Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th February 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jenny Hefford F 48 W45 1 1 33:47 33:47 5:37 G 34
2. Maria White F 47 W45 2 2 37:27 36:27 6:04 G 28
3. Tracey Lowe F 1 1 37:57 37:57 6:19 X 23
4. Kate Owen F 1 1 38:03 38:03 6:20 1 22
5. Lucy Owen F 7 7 46:45 40:45 6:47 X 20
6. Sharon Allen F 1 1 48:28 48:28 8:04 2 15
7. Leslie Maclean F 9 9 48:39 40:39 6:46 X 20
8. Catherine Dickenson F 1 1 48:55 48:55 8:09 X 12
9. Suzanne O'Callaghan F 45 W45 10 10 49:06 40:06 6:41 X 20
10. Treza Jensen F 10 10 49:10 40:10 6:41 2 19
11. Suzanne Vink F 1 1 50:18 50:18 8:23 2 29
12. Heather Whitely F 10 10 50:31 41:31 6:55 X 18
13. Louise Seeber F 9 9 50:52 42:52 7:08 2 28
14. Vicky Arnall F 10 10 50:55 41:55 6:59 X 18
15. Sarah Warner F 8 8 51:12 44:12 7:22 X 16
16. Femmie Kampen F 1 1 51:29 51:29 8:34 2 15
17. Barbara Conn F 2 2 51:51 50:51 8:28 2 15
18. Joy Hilhorst F 55 W55 7 7 52:21 46:21 7:43 2 14
19. Sophie Craig F 9 9 52:33 44:33 7:25 X 16
20. Leanne Brown F 33 14 14 52:36 39:36 6:36 2 26
21. Judy Bourne F 8 8 52:47 45:47 7:37 X 15
22. Bev Jungwirth F 6 6 53:21 48:21 8:03 2 15
23. Sarah Jones F 29 9 9 53:30 45:30 7:35 1 15
24. Helen Jolley F 1 1 53:34 53:34 8:55 X 7
25. Kim Robinson F 22 17 17 53:36 37:36 6:16 1 23
26. Philippa Taylor F 14 14 53:47 40:47 6:47 X 19
27. Sophie Staughton F 9 9 53:59 45:59 7:39 X 14
28. Donna Redfern F 1 1 54:02 54:02 9:00 1 8
29. Sue McRae F 52 W50 15 15 54:14 40:14 6:42 2 26
30. Robyn Reid F 32 19 19 54:15 36:15 6:02 2 24
31. Catherine Robertson F 1 1 54:27 54:27 9:04 X 6
32. Libby Hargreaves F 1 1 54:27 54:27 9:04 X 6
33. Bernadette Backer F 29 1 1 54:28 54:28 9:04 X 6
34. Laura Barcham F 41 W40 20 20 54:40 35:40 5:56 Y 100 26
35. Natalie Adam F 35 W35 10 10 54:42 45:42 7:37 2 32
36. Judy Gorman F 5 5 54:55 50:55 8:29 2 20
37. Bridget Anyon F 26 14 14 55:03 42:03 7:00 2 18
38. Jodie Sims F 23 21 21 55:04 35:04 5:50 2 25
39. Debra Galwey F 40 W40 20 20 55:11 36:11 6:01 Y 99 24
40. Kim Sweeny F 20 20 55:19 36:19 6:03 X 24
41. Leanne Weston F 33 33 55:49 28:49 4:48 2 39
42. Dianne Bourke F 39 W35 17 17 55:52 39:52 6:38 1 20
43. Margaret Kilner F 9 9 55:54 47:54 7:59 1 12
44. Louise Knox F 23 23 56:00 34:00 5:40 1 28
45. Jodie Daniel F 17 17 56:03 40:03 6:40 X 20
46. Melinda Vink F 1 1 56:06 56:06 9:21 2 18
47. Gina Carmody F 1 1 56:07 56:07 9:21 X 4
48. Wendy Ranger F 13 13 56:10 44:10 7:21 Y 98 17
49. Maureen Lewis F 18 18 56:11 39:11 6:31 Y 97 19
50. Alison Wright F 27 27 56:18 32:18 5:23 1 32
51. Mary Ann Busteed F 51 W50 31 31 56:20 30:20 5:03 1 0
52. Margaret Koenen F 48 W45 3 3 56:21 54:21 9:03 2 36
53. Karen Mahar F 3 3 56:22 54:22 9:03 X 6
54. Erica Coulston F 21 21 56:23 36:23 6:03 Y 96 23
55. Carol Dawes F 56 W55 18 18 56:24 39:24 6:34 2 20
56. Lois Skotnicki F 20 20 56:34 37:34 6:15 Y 95 21
57. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 18 18 56:38 39:38 6:36 Y 94 20
58. Judith Coulston F 1 1 56:55 56:55 9:29 1 4
59. Jenny Heslop F 5 5 56:57 52:57 8:49 X 8
60. Paula Parks F 5 5 56:57 52:57 8:49 2 35
61. Angela Hardwick F 27 27 56:58 32:58 5:29 G 34
62. Laine Alexander F 28 1 1 57:09 57:09 9:31 1 20
63. Victoria Edmonds F 28 1 1 57:10 57:10 9:31 G 0
64. Barbara Curran F 51 W50 15 15 57:13 43:13 7:12 Y 93 16
65. Cecilia Shlegel F 29 33 33 57:16 30:16 5:02 Y 92 0
66. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 22 22 57:19 36:19 6:03 Y 91 23
67. Rita Raizis F 39 W35 25 25 57:19 34:19 5:43 2 26
68. Ceinwyn Whittaker F 37 W35 23 23 57:20 35:20 5:53 1 25
69. Sandy Stevens F 51 W50 9 9 57:24 49:24 8:14 Y 90 10
70. Patricia Townson F 41 W40 20 20 57:30 38:30 6:25 1 21
71. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 36 36 57:31 29:01 4:50 2 37
72. Lauren Chapman F 28 28 57:32 33:02 5:30 2 29
73. Margaret McSpadden F 52 W50 21 21 57:36 37:36 6:16 Y 89 0
74. Carolyn Shelper F 52 W50 18 18 57:36 40:36 6:46 1 19
75. Katie Nemes F 1 1 57:37 57:37 9:36 1 3
76. Maria Zaja F 53 W50 5 5 57:37 53:37 8:56 1 6
77. Betty Pearson F 46 W45 18 18 57:38 40:38 6:46 1 19
78. Lorraine Jansen F 47 W45 18 18 57:39 40:39 6:46 2 22
79. Eleanor Hensley F 55 W55 19 19 57:39 39:39 6:36 Y 88 20
80. Krissa O'Neil F 18 18 57:40 40:40 6:46 Y 87 19
81. Jodie Lewis F 22 29 29 57:43 32:43 5:27 1 30
82. Annette Hrast F 46 W45 12 12 57:45 46:45 7:47 2 13
83. Mary Pritchard F 29 23 23 57:46 35:46 5:57 2 23
84. Sarah Dunn F 27 36 36 57:46 29:16 4:52 2 0
85. Anne-Louise Dawes F 31 27 27 57:47 33:47 5:37 Y 86 28
86. Lianne McGilvray F 30 6 6 57:47 52:47 8:47 X 8
87. Sally Milbourne F 21 21 57:48 37:48 6:18 1 22
88. Emma-Kate McGuirk F 29 27 27 57:49 33:49 5:38 Y 85 28
89. Kathleen Bleakley F 28 34 34 57:50 30:20 5:03 Y 84 0
90. Margaret Johnson F 51 W50 14 14 57:50 44:50 7:28 1 15
91. Fiona Souden F 32 28 28 57:55 33:25 5:34 Y 83 29
92. Debbie Plant F 18 18 57:58 40:58 6:49 G 19
93. Judy Bryce F 17 17 57:59 41:59 6:59 1 0
94. Donella Johnston F 30 31 31 57:59 31:59 5:19 Y 82 32
95. Siobhan Mackay F 15 U16 13 13 58:00 46:00 7:40 1 0
96. Norma Lindemann F 58 W55 24 24 58:03 35:33 5:55 Y 81 24
97. Alice Heikkonen F 13 U14 13 13 58:07 46:07 7:41 Y 80 0
98. Diann Bramwell F 53 W50 5 5 58:08 54:08 9:01 Y 79 0
99. Fay Stenhouse F 29 29 58:09 33:09 5:31 Y 78 29
100. Robyn Kennedy F 57 W55 22 22 58:10 37:10 6:11 Y 77 0
101. Eloise Kelley F 17 U18 39 39 58:14 28:14 4:42 2 39
102. Kerrie Tanner F 39 W35 38 38 58:15 28:45 4:47 Y 76 38
103. Belinda Thompson F 49 W45 15 15 58:19 44:19 7:23 Y 75 0
104. Joanne Kramer F 40 W40 10 10 58:20 49:20 8:13 Y 74 0
105. Marie Smith F 28 28 58:21 33:51 5:38 Y 73 28
106. Kathy Laudenbach F 32 32 58:23 31:53 5:18 Y 72 32
107. Mandy Doherty F 43 W40 32 32 58:24 31:54 5:19 Y 71 0
108. Raelene Sheean F 23 23 58:25 36:25 6:04 X 0
109. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 26 26 58:27 34:57 5:49 Y 70 0
110. Jonne Yabsley F 31 31 58:28 32:28 5:24 1 0
111. Ros Cooper F 44 W40 26 26 58:28 34:58 5:49 Y 69 26
112. Margaret Tuckwell F 47 W45 15 15 58:29 44:29 7:24 Y 68 0
113. Terri Henderson F 39 W35 8 8 58:30 51:30 8:35 Y 67 0
114. Kirsty McVay F 37 37 58:31 29:31 4:55 1 38
115. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 16 16 58:32 43:32 7:15 1 17
116. Antonia Chadwick F 17 17 58:33 42:33 7:05 1 0
117. Julie Clarke F 40 40 58:34 28:04 4:40 1 41
118. Lyn Valentine F 45 W45 17 17 58:34 42:34 7:05 2 0
119. Jeni James F 54 W50 18 18 58:35 41:35 6:55 Y 66 0
120. Carol Baird F 50 W50 38 38 58:36 29:06 4:51 Y 65 38
121. Michelle Wells F 28 38 38 58:37 29:07 4:51 G 41
122. Katie Strong F 34 38 38 58:37 29:07 4:51 X 0
123. Alison Mills F 24 33 33 58:38 31:38 5:16 Y 64 0
124. Katie Cheng F 20 20 58:38 39:38 6:36 Y 63 0
125. Rosalie Pearson F 1 1 58:38 58:38 9:46 2 0
126. Linda Riess F 1 1 58:39 58:39 9:46 G 0
127. Rosemary Parker F 52 W50 29 29 58:39 33:39 5:36 Y 62 0
128. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 36 36 58:39 30:09 5:01 Y 61 0
129. Kathryn McRae F 25 15 15 58:40 44:40 7:26 2 0
130. Anne Young F 64 W60 34 34 58:40 31:10 5:11 Y 60 0
131. Maria O'Reilly F 45 W45 38 38 58:42 29:12 4:52 Y 59 0
132. Annegret Ludwig F 38 W35 29 29 58:42 33:42 5:37 1 0
133. Colleen North F 49 W45 26 26 58:45 35:15 5:52 1 0
134. Cathy Dowling F 31 31 58:46 32:46 5:27 1 0
135. Claire Stevens F 14 U16 31 31 58:53 32:53 5:28 2 31
136. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 58:53 41:53 6:58 Y 58 0
137. Janelle Parks F 40 W40 33 33 58:54 31:54 5:19 Y 57 0
138. Lynne Bliss F 51 W50 6 6 58:54 53:54 8:59 2 0
139. Noelene McArdle F 47 W45 27 27 58:56 34:56 5:49 X 0
140. Leigh Van Haalen F 46 W45 27 27 58:56 34:56 5:49 Y 56 0
141. Janet Mann F 48 W45 23 23 58:57 36:57 6:09 X 0
142. Celia Tancred F 8 8 58:58 51:58 8:39 1 0
143. Corinne Dobson F 21 21 58:59 38:59 6:29 Y 55 0
144. Kate Milbourne F 23 23 59:00 37:00 6:10 Y 54 0
145. Monica Lindemann F 33 21 21 59:02 39:02 6:30 1 20
146. Annette Colonna F 36 W35 8 8 59:05 52:05 8:40 G 0
147. Barbara Hodge F 39 39 59:06 29:06 4:51 Y 53 0
148. Rose Beatty F 8 8 59:08 52:08 8:41 Y 52 0
149. Lisa Gregg F 15 15 59:10 45:10 7:31 Y 51 0
150. Shirley Tonkin F 53 W50 22 22 59:11 38:11 6:21 Y 50 0
151. Sophie Chapman F 23 23 59:12 37:12 6:12 X 0
152. Kate Chapman F 18 U20 24 24 59:16 36:46 6:07 2 0
153. Sharonne Dobson F 49 W45 14 14 59:18 46:18 7:43 Y 49 0
154. Margie van Belkom F 48 W45 23 23 59:19 37:19 6:13 Y 48 0
155. Danielle Cooper F 28 28 59:23 34:53 5:48 X 0
156. Karen Sellman F 38 W35 37 37 59:25 30:25 5:04 G 0
157. Sharon Corey F 25 25 59:26 36:26 6:04 Y 47 0
158. Linda Mackay F 45 W45 2 2 59:30 58:30 9:45 2 0
159. Frances Heikkonen F 49 W45 2 2 59:32 58:32 9:45 G 0
160. Jean Heath F 59 W55 5 5 59:33 55:33 9:15 Y 46 0
161. Maureen Rossiter F 49 W45 31 31 59:34 33:34 5:35 Y 45 0
162. Bernie Baker F 21 21 59:40 39:40 6:36 Y 44 0
163. Rowena Trindall F 22 22 59:42 38:42 6:27 2 0
164. Beryl Lowry F 53 W50 23 23 59:44 37:44 6:17 Y 43 23
165. Bronwyn Gardner F 50 W50 23 23 59:44 37:44 6:17 Y 42 0
166. Narelle Crafter F 1 1 59:45 59:45 9:57 X 0
167. Kathy Johnstone F 1 1 59:46 59:46 9:57 1 0
168. Carol Masters F 38 W35 27 27 59:51 35:51 5:58 Y 41 0
169. Cathie Boyd F 25 25 59:52 36:52 6:08 1 0
170. Lee Lewis F 46 W45 28 28 59:54 35:24 5:54 1 0
171. Danni Laudenbach F 28 28 59:55 35:25 5:54 Y 40 0
172. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 40 40 59:56 29:26 4:54 Y 39 0
173. Kathy Sims F 48 W45 37 37 59:59 30:59 5:09 Y 38 0
174. Lucy Marchant F 38 W35 15 15 60:00 46:00 7:40 1 0
175. Dorothy Rosser F 53 W50 1 1 60:00 60:00 10:00 Y 37 0
176. Kim Nadurak F 47 W45 23 23 60:00 38:00 6:20 Y 36 0
177. Barbara Bayliss F 50 W50 28 28 60:01 35:31 5:55 1 0
178. Julia Graczyk F 41 41 60:03 29:03 4:50 1 0
179. Helen Owen F 1 1 60:06 60:06 10:01 1 0
180. Rosemary Anyon F 12 12 60:08 49:08 8:11 Y 35 0
181. Jennifer Smart F 39 W35 14 14 60:19 47:19 7:53 Y 34 0
182. Genna Ward F 14 14 60:20 47:20 7:53 1 0
183. Chris Booth F 47 W45 21 21 60:28 40:28 6:44 Y 33 20
184. Wendy Cook F 16 16 60:29 45:29 7:34 Y 32 0
185. Marsha Milliken F 41 W40 1 1 60:32 60:32 10:05 2 0
186. Jenny Davies F 43 W40 27 27 60:33 36:33 6:05 Y 31 26
187. Ruth Baussmann F 49 W45 31 31 60:35 34:35 5:45 Y 30 0
188. Cilla Chapman F 52 W50 17 17 60:37 44:37 7:26 1 0
189. Zita Clifford F 1 1 60:37 60:37 10:06 X 0
190. Lesley Gray F 1 1 60:38 60:38 10:06 1 0
191. Jillian Wenban F 30 30 60:38 35:08 5:51 Y 29 29
192. Elspeth Ferguson F 39 W35 23 23 60:45 38:45 6:27 1 0
193. Anne Craig F 5 5 60:45 56:45 9:27 Y 28 0
194. Yvonne Robinson F 5 5 60:46 56:46 9:27 Y 27 0
195. Linda Miles F 49 W45 26 26 60:47 37:17 6:12 Y 26 0
196. Georgina Maxwell F 27 20 20 60:50 41:50 6:58 2 25
197. Jenny Bramley F 35 W35 22 22 61:03 40:03 6:40 2 0
198. Gail Mooney F 7 7 61:12 55:12 9:12 2 7
199. Janice Trindall F 7 7 61:12 55:12 9:12 2 0
200. Cherie Whitby F 1 1 61:19 61:19 10:13 1 0
201. Janine McMinn F 1 1 61:19 61:19 10:13 Y 25 1
202. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 21 21 61:23 41:23 6:53 Y 24 0
203. Bernadette Shanahan F 33 21 21 61:27 41:27 6:54 Y 23 0
204. Daniella Danial F 17 17 61:41 45:41 7:36 1 0
205. Julie Ryan F 17 17 61:50 45:50 7:38 Y 22 0
206. Katira Davis F 13 U14 33 33 61:52 34:52 5:48 Y 21 32
207. Patricia Lee F 54 W50 1 1 62:03 62:03 10:20 1 1
208. Dianne Fox F 46 W45 1 1 62:04 62:04 10:20 Y 20 1
209. Stephanie Bradford F 12 U14 38 38 62:05 32:35 5:25 2 37
210. Jessica Symonds F 20 17 17 62:16 46:16 7:42 Y 19 16
211. Kristal Ranger F 1 1 62:24 62:24 10:24 X 0
212. Melva Walter F 37 W35 10 10 62:25 53:25 8:54 2 9
213. Samantha Ludwig F 12 U14 5 5 62:29 58:29 9:44 2 0
214. Lorraine Toohey F 16 16 62:30 47:30 7:55 Y 18 0
215. Sharon McAuliffe F 1 1 62:39 62:39 10:26 Y 17 1
216. Mary-Ellen Barry F 14 14 62:40 49:40 8:16 X 0
217. Vanessa Lamb F 19 19 62:47 44:47 7:27 2 0
218. Julie Rey F 26 20 20 63:00 44:00 7:20 Y 16 0
219. Sue Lancaster F 17 17 63:04 47:04 7:50 X 0
220. Helen Shanahan F 14 14 63:05 50:05 8:20 Y 15 0
221. Beryl Walsh F 45 W45 23 23 63:26 41:26 6:54 1 0
222. Patsy Morgan F 40 W40 21 21 63:28 43:28 7:14 1 20
223. Chris Mahe F 61 W60 22 22 63:54 42:54 7:09 1 21
224. Helen Trembearth F 1 1 64:09 64:09 10:41 Y 14 0
225. Robyn James F 1 1 64:16 64:16 10:42 Y 13 0
226. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 26 26 64:57 41:27 6:54 Y 12 25
227. Gaeleen Curley F 1 1 65:16 65:16 10:52 X 0
228. Christine Edmonds F 1 1 65:17 65:17 10:52 G 0
229. Narelle Marro F 1 1 65:39 65:39 10:56 1 3
230. Maryke Booth F 1 1 65:39 65:39 10:56 1 3
231. Lynette Fleming F 9 9 65:51 57:51 9:38 X 8
232. Megan Clowry F 24 24 66:09 43:39 7:16 1 0
233. Gwen Gleeson F 71 W70 19 19 66:10 48:10 8:01 2 16
234. Annette Cox F 11 11 66:14 56:14 9:22 Y 11 10
235. Lorraine Stevens F 46 W45 11 11 66:14 56:14 9:22 G 20
236. Therese Manson F 31 1 1 66:16 66:16 11:02 1 0
237. Jocelyn Madden F 1 1 66:17 66:17 11:02 2 0
238. Leonie Casey F 9 9 66:58 58:58 9:49 X 0
239. Sally Cook F 8 U10 16 16 66:58 51:58 8:39 X 15
240. Megan Collins F 18 U20 2 2 68:13 67:13 11:12 1 0
241. Mandy Areces F 2 2 68:14 67:14 11:12 X 0
242. Barbara Lynn F 44 W40 17 17 68:33 52:33 8:45 G 0
243. Kath Mann F 9 9 70:28 62:28 10:24 X 7
244. Naomi Westerhuis F 9 9 70:28 62:28 10:24 X 7
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019