Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Boat House 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 25th November 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 16:28 3:17
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 16:36 3:19
3. Steve Isbel   ACT 36 16:47 3:21
4. Bruce Graham   ACT 46 M45 16:53 3:22
5. David Osmond   ACT 34 17:05 3:25
6. Vincent Craig   ACT 41 M40 17:19 3:27
7. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:43 3:32
8. James Minto   ACT 28 17:45 3:33
9. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 17:53 3:34
10. Ben Rattray   ACT 31 17:56 3:35
11. Anthony Walker   ACT 31 18:01 3:36
12. Michael Martin   ACT 42 M40 18:18 3:39
13. Simon Claringbold   ACT 49 M45 18:20 3:40
14. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 18:22 3:40
15. Hannah Flannery F ACT 20 18:34 3:42
16. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 31 18:45 3:45
17. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 39 18:55 3:47
18. Nicholas Remires   ACT 26 18:59 3:47
19. Peter Kenna   ACT 32 18:59 3:47
20. Steve Nolan   ACT 41 M40 19:01 3:48
21. Alistair McClusky   ACT 39 19:11 3:50
22. Glenn Smith   ACT 47 M45 19:21 3:52
23. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 19:34 3:54
24. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 19:37 3:55
25. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 19:49 3:57
26. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 19:57 3:59
27. Paco Iglesias   ACT 37 19:58 3:59
28. Lee Evans   ACT 27 20:12 4:02
29. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 20:14 4:02
30. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 20:19 4:03
31. Paul Tilse   ACT 38 20:23 4:04
32. Laura Garvican F ACT 26 20:32 4:06
33. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 20:38 4:07
34. Paul McKay   ACT 39 20:41 4:08
35. Kate Molineaux F ACT 25 20:45 4:09
36. Graeme Andrews   NSW 56 M55 20:47 4:09
37. Simon Cobbold   20:49 4:09
38. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 20:51 4:10
39. Iona Halliday F 25 20:53 4:10
40. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 59 M55 21:04 4:12
41. Thomas Lebang   ACT 14 U16 21:16 4:15
42. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 21:17 4:15
43. Mace Neve F ACT 24 21:20 4:16
44. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 21:26 4:17
45. Renee Hiskins F ACT 32 21:32 4:18
46. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 61 M60 21:34 4:18
47. Matt McKerrow   ACT 30 21:36 4:19
48. Amy Curtis F ACT 23 21:38 4:19
49. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 50 W50 21:43 4:20
50. Chris Huet   ACT 39 21:52 4:22
51. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 22:06 4:25
52. Felicity Brown F NSW 24 22:10 4:26
53. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 31 22:12 4:26
54. Dave McClelland   ACT 50 M50 22:23 4:28
55. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 22:27 4:29
56. Bob Harlow   ACT 61 M60 22:35 4:31
57. Paul Albrecht   ACT 44 M40 22:36 4:31
58. Georgia Parsons F ACT 15 U16 22:37 4:31
59. Keith Bradley   ACT 56 M55 22:45 4:33
60. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 28 22:46 4:33
61. Frances McNamara F ACT 31 22:48 4:33
62. Luke Cartwright   ACT 26 22:58 4:35
63. Catherine Murphy F ACT 25 23:16 4:39
64. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 50 M50 23:21 4:40
65. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 23:27 4:41
66. Christine Sproule F ACT 42 W40 23:43 4:44
67. Lucy McGarva F ACT 25 23:45 4:45
68. Don Roach   ACT 51 M50 23:50 4:46
69. Grant McDonald   ACT 50 M50 23:51 4:46
70. Carol Masters F ACT 47 W45 23:58 4:47
71. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 24:16 4:51
72. Monique Dyson F ACT 38 W35 24:21 4:52
73. Catherine Moore F ACT 41 W40 24:30 4:54
74. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 24:46 4:57
75. Robert Ey   ACT 48 M45 24:47 4:57
76. Roger Pilkington   ACT 49 M45 24:47 4:57
77. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 49 W45 24:54 4:58
78. James Allnutt   ACT 37 24:58 4:59
79. Victoria Hennig F ACT 50 W50 25:16 5:03
80. Judi Edwards F ACT 61 W60 25:21 5:04
81. Bronwyn Wiseman F ACT 36 W35 25:44 5:08
82. Judith Pogson F ACT 46 W45 25:46 5:09
83. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 38 W35 25:52 5:10
84. Phillip Hennig   ACT 45 M45 25:55 5:11
85. Mick Charlton   ACT 56 M55 26:06 5:13
86. Cathy Montalto F ACT 56 W55 26:12 5:14
87. Adam Robinson   ACT 35 26:19 5:15
88. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 51 M50 26:28 5:17
89. Michael P Brown   ACT 48 M45 26:32 5:18
90. Kevin Chapman   ACT 64 M60 26:45 5:21
91. Penny Thomson F ACT 27 27:01 5:24
92. Simon Hickey   ACT 30 27:09 5:25
93. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 27:20 5:28
94. Geoff Barker   ACT 64 M60 27:37 5:31
95. Peter Trotter   ACT 73 M70 27:41 5:32
96. Mary McDonald F ACT 51 W50 27:58 5:35
97. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 28:02 5:36
98. Phoebe Dent F ACT 26 28:08 5:37
99. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 28:11 5:38
100. Pam Faulks F ACT 48 W45 28:26 5:41
101. Jennifer Krevatin F NSW 42 W40 28:30 5:42
102. Carol Robinson F ACT 58 W55 29:28 5:53
103. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 28 30:06 6:01
104. Jane Purcell F ACT 28 30:17 6:03
105. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 31:01 6:12
106. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 33 31:14 6:14
107. Scott Yates   ACT 38 31:15 6:15
108. David Paton   ACT 48 M45 33:12 6:38
109. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 54 W50 34:59 6:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019