Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th January 2009
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Meredith Graham F 44 W40 36 1 34:12 34:12 5:42 G 36
2. Elle Knight F 40 W40 45 1 36:15 36:15 6:02 G 45
3. Josephine Farrugia F 54 W50 24 1 40:19 40:19 6:43 G 25
4. Nerida Dyne F 34 22 1 41:28 41:28 6:54 G 24
5. Emma Harris F 1 1 41:28 41:28 6:54 F 24
6. Brenda Ford F 61 W60 24 1 45:02 45:02 7:30 G 23
7. Christine O'Keefe F 48 W45 6 6 45:43 40:43 6:47 2 25
8. Denise Cardew-Hall F 47 W45 23 1 50:17 50:17 8:22 G 23
9. Margaret Tuckwell F 56 W55 15 1 51:55 51:55 8:39 G 15
10. Julie Rey F 35 W35 23 2 52:48 51:48 8:38 G 23
11. Tracey-Anne Leahey F 38 W35 1 5 52:54 48:54 8:09 F 16
12. Annette Clark F 52 W50 1 1 52:54 52:54 8:49 2 12
13. Wendy Bishop F 1 14 53:25 40:25 6:44 F 25
14. Kay Walker F 57 W55 24 10 53:33 44:33 7:25 G 24
15. Thao Walker F 31 30 10 53:34 44:34 7:25 G 30
16. Karen Scott F 36 W35 28 14 53:48 40:48 6:48 G 28
17. Suzie Gye F 32 1 19 54:08 36:08 6:01 F 30
18. Josephine Kulesz F 58 W55 14 1 54:51 54:51 9:08 G 14
19. Lorraine Stevens F 55 W55 41 1 54:52 54:52 9:08 G 41
20. Jane Westley F 52 W50 1 15 55:21 41:21 6:53 F 24
21. Nicole Riding F 1 30 56:46 28:46 4:47 F 45
22. Wendy Rainey F 37 W35 1 1 56:52 56:52 9:28 2 8
23. Belinda McNamara F 1 18 57:17 40:17 6:42 F 25
24. Salli Higgins F 36 W35 29 19 57:30 39:30 6:35 G 29
25. Tania Dufty F 37 W35 40 27 57:36 31:36 5:16 F 40
26. Vimala Rajavelu F 34 1 17 57:43 41:43 6:57 F 24
27. Erica Toomey F 25 1 10 58:05 49:05 8:10 F 16
28. Susan Cuddy F 54 W50 33 20 58:16 39:16 6:32 G 33
29. Frances Heikkonen F 58 W55 15 2 58:16 57:16 9:32 G 15
30. Fiona Heikkonen F 24 26 2 58:17 57:17 9:32 G 26
31. Linda Mackay F 54 W50 31 20 58:40 39:40 6:36 G 31
32. Cate Byrne F 41 W40 26 18 58:49 41:49 6:58 G 26
33. Therese Kercher F 63 W60 22 7 59:48 53:48 8:58 G 22
34. Kate Greeney F 36 W35 1 16 1:00:05 45:05 7:30 G 20
35. Sue Paice F 1 16 1:00:06 45:06 7:31 F 20
36. Krisztina Mohacsi F 33 37 32 1:00:30 31:30 5:15 F 38
37. Amelia Fielden F 67 W65 17 13 1:00:38 48:38 8:06 G 17
38. Madeleine Kaye F 39 W35 23 23 1:01:05 39:05 6:30 1 24
39. Margeurite Bateman F 1 2 1:01:08 1:00:08 10:01 F 5
40. Anna Farnham F 47 W45 25 25 1:01:11 37:11 6:11 Y 100 28
41. Cathy Cochrane F 17 17 1:01:13 45:13 7:32 F 18
42. Nerida Hare F 51 W50 21 21 1:01:17 41:17 6:52 Y 99 24
43. Lorraine Anderson F 52 W50 14 1 1:01:26 1:01:26 10:14 G 14
44. Meera Rajendran F 9 7 1:01:27 55:27 9:14 G 10
45. Miranda Davis F 34 24 24 1:01:27 38:27 6:24 1 25
46. Penny Troy F 38 W35 1 24 1:01:38 38:38 6:26 F 25
47. Jenny Hefford F 57 W55 34 34 1:01:52 31:52 5:18 Y 98 36
48. Fiona Blackwell F 51 W50 35 34 1:02:02 32:02 5:20 G
49. Belinda Robinson F 47 W45 1 30 1:02:03 34:03 5:40 G 31
50. Matilda Thomas F 33 23 23 1:02:04 40:04 6:40 F
51. Susannah Hiron F 35 W35 39 39 1:02:11 29:41 4:56 Y 97 40
52. Jenny West F 58 W55 8 8 1:02:13 55:13 9:12 F
53. Vivienne Walker F 40 W40 25 25 1:02:27 38:27 6:24 Y 96
54. Kate Hare F 25 20 20 1:02:31 43:31 7:15 Y 95
55. Nicole Nicholson F 29 33 22 1:02:39 41:39 6:56 G
56. Monica Shaw F 30 30 1:02:40 34:40 5:46 F 31
57. Kerry Roberts F 36 W35 38 38 1:02:45 30:45 5:07 F 39
58. Dawn Casey F 57 W55 27 25 1:02:49 38:49 6:28 F
59. Elizabeth Lowe F 44 W40 1 27 1:02:50 36:50 6:08 F 28
60. Josephine Hermans F 42 W40 27 27 1:02:53 36:53 6:08 Y 94 28
61. Carol Paice F 26 30 30 1:02:56 34:56 5:49 Y 93 31
62. Sarah Williams F 34 27 27 1:03:07 37:07 6:11 Y 92
63. Miranda Rawlinson F 55 W55 1 34 1:03:11 33:11 5:31 G 35
64. Kasey Alchin F 25 13 16 1:03:12 48:12 8:02 G
65. Sandy Stevens F 60 W60 14 14 1:03:15 50:15 8:22 Y 91
66. Merilyn Bassett F 58 W55 10 10 1:03:16 54:16 9:02 Y 89
67. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 40 40 1:03:16 30:16 5:02 Y 90
68. Julia Hindmarch F 36 W35 40 31 1:03:17 34:47 5:47 F
69. Kate Vandenberg F 28 45 45 1:03:35 28:05 4:40 1
70. Mandy Doherty F 52 W50 28 28 1:03:42 36:42 6:07 Y 88
71. Laura Baynes F 12 U14 44 44 1:03:44 28:44 4:47 1
72. Lorraine Jansen F 56 W55 30 30 1:03:45 35:45 5:57 Y 87
73. Teresa Barker F 32 45 45 1:03:45 28:15 4:42 Y 86
74. Eva Bennet F 53 W50 26 26 1:03:47 38:47 6:27 1
75. Rachel Yates F 0 29 29 1:03:49 36:19 6:03 Y 85
76. Robyn McClelland F 55 W55 39 39 1:03:53 31:23 5:13 Y 84
77. Diann Bramwell F 62 W60 15 15 1:03:54 49:54 8:19 Y 83
78. Susie van den Heuvel F 4 1 1:04:02 1:04:02 10:40 F
79. Norma Lindemann F 67 W65 29 29 1:04:02 36:32 6:05 Y 82
80. Karen Daniels F 48 W45 36 36 1:04:06 33:06 5:31 Y 81
81. Jane Purcell F 28 28 28 1:04:08 37:08 6:11 Y 80
82. Mary Ann Busteed F 60 W60 37 37 1:04:11 32:41 5:26 Y 79
83. Michelle Morgan F 39 W35 44 44 1:04:12 29:12 4:52 Y 78
84. Lorraine Erikson F 1 21 1:04:14 44:14 7:22 F 21
85. Gillian Warwick F 49 W45 17 17 1:04:18 48:18 8:03 Y 77
86. Mary Johnstone F 63 W60 7 7 1:04:20 58:20 9:43 Y 76
87. Anne McNeill F 56 W55 1 28 1:04:23 37:23 6:13 G 28
88. Polly Templeton F 44 W40 6 35 1:04:24 33:54 5:39 G
89. Celina Miller F 30 37 37 1:04:26 32:56 5:29 Y 75
90. Julia Robinson F -46 W45 2 1 1:04:29 1:04:29 10:44 F
91. Kate Eccles-Smith F 48 W45 2 1 1:04:30 1:04:30 10:45 F
92. Cathy Montalto F 56 W55 40 40 1:04:31 31:31 5:15 Y 74
93. Wendy Stone F 39 W35 39 39 1:04:34 32:04 5:20 1
94. Wendy Edwards F 39 W35 32 32 1:04:35 35:35 5:55 Y 73
95. Eleanor Hensley F 64 W60 15 15 1:04:38 50:38 8:26 Y 72
96. Susan Belton F 47 W45 4 4 1:04:41 1:01:41 10:16 F
97. Allison Duncan F 43 W40 33 33 1:04:46 35:16 5:52 2
98. Megan Haylock F 44 W40 36 36 1:04:47 33:47 5:37 Y 71
99. Kellie Hedditch F 38 W35 35 35 1:04:50 34:20 5:43 F
100. Tamara Cutcliffe F 44 W40 32 32 1:04:52 35:52 5:58 2
101. Judy Kuleas F 53 W50 12 11 1:04:55 54:55 9:09 G
102. Sharyn Huang F 26 34 34 1:04:57 34:57 5:49 Y 70
103. Caroline Campbell F 66 W65 36 36 1:04:59 33:59 5:39 Y 69
104. Jeni James F 62 W60 17 17 1:05:00 49:00 8:10 Y 68
105. Sara Toscan F 35 W35 34 34 1:05:01 35:01 5:50 Y 66
106. Natalie Perry F 34 29 29 1:05:01 37:31 6:15 Y 67
107. Peta Simotas F 29 28 26 1:05:04 40:04 6:40 F
108. Ann Brown F 62 W60 1 24 1:05:08 42:08 7:01 F 24
109. Mami Iwashita F 43 W40 34 34 1:05:09 35:09 5:51 1
110. Brooke Donnelly F 15 U16 40 40 1:05:15 32:15 5:22 Y 65
111. Pam Faulks F 48 W45 35 35 1:05:17 34:47 5:47 1
112. Nerida Clarke F 57 W55 29 29 1:05:21 37:51 6:18 Y 64
113. Margie van Belkom F 57 W55 38 38 1:05:26 33:26 5:34 1
114. Diana Terry F 47 W45 40 29 1:05:27 37:57 6:19 G
115. Margaret Redmond F 47 W45 19 19 1:05:31 47:31 7:55 Y 63
116. Des Butler F 68 W65 30 30 1:05:33 37:33 6:15 Y 62
117. Beverley Forbes F 57 W55 27 27 1:05:40 39:40 6:36 F
118. Linda Miles F 58 W55 26 26 1:05:48 40:48 6:48 Y 61
119. Glenis Hiron F 60 W60 23 23 1:05:52 43:52 7:18 Y 60
120. Wanda Stewart F 58 W55 25 25 1:05:54 41:54 6:59 Y 59
121. Julianne Quaine F 48 W45 40 40 1:06:01 33:01 5:30 1
122. Shirley Tonkin F 62 W60 22 22 1:06:05 45:05 7:30 Y 58
123. Robyn Booth F 57 W55 32 32 1:06:10 37:10 6:11 Y 57
124. Clare Pritchard F 43 W40 27 27 1:06:15 40:15 6:42 1
125. Honor Chan F 42 W40 23 23 1:06:20 44:20 7:23 1
126. Lyn Witheridge F 50 W50 22 22 1:06:25 45:25 7:34 Y 56
127. Patricia Lee F 63 W60 2 1 1:06:42 1:06:42 11:07 G
128. Dianne Fox F 55 W55 2 1 1:06:42 1:06:42 11:07 G
129. Maria White F 56 W55 35 35 1:06:46 36:16 6:02 Y 55 34
130. Yumiko Clifton F 45 W45 31 31 1:06:48 38:18 6:23 2 30
131. Monica Lindemann F 42 W40 35 35 1:06:52 36:22 6:03 1 34
132. Jacqueline Millard F 54 W50 33 33 1:06:58 37:28 6:14 Y 54 32
133. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 16 16 1:07:05 52:05 8:40 Y 53 15
134. Annegret Ludwig F 47 W45 26 26 1:07:08 42:08 7:01 Y 52 25
135. Katy Hallam F 24 1 16 1:07:14 52:14 8:42 F 15
136. Wendy Jaensch F 57 W55 19 19 1:07:26 49:26 8:14 Y 51 18
137. Jenny Davies F 52 W50 30 30 1:07:27 39:27 6:34 F
138. Joy Hilhorst F 64 W60 22 22 1:07:52 46:52 7:48 Y 50 21
139. Anna Barker F 16 U18 36 36 1:07:55 36:55 6:09 Y 49 35
140. Judy Forbes F 77 W75 21 21 1:08:13 48:13 8:02 F
141. Noela Barker F 58 W55 1 1 1:08:29 1:08:29 11:24 F
142. Kellie Edwards F 1 1 1:08:29 1:08:29 11:24 F
143. Megan Rhind F 28 40 4 1:08:47 1:05:47 10:57 G
144. Fiona Duncan F 47 W45 23 22 1:08:55 47:55 7:59 G
145. Lorna Burdon F 72 W70 14 14 1:09:02 56:02 9:20 Y 48 13
146. Irena Costmeyer F 62 W60 22 22 1:09:04 48:04 8:00 2 21
147. Amanda Roccisano F 32 19 19 1:09:55 51:55 8:39 Y 47 18
148. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 37 37 1:11:25 39:55 6:39 Y 46
149. Trish Elliott F 54 W50 25 7 1:11:35 1:05:35 10:55 G
150. Peta Halloran F 37 W35 28 27 1:15:55 49:55 8:19 G 27
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021