Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Black Mountain 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 11th November 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 16:36 3:19
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 16:47 3:21
3. David Osmond   ACT 34 16:56 3:23
4. Steve Isabel   36 17:13 3:26
5. Grant Bluett   ACT 36 17:36 3:31
6. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 18:16 3:39
7. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 18:17 3:39
8. Craig Benson   ACT 37 18:20 3:40
9. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:56 3:47
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 19:05 3:49
11. Nicholas Remires   ACT 26 19:06 3:49
12. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 31 19:23 3:52
13. Alistair McClusky   ACT 38 19:29 3:53
14. Glenn Smith   ACT 47 M45 19:39 3:55
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 56 M55 19:53 3:58
16. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 19:55 3:59
17. Barry Fields   ACT 42 M40 20:13 4:02
18. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 20:15 4:03
19. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 44 M40 20:16 4:03
20. George Mason   ACT 48 M45 20:17 4:03
21. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 20:18 4:03
22. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 20:23 4:04
23. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 20:25 4:05
24. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 20:33 4:06
25. Kate Hodson F ACT 32 20:33 4:06
26. Ian McDonald   ACT 46 M45 20:33 4:06
27. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 22 20:43 4:08
28. Steven Roberts   ACT 31 20:51 4:10
29. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 37 20:55 4:11
30. Andrew Morris   ACT 25 21:12 4:14
31. Roland Nebel   43 M40 21:18 4:15
32. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 21:22 4:16
33. Paul McKay   ACT 39 21:28 4:17
34. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 21:30 4:18
35. Peter Cullen   ACT 45 M45 21:32 4:18
36. Graeme Andrews   NSW 56 M55 21:36 4:19
37. Kate Molineaux F ACT 25 21:42 4:20
38. Kym Chisholm F ACT 27 21:47 4:21
39. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 21:53 4:22
40. Antony Mason   ACT 37 21:55 4:23
41. Simon Cobbold   22:02 4:24
42. Bob Harlow   ACT 61 M60 22:15 4:27
43. Peter Kanowski   ACT 48 M45 22:18 4:27
44. Amy Curtis F ACT 23 22:38 4:31
45. Chris Huet   ACT 39 22:38 4:31
46. Thomas Lebang   ACT 14 U16 22:46 4:33
47. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 22:57 4:35
48. Mace Neve F ACT 24 23:06 4:37
49. Keith Bradley   ACT 56 M55 23:13 4:38
50. Luke Cartwright   ACT 26 23:13 4:38
51. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 28 23:23 4:40
52. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 23:26 4:41
53. Carol Masters F ACT 47 W45 23:27 4:41
54. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 50 M50 23:31 4:42
55. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 23:42 4:44
56. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 48 W45 23:51 4:46
57. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 23:57 4:47
58. Maggie Elmitt F ACT 13 U14 23:57 4:47
59. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 52 W50 24:13 4:50
60. Catarina Axelsson F ACT 32 24:33 4:54
61. Annie Harper F NSW 14 U16 24:46 4:57
62. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 24:54 4:58
63. David Baussmann   ACT 58 M55 24:59 4:59
64. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 67 M65 25:02 5:00
65. Charlie Modrak   ACT 59 M55 25:13 5:02
66. Monique Dyson F ACT 38 W35 25:17 5:03
67. Julia Simic F ACT 28 25:20 5:04
68. Renee Hiskins F ACT 32 25:22 5:04
69. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 25:23 5:04
70. Peta Earley F ACT 29 25:32 5:06
71. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 25:39 5:07
72. Terry Levings   ACT 60 M60 25:46 5:09
73. Andrew Guild   ACT 42 M40 25:56 5:11
74. Heather McDonald F ACT 20 25:60 5:12
75. Robert Malt   ACT 45 M45 26:06 5:13
76. James Allnutt   ACT 37 26:13 5:14
77. Victoria Hennig F ACT 50 W50 26:18 5:15
78. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 26:27 5:17
79. Judi Edwards F ACT 60 W60 26:28 5:17
80. Judith Pogson F ACT 46 W45 26:33 5:18
81. Bronwyn Wiseman F ACT 36 W35 26:38 5:19
82. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 26:46 5:21
83. Mark Purcell   ACT 41 M40 27:05 5:25
84. Phillip Hennig   ACT 45 M45 27:16 5:27
85. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 27:22 5:28
86. Peter Trotter   ACT 73 M70 27:31 5:30
87. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 27:34 5:30
88. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 27:35 5:31
89. Roger Pilkington   ACT 49 M45 27:35 5:31
90. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 27:47 5:33
91. Steve Gray   ACT 52 M50 28:03 5:36
92. Mary McDonald F ACT 51 W50 28:09 5:37
93. Simon Hickey   ACT 30 28:14 5:38
94. Doug Limbrick   ACT 65 M65 28:16 5:39
95. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 28:29 5:41
96. Thea Zimpel F ACT 26 28:31 5:42
97. Pam Faulks F ACT 48 W45 28:45 5:45
98. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 29:24 5:52
99. James Minto   ACT 28 29:29 5:53
100. Jane Purcell F ACT 28 29:38 5:55
101. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 29:52 5:58
102. Diana Terry F ACT 47 W45 29:54 5:58
103. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 29:58 5:59
104. Penny Becker F ACT 60 W60 29:59 5:59
105. Jennifer Krevakin F NSW 41 W40 31:07 6:13
106. Mark Spill   ACT 57 M55 31:08 6:13
107. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 31:39 6:19
108. Katherine Caley F ACT 10 U12 32:49 6:33
109. Audrey Gormley F ACT 42 W40 33:20 6:40
110. Elloise McClusky F ACT 10 U12 33:44 6:44
111. Wanda Stewart F ACT 58 W55 34:45 6:57
112. Nerelle Harrison Heard F ACT 54 W50 35:30 7:06
113. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 54 W50 40:09 8:01
114. Marianne Eynon F ACT 61 W60 40:10 8:02
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021