Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 4th November 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 15:08 3:01
2. Julian Dent   NSW 23 15:42 3:08
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 16:15 3:15
4. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 16:52 3:22
5. Craig Benson   ACT 37 17:01 3:24
6. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:15 3:27
7. Shaun Archer   ACT 23 17:23 3:28
8. Steve Nolan   ACT 41 M40 18:15 3:39
9. Nicholas Remires   ACT 26 18:32 3:42
10. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 18:49 3:45
11. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 18:56 3:47
12. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 44 M40 19:32 3:54
13. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 19:34 3:54
14. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 19:47 3:57
15. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 22 19:52 3:58
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 54 M50 19:56 3:59
17. Andrew Carson   ACT 36 19:57 3:59
18. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 20:01 4:00
19. Kym Chisholm F ACT 27 20:09 4:01
20. Paul McKay   ACT 39 20:15 4:03
21. Allison Jones F ACT 32 20:24 4:04
22. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 20:33 4:06
23. Peter Thomson   ACT 48 M45 20:37 4:07
24. Kate Molineaux F ACT 25 20:52 4:10
25. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 21:03 4:12
26. Felicity Brown F NSW 24 21:09 4:13
27. Heath Pearce   ACT 35 21:20 4:16
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 21:23 4:16
29. Peter Fogarty   ACT 55 M55 21:31 4:18
30. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 21:40 4:20
31. Thomas Lebang   ACT 14 U16 21:57 4:23
32. Melissa McClusky F ACT 38 W35 21:58 4:23
33. Antony Mason   ACT 37 22:02 4:24
34. Chris Huet   ACT 39 22:06 4:25
35. Thea Zimpel F ACT 26 22:16 4:27
36. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 22:26 4:29
37. Daniel Carson   ACT 11 U12 22:31 4:30
38. Sue Archer F ACT 60 W60 22:38 4:31
39. John Bazorak   22:45 4:33
40. Carol Masters F ACT 47 W45 22:48 4:33
41. Robert McDonald   ACT 18 U20 22:49 4:33
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 59 M55 22:57 4:35
43. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 23:00 4:36
44. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 52 W50 23:07 4:37
45. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 49 W45 23:10 4:38
46. Roger Pilkington   ACT 49 M45 23:37 4:43
47. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 23:39 4:43
48. Don Roach   ACT 51 M50 23:46 4:45
49. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 55 M55 23:47 4:45
50. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 23:55 4:47
51. David Baussmann   ACT 58 M55 23:59 4:47
52. Carol Ey F ACT 49 W45 24:01 4:48
53. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 24:10 4:50
54. Margot McGinness F ACT 42 W40 24:13 4:50
55. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 24:33 4:54
56. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 24:52 4:58
57. Terry Levings   ACT 60 M60 24:53 4:58
58. Mark Purcell   ACT 41 M40 25:05 5:01
59. Penny Thomson F ACT 27 25:07 5:01
60. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 25:34 5:06
61. Andrew Guild   ACT 42 M40 25:43 5:08
62. James Allnutt   ACT 37 25:52 5:10
63. Jamie McNeill   ACT 14 U16 26:01 5:12
64. Tom Clarke   ACT 45 M45 26:13 5:14
65. Geoff Barker   ACT 64 M60 26:15 5:15
66. Michael P Brown   ACT 48 M45 26:20 5:16
67. Simon Hickey   ACT 30 26:29 5:17
68. Mary McDonald F ACT 51 W50 26:39 5:19
69. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 26:51 5:22
70. Scott Yates   ACT 38 26:56 5:23
71. Penny Becker F ACT 60 W60 27:07 5:25
72. Robyn Eland F ACT 45 W45 27:17 5:27
73. Pam Faulks F ACT 48 W45 27:20 5:28
74. Doug Limbrick   ACT 65 M65 27:27 5:29
75. Peter Eland   ACT 49 M45 27:28 5:29
76. Diana Terry F ACT 47 W45 27:31 5:30
77. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 27:35 5:31
78. Travis Ey   ACT 11 U12 27:38 5:31
79. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 27:39 5:31
80. Jane Purcell F ACT 28 27:43 5:32
81. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 28 28:32 5:42
82. Jamie McGregor   54 M50 28:37 5:43
83. Prue Bradford F ACT 49 W45 28:39 5:43
84. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 44 W40 28:46 5:45
85. Brioni Bramall F 29:12 5:50
86. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 39 W35 29:22 5:52
87. Susan Cuddy F ACT 54 W50 29:30 5:54
88. Ashlee Clarke F 17 U18 29:58 5:59
89. Kris Clarke F 42 W40 29:59 5:59
90. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 30:15 6:03
91. Katherine Caley F ACT 10 U12 30:21 6:04
92. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 31:53 6:22
93. Jean Flood F ACT 42 W40 31:57 6:23
94. Shevaun Ey F ACT 14 U16 32:09 6:25
95. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 28 32:31 6:30
96. Wanda Stewart F ACT 58 W55 32:45 6:33
97. Nerelle Harrison Heard F ACT 53 W50 34:47 6:57
98. Marianne Eynon F ACT 61 W60 36:09 7:13
99. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 54 W50 36:09 7:13
100. Elloise McClusky F ACT 10 U12 36:42 7:20
101. Lola McKinnon F ACT 47 W45 38:59 7:47
102. Julie Faulkner F ACT 38:59 7:47
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019