Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Stromlo Forest Park 5 km (5k)
Saturday, 7th June 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent 1   ACT 29 14:02 2:48 Y 150
2. Scott McTaggart 18   ACT 31 14:37 2:55 Y 142
3. Erwin McRae   ACT 32 14:47 2:57 Y 135
4. John Cochrane 130   ACT 23 15:05 3:01
5. Michael Herlihy 125   ACT 27 15:17 3:03 Y 128
6. Adam Leane 149   ACT 34 15:39 3:07 Y 122
7. Liam Ridings 132   ACT 18 U20 15:45 3:09 N
8. Nick Walshe 179   ACT 29 16:08 3:13 Y 116
9. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 16:15 3:15 Y 110
10. David Osmond   ACT 34 16:33 3:18 Y 105
11. Tomas Walsh   NSW 17 U18 16:46 3:21
12. Richard Thomas   ACT 21 16:47 3:21
13. Jason Klein 178   16:50 3:22
14. Scott Imhoff 111   ACT 29 16:51 3:22 Y 100
15. Craig Benson   ACT 37 17:04 3:24
16. Martin Fryer 145   ACT 46 M45 17:08 3:25 Y 95
17. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 17:11 3:26 Y 90
18. Sarah McRae 240 F ACT 33 17:12 3:26 Y 150
19. Adrian Kennett   ACT 34 17:23 3:28 Y 86
20. James Minto 114   ACT 27 17:32 3:30 Y 82
21. Richard Lewis   ACT 25 17:42 3:32
22. Jessamy Hosking 175 F ACT 25 17:43 3:32 Y 142
23. Peter Johnson 101   ACT 41 M40 17:44 3:32 Y 78
24. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 17:48 3:33 Y 74
25. Trevor Jacobs 5   ACT 56 M55 17:56 3:35 Y 70
26. Gerard Ryan 222   ACT 47 M45 18:00 3:36 Y 67
27. Chris Helliwell   ACT 38 18:03 3:36 Y 64
28. Bill Bennett   ACT 41 M40 18:08 3:37 Y 61
29. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 18:12 3:38 Y 58
30. Geoff Monro 218   NSW 43 M40 18:12 3:38 Y 55
31. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:14 3:38 Y 52
32. Paco Iglesias   ACT 37 18:18 3:39 Y 50
33. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 18:28 3:41 Y 135
34. Brett Schumacher   ACT 35 18:45 3:45 Y 48
35. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 18:49 3:45 Y 46
36. Kathy Southgate 182 F ACT 52 W50 18:49 3:45 Y 128
37. Rebecca Wiasak F ACT 24 19:03 3:48 Y 122
38. Mark Toyer   ACT 34 19:08 3:49 Y 44
39. Hilton Williams   ACT 21 19:11 3:50
40. Barry Fields   ACT 42 M40 19:12 3:50 Y 42
41. Anthony Perry 239   ACT 44 M40 19:14 3:50 Y 40
42. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 19:19 3:51 Y 38
43. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 19:26 3:53 Y 37
44. Catriona Windsor F ACT 14 U16 19:36 3:55 N
45. Anthony Cheung   ACT 33 19:42 3:56 Y 36
46. Jason Kendall 141   ACT 32 19:47 3:57 Y 35
47. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 19:53 3:58 Y 34
48. Phil Walker   ACT 49 M45 20:10 4:02
49. Kate Harris F NSW 14 U16 20:11 4:02 N
50. Gary Molineux 235   NSW 46 M45 20:17 4:03 Y 33
51. Priya Dev F ACT 28 20:23 4:04 Y 116
52. Robbie Costmeyer 109   ACT 61 M60 20:35 4:07 Y 32
53. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 20:39 4:07 Y 31
54. Paul Veldkamp 117   ACT 45 M45 20:41 4:08 Y 30
55. David Webster   ACT 56 M55 20:43 4:08 Y 29
56. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 49 W45 20:44 4:08 Y 110
57. Christine Pauling 124 F ACT 47 W45 20:46 4:09 Y 105
58. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 20:48 4:09 Y 28
59. Graham Burke   ACT 61 M60 20:59 4:11 Y 27
60. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 21:00 4:12 Y 26
61. Ewen Thompson 200   ACT 51 M50 21:04 4:12 Y 25
62. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 21:05 4:13 Y 24
63. Jeff Collins 236   NSW 55 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 23
64. Jen Lee F NSW 37 W35 21:14 4:14 Y 100
65. Hanna Kaci F ACT 16 U18 21:22 4:16 N
66. Scott Wright   ACT 27 21:31 4:18 Y 22
67. Robert Peters   ACT 36 21:37 4:19
68. Rodney Smith   NSW 46 M45 21:47 4:21 Y 21
69. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 53 W50 21:48 4:21 Y 95
70. Pam Muston 241 F NSW 48 W45 21:50 4:22 Y 90
71. Amanda Walker F ACT 40 W40 22:02 4:24 Y 86
72. Andrew Gardner   ACT 43 M40 22:05 4:25 Y 20
73. Hugh Ford   ACT 49 M45 22:15 4:27 Y 19
74. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 22:36 4:31 Y 18
75. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 49 M45 22:43 4:32 Y 17
76. Michael Daly 146   ACT 52 M50 22:48 4:33 Y 16
77. Angela Bennett F ACT 37 W35 23:03 4:36 Y 82
78. Sue Garr F ACT 44 W40 23:14 4:38 Y 78
79. David Klenka   ACT 35 23:35 4:43 Y 15
80. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 23:38 4:43 Y 14
81. Roger Abbott   ACT 71 M70 24:02 4:48 Y 13
82. Miriam McCarthy 244 F ACT 52 W50 24:20 4:52 Y 74
83. Adam Robinson   ACT 35 24:46 4:57
84. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 46 W45 24:55 4:59
85. Emma Papantoniou F NSW 11 U12 25:54 5:10 N
86. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 26:10 5:14 Y 70
87. Dave Hobson 246   ACT 59 M55 26:19 5:15 Y 12
88. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 26:44 5:20 Y 11
89. Karen Pegrum F ACT 41 W40 26:54 5:22 Y 67
90. Ian Boyd 238   ACT 55 M55 27:36 5:31 Y 10
91. Cecilia Shlegel 237 F ACT 37 W35 27:58 5:35 Y 64
92. Bryan McCarthy 245   ACT 62 M60 28:04 5:36 Y 9
93. Carol Ey F ACT 48 W45 28:20 5:40 Y 61
94. Rosemary Parker F ACT 61 W60 28:36 5:43 Y 58
95. Martine Taylor F ACT 49 W45 30:38 6:07 Y 55
96. Lynn Williams F ACT 62 W60 30:38 6:07 Y 52
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019