Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Cooleman Ridge 8k (8k)
Saturday, 14th June 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 29:03 3:37
2. Rob Walter   ACT 32 29:24 3:40
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 35 30:29 3:48
4. Lachlan Dow   ACT 16 U18 30:39 3:49
5. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 30:54 3:51
6. James Minto   ACT 27 31:03 3:52
7. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 31:06 3:53
8. Chris Helliwell   ACT 38 31:34 3:56
9. Curtis Bailey   ACT 45 M45 31:40 3:57
10. Gavin Williams   ACT 36 32:10 4:01
11. Bill Bennett   ACT 41 M40 32:18 4:02
12. Geoff Monro   NSW 43 M40 32:32 4:04
13. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 32:34 4:04
14. Des Brown   ACT 61 M60 32:38 4:04
15. Milton Valentine   ACT 55 M55 33:40 4:12
16. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 33:55 4:14
17. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 37 33:56 4:14
18. Shannon Jones F ACT 28 34:00 4:15
19. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 34:07 4:15
20. Anthony Cheung   ACT 33 35:28 4:26
21. Steven Roberts   ACT 31 35:38 4:27
22. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 35:45 4:28
23. Brendan Egan   ACT 35:48 4:28
24. Amy Curtis F ACT 23 35:51 4:28
25. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 35:54 4:29
26. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 36:00 4:30
27. Craig Wisdom   ACT 48 M45 36:11 4:31
28. Jeff Collins   NSW 55 M55 36:14 4:31
29. Peter Thomson   ACT 47 M45 36:24 4:33
30. Sandra Oliver F ACT 29 36:37 4:34
31. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 36:48 4:36
32. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 36 36:49 4:36
33. David Webster   ACT 56 M55 36:50 4:36
34. Jen Lee F NSW 37 W35 36:55 4:36
35. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 37:19 4:39
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 49 M45 37:29 4:41
37. Charlie McCormack F NSW 43 W40 37:32 4:41
38. Kym Chisholm F ACT 26 37:51 4:43
39. Helen Larmour F ACT 48 W45 38:00 4:45
40. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 38:07 4:45
41. Kerry L Smith F ACT 33 38:10 4:46
42. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 38:21 4:47
43. Nyree Mason F ACT 34 38:23 4:47
44. Narelle Smith F NSW 40 W40 38:27 4:48
45. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 38:28 4:48
46. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 39:00 4:52
47. Robert Peters   ACT 36 39:49 4:58
48. Michael Daly   ACT 52 M50 39:54 4:59
49. Angela Bennett F ACT 37 W35 40:37 5:04
50. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 53 W50 40:44 5:05
51. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 41:02 5:07
52. Grant Bluett   ACT 35 41:23 5:10
53. Allison Jones F ACT 32 41:27 5:10
54. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 41:27 5:10
55. Graham Burke   ACT 61 M60 41:53 5:14
56. David Klenka   ACT 35 42:11 5:16
57. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 49 M45 42:50 5:21
58. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 43:11 5:23
59. Bryan Thomas   ACT 67 M65 44:50 5:36
60. Roger Abbott   ACT 71 M70 44:57 5:37
61. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 59 W55 45:34 5:41
62. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 46 W45 51:00 6:22
63. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 56:50 7:06
64. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 57:13 7:09
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021