Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo Forest Park 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd February 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 29 14:10 2:50
2. Erwin McRae   ACT 32 15:10 3:02
3. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 15:33 3:06 Y 150
4. John Winsbury   NSW 33 15:36 3:07
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 15:41 3:08 Y 142
6. John Cochrane   ACT 24 15:44 3:08
7. Steve Isbel   ACT 36 16:05 3:13 Y 135
8. Rob Walter   ACT 32 16:55 3:23 Y 128
9. Grant Bluett   ACT 36 17:06 3:25 Y 122
10. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:29 3:29 Y 116
11. David Osmond   ACT 34 17:37 3:31 Y 110
12. Anthony Walker   ACT 32 17:47 3:33
13. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 17:48 3:33 Y 105
14. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 17:50 3:34
15. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 17:52 3:34
16. Paul Smith   ACT 40 M40 18:01 3:36 Y 100
17. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 39 18:04 3:36 Y 95
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 18:14 3:38
19. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 18:24 3:40 Y 90
20. Michael Martin   ACT 43 M40 18:26 3:41 Y 86
21. Fleur Flanery F NSW 39 W35 18:31 3:42 Y 150
22. Gavin Williams   ACT 37 18:40 3:44
23. Adrian Kennett   ACT 35 18:40 3:44
24. Shannon Jones F ACT 29 18:46 3:45 Y 142
25. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 19:09 3:49 Y 82
26. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 19:13 3:50 Y 135
27. Shane Maundrell   ACT 39 19:22 3:52 Y 78
28. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 19:29 3:53
29. Gordon McGurk   ACT 43 M40 19:35 3:55
30. Lee Evans   ACT 27 19:37 3:55
31. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 19:51 3:58 Y 74
32. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 44 M40 19:53 3:58 Y 70
33. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 67
34. James Savill   ACT 38 20:05 4:01 Y 64
35. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 59 M55 20:09 4:01
36. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 20:16 4:03 Y 61
37. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 20:22 4:04 Y 58
38. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 20:24 4:04 Y 128
39. Steve Bradford   ACT 54 M50 20:30 4:06
40. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 20:31 4:06
41. Antony Mason   ACT 37 20:35 4:07 Y 55
42. Paul McKay   ACT 39 20:41 4:08 Y 52
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 62 M60 20:44 4:08 Y 50
44. Belinda Lawford F ACT 17 U18 20:49 4:09
45. Steven Roberts   ACT 32 20:50 4:10
46. Graeme Andrews   NSW 56 M55 20:52 4:10 Y 48
47. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 46
48. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 37 21:12 4:14 Y 44
49. Bob Harlow   ACT 61 M60 21:14 4:14 Y 42
50. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 21:20 4:16 Y 40
51. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 43 W40 21:27 4:17
52. Jeff Collins   NSW 56 M55 21:47 4:21 Y 38
53. Alan Towill   ACT 59 M55 22:01 4:24 Y 37
54. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 22:15 4:27
55. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 22:26 4:29 Y 122
56. Hannah McClusky F ACT 12 U14 22:35 4:31
57. Mace Neve F ACT 25 22:37 4:31
58. Andrew Gardner   ACT 44 M40 22:41 4:32 Y 36
59. Steve Winner   ACT 49 M45 22:46 4:33
60. Melissa McClusky F ACT 38 W35 22:51 4:34
61. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 23:09 4:37 Y 35
62. Yili Zhu   ACT 45 M45 23:18 4:39 Y 34
63. Cathy Newman F ACT 47 W45 23:29 4:41 Y 116
64. Amy Eager F ACT 23 23:43 4:44
65. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 23:49 4:45 Y 110
66. Keith Bradley   ACT 56 M55 23:52 4:46 Y 33
67. Laura Blundell F ACT 30 24:03 4:48 Y 105
68. Lucy McGarva F ACT 24:11 4:50
69. Rachael De Hosson F ACT 23 24:12 4:50 Y 100
70. Catherine Blair F ACT 27 24:24 4:52
71. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 55 M55 24:28 4:53
72. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 38 W35 24:42 4:56
73. Robert Malt   ACT 45 M45 24:44 4:56 Y 32
74. Skye d'Almeida F ACT 26 24:55 4:59
75. Milton Valentine   ACT 55 M55 25:00 5:00
76. Megan Rhind F ACT 28 25:00 5:00 Y 95
77. Mark Purcell   ACT 42 M40 25:05 5:01
78. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 25:21 5:04 Y 90
79. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 56 M55 25:38 5:07 Y 31
80. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 25:43 5:08 Y 30
81. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 26:03 5:12 Y 29
82. Geoff Barker   ACT 64 M60 26:12 5:14 Y 28
83. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 26:18 5:15 Y 27
84. Robert Solomon   ACT 45 M45 26:36 5:19 Y 26
85. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 26:39 5:19 Y 86
86. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 27:02 5:24 Y 25
87. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 27:09 5:25 Y 82
88. Fleur Roberts F ACT 28 27:37 5:31
89. Scott Yates   ACT 38 27:45 5:33 Y 24
90. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 28:08 5:37 Y 23
91. Lisa Dipaolo F ACT 27 28:22 5:40
92. Prue Bradford F ACT 49 W45 28:31 5:42
93. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 28:53 5:46 Y 78
94. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 34 28:55 5:47 Y 74
95. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 29:08 5:49
96. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 29:15 5:51 Y 22
97. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 29:23 5:52 Y 70
98. Jane Purcell F ACT 29 29:26 5:53 Y 67
99. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 63 M60 29:30 5:54 Y 21
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019