hosking   ACT 14 U16 13:33 3:40
19. Des Brown   ACT 61 M60 13:56 3:47
20. Alex Carder   ACT 20 14:01 3:48
21. Patrick Kluth   ACT 39 14:08 3:50
22. Anthony Cheung   ACT 33 14:42 3:59
23. Jackson Wicks   14:58 4:04
24. Hugh Ford   ACT 49 M45 15:14 4:08
25. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 15:17 4:09
26. Blair Ossendryver   15:37 4:14
27. Rodney Smith   NSW 46 M45 15:43 4:16
28. Steve Winner   ACT 48 M45 16:21 4:26
29. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 16:23 4:27
30. David Klenka   ACT 35 16:28 4:28
31. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 49 M45 16:47 4:33
32. Stuart Attenborough   ACT 37 17:32 4:45
33. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 17:46 4:49
34. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 18:11 4:56
35. Nigel Phair   ACT 41 M40 18:17 4:58
36. Susan Phair F ACT 42 W40 18:30 5:01
37. Stuart Phair   ACT 8 U10 18:30 5:01
38. Alison Phair F ACT 10 U12 18:45 5:05
39. Michael Joyce   ACT 57 M55 21:20 5:47
40. Beryl Lowry F NSW 61 W60 22:44 6:10
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. Weston Creek A MMMM 43:20  
1 Michael Herlihy 27 11:10 3:02
2 Martin Dent 29 10:22 2:49
3 Philo Saunders 31 10:55 2:57
4 Kale Symons 19 U20 10:53 2:57
2. North Canberra Gungahlin A MMMM 43:49  
1 Anthony Haber 30 10:52 2:57
2 Liam Riddings 11:21 3:05
3 Erwin McRae 32 10:56 2:58
4 Scott McTaggart 31 10:40 2:53
3. South Canberra Tuggeranong A MMMM 49:29  
1 Nick Walshe 29 11:43 3:11
2 Luke Grattan 38 11:57 3:14
3 Peter Hosking 16 U18 12:12 3:18
4 Greg Hosking 14 U16 13:33 3:40
4. Veteran A MMMM 52:23  
1 Bruce Graham 46 M45 12:05 3:17
2 Geoff Hawke 50 M50 12:49 3:28
3 Patrick Kluth 39 14:08 3:50
4 Peter Johnson 41 M40 13:20 3:37
5. Weston Creek B MMMM 53:39  
1 Blair Ossendryver 15:37 4:14
2 Jackson Wicks 14:58 4:04
3 Martin Dent 29 10:51 2:56
4 Lennon Wicks 27 12:13 3:19
6. Woden Harriers A MMMM 56:08  
1 Alex Carder 20 14:01 3:48
2 Paul Smith 39 12:57 3:31
3 Hugh Ford 49 M45 15:14 4:08
4 Des Brown 61 M60 13:56 3:47
7. Veteran B MMMM 1:07:02  
1 Geoff Barker 63 M60 17:46 4:49
2 Steve Winner 48 M45 16:21 4:26
3 Anthony Cheung 33 14:42 3:59
4 Kevin Chapman 64 M60 18:11 4:56
8. Attenborough MMMM 1:10:52  
1 Stuart Attenborough 37 17:32 4:45
2 David Klenka 35 16:28 4:28
3 Rodney Smith 46 M45 15:43 4:16
4 Michael Joyce 57 M55 21:20 5:47
9. Veteran B MMMF 1:11:12  
1 Jim White 59 M55 15:17 4:09
2 Neil Boden 57 M55 16:23 4:27
3 Beryl Lowry 61 W60 22:44 6:10
4 Nigel Coldrick 49 M45 16:47 4:33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019