Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners Shop 10 km (10k)
Saturday, 2nd August 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 29 30:18 3:01 Y 150
2. Philo Saunders   ACT 31 31:54 3:11 Y 142
3. Mark Bourne   ACT 24 32:31 3:15
4. Bradley Croker   ACT 27 33:03 3:18
5. Adam Leane   ACT 34 33:53 3:23 Y 135
6. Luke Grattan   ACT 38 33:59 3:23 Y 128
7. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 34:03 3:24 Y 122
8. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 34:12 3:25 Y 116
9. David Osmond   ACT 34 34:24 3:26 Y 110
10. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 34:28 3:26 Y 105
11. James Minto   ACT 28 35:57 3:35 Y 100
12. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 35:58 3:35 Y 95
13. Rohan Lowry   ACT 35 36:11 3:37 Y 90
14. Martin Fryer   ACT 46 M45 36:15 3:37 Y 86
15. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 36:21 3:38 Y 82
16. Alex Miller   ACT 33 36:21 3:38 Y 78
17. Jason Klein   17 U18 36:22 3:38
18. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 36:39 3:39
19. Bruce Norton   NSW 32 36:42 3:40
20. Gavin Williams   ACT 36 37:10 3:43 Y 74
21. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 37:12 3:43 Y 70
22. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 37:17 3:43 Y 150
23. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 37:24 3:44 Y 67
24. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 37:25 3:44 Y 64
25. Greg Regester   ACT 46 M45 37:49 3:46 Y 61
26. Peter James   ACT 47 M45 37:54 3:47 Y 58
27. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 38 37:59 3:47 Y 55
28. Geoff Monro   NSW 43 M40 38:09 3:48 Y 52
29. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 38:15 3:49 Y 50
30. Scott Irons   ACT 45 M45 38:32 3:51 Y 48
31. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 38:35 3:51 Y 142
32. Paco Iglesias   ACT 37 38:57 3:53 Y 46
33. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 25 39:20 3:56 Y 135
34. Anthony Walker   ACT 31 39:34 3:57 Y 44
35. Gordon McGurk   ACT 42 M40 39:42 3:58 Y 42
36. Shane Maundrell   ACT 39 39:45 3:58 Y 40
37. Kathy Southgate F ACT 52 W50 39:46 3:58 Y 128
38. James Savill   ACT 37 39:52 3:59 Y 38
39. Brett Schumacher   ACT 35 39:56 3:59 Y 37
40. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 39:59 3:59 Y 36
41. Ian McDonald   ACT 46 M45 40:26 4:02 Y 35
42. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 45 M45 40:29 4:02 Y 34
43. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 40:43 4:04 Y 33
44. Des Brown   ACT 61 M60 41:05 4:06 Y 32
45. Gerard Ryan   ACT 48 M45 41:23 4:08 Y 31
46. Anthony Cheung   ACT 33 41:24 4:08 Y 30
47. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 41:25 4:08 Y 29
48. Gary Molineux   NSW 46 M45 41:28 4:08 Y 28
49. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 37 42:05 4:12 Y 27
50. Susie Sprague F ACT 33 42:12 4:13 Y 122
51. Mark Fountain   NSW 52 M50 42:24 4:14
52. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 42:41 4:16 Y 26
53. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 43:21 4:20 Y 25
54. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 43:49 4:22 Y 116
55. Peter Kanowski   ACT 48 M45 44:01 4:24 Y 24
56. Ken White   ACT 54 M50 44:06 4:24 Y 23
57. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 31 44:19 4:25 Y 22
58. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 42 W40 44:30 4:27 Y 110
59. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 44:37 4:27 Y 21
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 44:42 4:28 Y 20
61. Kai Wellenberg   ACT 32 45:15 4:31
62. Kym Chisholm F ACT 27 45:27 4:32 Y 105
63. Hugh Ford   ACT 49 M45 45:38 4:33 Y 19
64. Melissa McClusky F ACT 38 W35 45:49 4:34 Y 100
65. Amanda Walker F ACT 40 W40 45:50 4:35 Y 95
66. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 52 W50 46:18 4:37 Y 90
67. Kate Harris F NSW 14 U16 46:37 4:39 N
68. Charlie Modrak   ACT 59 M55 46:44 4:40 Y 18
69. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 47:13 4:43 Y 86
70. Lauren Haber F ACT 29 47:29 4:44 Y 82
71. Angela Bennett F ACT 37 W35 47:54 4:47 Y 78
72. Ewen Thompson   ACT 51 M50 47:57 4:47 Y 17
73. Michael Daly   ACT 53 M50 48:14 4:49 Y 16
74. Frances McNamara F ACT 49:22 4:56
75. Gary Rolfe   ACT 40 M40 49:23 4:56
76. Mark Campbell   ACT 35 49:41 4:58
77. Bernie Millett   NSW 66 M65 50:25 5:02 Y 15
78. Richard Terry   42 M40 50:42 5:04
79. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 54 M50 50:45 5:04 Y 14
80. Ian Ewing   ACT 56 M55 51:39 5:09 Y 13
81. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 52:13 5:13 Y 12
82. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 46 W45 52:50 5:17 Y 74
83. Jayne Crossling F ACT 37 W35 53:40 5:22 Y 70
84. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 53:59 5:23 Y 67
85. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 55:39 5:33 Y 64
86. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 56:27 5:38 Y 11
87. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 37 W35 57:43 5:46 Y 61
88. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 57:44 5:46 Y 10
89. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 58:26 5:50 Y 9
90. Martine Taylor F ACT 49 W45 1:00:43 6:04 Y 58
91. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 1:01:51 6:11 Y 8
92. Katrin Wenn F ACT 31 1:02:01 6:12 Y 55
93. Trudie Hargrave F ACT 31 1:02:01 6:12 Y 52
94. Kay Walker F ACT 56 W55 1:10:46 7:04 Y 50
95. Rad Leovic   ACT 80 M80 1:12:55 7:17 Y 7
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021