Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Weston Park 8 km (8k)
Saturday, 19th July 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Emily Brichacek F ACT 18 U20 30:27 3:48 N
2. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 31:19 3:54 Y 150
3. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 25 32:04 4:00 Y 142
4. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 32:26 4:03 N
5. Hannah Flannery F ACT 19 U20 32:47 4:05 N
6. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 33:08 4:08 Y 135
7. Kathy Southgate F ACT 52 W50 33:38 4:12 Y 128
8. Jillian Hosking F ACT 20 34:18 4:17 Y 122
9. Iona Halliday F 24 34:23 4:17
10. Brett Schumacher   ACT 35 34:36 4:19 N
11. Eamon Ritchie   ACT 15 U16 35:06 4:23
12. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 35:35 4:26 Y 150
13. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 35:56 4:29 Y 142
14. Peter Michie   40 M40 36:11 4:31
15. Russell Fox   ACT 45 M45 36:11 4:31 N
16. Amy Curtis F ACT 23 36:22 4:32 Y 116
17. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 49 W45 36:52 4:36 Y 110
18. Graham Burke   ACT 62 M60 37:37 4:42 Y 135
19. Kate Lennox F ACT 18 U20 37:45 4:43
20. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 37:55 4:44 Y 105
21. Kate Harris F NSW 14 U16 38:21 4:47 N
22. Justin Cook   ACT 29 38:23 4:47
23. Nyree Mason F ACT 34 39:07 4:53 Y 100
24. Kym Chisholm F ACT 27 39:28 4:56
25. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 39:43 4:57 Y 95
26. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 40:02 5:00 Y 128
27. Sue Archer F ACT 59 W55 40:22 5:02 Y 90
28. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 52 W50 40:42 5:05 Y 86
29. Angela Bennett F ACT 37 W35 41:12 5:09 Y 82
30. Charlie Modrak   ACT 59 M55 41:25 5:10 Y 122
31. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 41:33 5:11 Y 78
32. Grant Pettrie   54 M50 43:12 5:24
33. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 43:16 5:24 Y 116
34. Gillian Wright F ACT 26 43:25 5:25
35. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 43:34 5:26 Y 110
36. Ian Ewing   ACT 56 M55 44:18 5:32
37. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 46:14 5:46 Y 74
38. Monique Dyson F ACT 38 W35 46:15 5:46 Y 70
39. Stuart Attenborough   ACT 38 46:20 5:47 N
40. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 56 W55 47:44 5:58 Y 67
41. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 50:01 6:15 Y 105
42. Narelle Clegg F ACT 48 W45 51:43 6:27 Y 64
43. Prue Bradford F ACT 49 W45 52:52 6:36 Y 61
44. Lynn Williams F ACT 62 W60 55:03 6:52 Y 58
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019