Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Half Marathon Eve 5km (5k)
Saturday, 17th May 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. John Symons   VIC 14:58 2:59
2. Brett Robinson 9   ACT 17 U18 15:41 3:08 Y 150
3. Michael Herlihy 29   ACT 27 15:46 3:09
4. Declan Wilson 1035   ACT 15 U16 15:51 3:10 Y 142
5. Ross Henderson 8   VIC 48 M45 15:54 3:10
6. Des Proctor 7405   ACT 40 M40 16:03 3:12 N
7. Andrew McAuley 27097   16:19 3:15
8. Michael Gosman 17   ACT 16 U18 16:38 3:19
9. Michael Sinclair 4   NSW 16 U18 16:47 3:21
10. Daniel Hazan 6   NSW 10 U12 17:24 3:28
11. Paul Smith 7578   ACT 39 17:29 3:29 N
12. Tim Shipstone 43   ACT 35 17:35 3:31
13. Andrew Whyte 22   ACT 16 U18 17:41 3:32 Y 135
14. Scott Baxter 31   ACT 21 18:04 3:36
15. Jedd Andrews 28527   NSW 15 U16 18:28 3:41 Y 128
16. Shane Farrant 21   ACT 15 U16 18:30 3:42
17. Reuben Caley 28475   ACT 12 U14 18:32 3:42 Y 122
18. Jyle Smith 14   NSW 13 U14 18:49 3:45
19. Steve Rohan-Jones 22755   ACT 39 18:50 3:46 N
20. Nicola Torley 25536 F ACT 11 U12 18:59 3:47 Y 150
21. Andrea Ilakovac 6937 F ACT 24 19:05 3:49 N
22. Michael Kirk 7020   ACT 43 M40 19:07 3:49 N
23. Patrick Ozolins 1   NSW 19 U20 19:43 3:56
24. Paul Torley 26021   ACT 41 M40 19:49 3:57 N
25. James Savill 27426   ACT 37 19:52 3:58 N
26. David Bisset 31045   ACT 59 M55 19:53 3:58 N
27. Jane Livingstone 7904 F ACT 40 W40 19:53 3:58 N
28. Christine Pauling 3498 F ACT 47 W45 19:55 3:59 N
29. Katie Forestier 3759 F ACT 42 W40 20:16 4:03 N
30. Courtney Kennedy 25548 F ACT 16 U18 20:28 4:05 Y 142
31. Ken White 7819   ACT 54 M50 20:35 4:07 N
32. Hanna Kaci 2133 F ACT 16 U18 20:37 4:07 Y 135
33. Jeff Symmes 30399   NSW 47 M45 20:38 4:07 N
34. Ali Sweeney 7648 F ACT 15 U16 20:52 4:10 Y 128
35. Priya Dev 30398 F ACT 28 21:02 4:12 N
36. Jim White 7818   ACT 59 M55 21:16 4:15 N
37. Kerrie Bremner 34 F ACT 42 W40 21:19 4:15 N
38. Maggie Elmitt 26 F ACT 12 U14 21:21 4:16
39. Adam Stanworth 3   ACT 26 21:26 4:17
40. Joel Kitto 27   ACT 29 21:36 4:19
41. Hugh Ford 6719   ACT 49 M45 21:38 4:19 N
42. Greg Mitchell 32   ACT 48 M45 21:40 4:20
43. Michael Hanbury 20173   ACT 36 21:40 4:20 N
44. Ewen Thompson 7685   ACT 51 M50 21:46 4:21 N
45. Charlotte Wall 19 F 24 21:50 4:22
46. Amanda Walker 5864 F ACT 40 W40 21:51 4:22 N
47. Helen Larmour 16368 F ACT 48 W45 22:05 4:25 N
48. Murray Chalker 1226   ACT 40 M40 22:10 4:26 N
49. Scott Wright 31331   ACT 27 22:12 4:26 N
50. Peter Caley 28474   ACT 41 M40 22:20 4:28 N
51. Jessica Robson 42 F ACT 25 22:25 4:29
52. G Hardy 5   22:25 4:29
53. Brooke Donnelly 28478 F ACT 15 U16 22:33 4:30 Y 122
54. Nathan Sliwka 41   ACT 37 22:36 4:31
55. Michelle Elmitt 160 F ACT 46 W45 22:39 4:31
56. Lilith Mooney F ACT 14 U16 22:45 4:33 Y 116
57. Mark Mooney   ACT 45 M45 22:51 4:34 N
58. Peter Truscott 18   22:56 4:35
59. Neil Boden 6380   ACT 57 M55 23:15 4:39 N
60. Tarlow Smith 13   NSW 12 U14 23:26 4:41
61. Courtney Wilson 1034 F ACT 18 U20 23:33 4:42 Y 110
62. Yasmin Smith 12 F NSW 12 U14 23:38 4:43
63. Damien Smith 16   NSW 37 23:39 4:43
64. Jason Roberts 38   ACT 39 23:41 4:44
65. Catriona Bisset 31046 F ACT 14 U16 23:54 4:46 Y 105
66. Alison Moroney 26676 F ACT 27 24:00 4:48 N
67. Bonnie Andrews 28521 F NSW 12 U14 24:52 4:58 Y 100
68. Michael Torley 25536   ACT 13 U14 25:05 5:01 Y 116
69. Lauren Carroll 7 F NSW 16 U18 25:06 5:01
70. Charlotte Adams F ACT 37 W35 25:20 5:04 N
71. Mark Purcell 24   ACT 41 M40 25:57 5:11
72. Fiona Blackwell 33 F ACT 50 W50 26:18 5:15
73. Michelle Croker 29680 F ACT 32 26:30 5:18 N
74. Alison Dell 25912 F ACT 35 W35 26:31 5:18 N
75. Kevin Chapman 6485   ACT 64 M60 26:32 5:18 N
76. Rebecca Peschla 25 F NSW 11 U12 27:01 5:24
77. Lachlan Roberts 39   ACT 13 U14 27:07 5:25
78. Emma Kennedy 30829 F ACT 31 27:14 5:26 N
79. Libby Hovasapian F NSW 39 W35 27:37 5:31 N
80. Vaughn Marshall 336   ACT 45 M45 27:38 5:31
81. Angus Roberts 36   ACT 12 U14 27:58 5:35
82. Bethany Roberts 37 F ACT 17 U18 28:13 5:38
83. Tegan Roberts 40 F ACT 15 U16 28:19 5:39
84. Nerida Clarke F ACT 56 W55 28:27 5:41 N
85. Jeff Favaloro 34   ACT 39 28:48 5:45
86. Jane Purcell 23 F ACT 28 29:17 5:51
87. Elizabeth Hosking 12047 F ACT 12 U14 29:51 5:58 Y 95
88. Christine Hosking 5484 F ACT 51 W50 29:52 5:58 N
89. Kirsten Germantse 28 F NSW 45 W45 30:03 6:00
90. Belinda Schippers 11 F ACT 35 W35 30:41 6:08
91. Bethany Chadwick 4068 F ACT 53 W50 31:25 6:17 N
92. Shannon Griffiths 30 F ACT 23 31:55 6:23
93. Jan Marshall 20 F 47 W45 32:36 6:31
94. Kate Columbine 15 F ACT 27 36:07 7:13
95. Regine Wong 35 F ACT 28 37:24 7:28
96. Josephine Kulesz 12465 F ACT 57 W55 39:33 7:54 N
97. Karen Corlis 10 F ACT 47 W45 39:52 7:58
98. Lyndal Andrew F ACT 26 53:58 10:47 N
99. Adele Yates F ACT 31 53:58 10:47 N
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019