Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Boat House East 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 10th February 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 32 15:05 3:01 Y 150
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 15:18 3:03 Y 142
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 15:45 3:09 Y 135
4. John Winsbury   NSW 33 15:56 3:11 Y 128
5. Steve Isbel   ACT 36 16:01 3:12 Y 122
6. Chris Macdonald   ACT 39 16:28 3:17
7. David Osmond   ACT 34 16:55 3:23 Y 116
8. James Minto   ACT 28 17:01 3:24 Y 110
9. Lachlan Dow   ACT 17 U18 17:07 3:25
10. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:14 3:26 Y 105
11. Anthony Walker   ACT 32 17:16 3:27 Y 100
12. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 17:25 3:29 Y 95
13. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 17:38 3:31
14. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 17:41 3:32
15. Martin Fryer   ACT 47 M45 17:48 3:33 Y 90
16. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 17:58 3:35 Y 86
17. Paul Smith   ACT 40 M40 18:08 3:37 Y 82
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 18:10 3:38 Y 78
19. Gavin Williams   ACT 37 18:13 3:38 Y 74
20. Peter Kenna   ACT 33 18:14 3:38 Y 70
21. Michael Martin   ACT 43 M40 18:22 3:40 Y 67
22. Simon Claringbold   ACT 49 M45 18:23 3:40 Y 64
23. Fleur Flanery F NSW 39 W35 18:25 3:41 Y 150
24. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 18:29 3:41 Y 61
25. Hannah Flannery F ACT 20 18:31 3:42
26. Steve Nolan   ACT 41 M40 18:41 3:44 Y 58
27. Hilton Williams   ACT 21 18:52 3:46 Y 55
28. Graham Atkins   ACT 42 M40 19:00 3:48 Y 52
29. Shane Maundrell   ACT 39 19:08 3:49 Y 50
30. Gordon McGurk   ACT 43 M40 19:15 3:51 Y 48
31. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 19:18 3:51 Y 46
32. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 19:23 3:52 Y 44
33. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 19:29 3:53
34. Joshua Torley   ACT 9 U10 19:35 3:55 Y 42
35. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 19:36 3:55 Y 40
36. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 19:40 3:56 Y 38
37. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 44 M40 19:45 3:57 Y 37
38. Paul Torley   ACT 42 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 36
39. Nicola Torley F ACT 12 U14 19:54 3:58 Y 142
40. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 37 19:54 3:58 Y 35
41. Andrew Morris   ACT 25 19:58 3:59
42. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 34
43. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 59 M55 20:01 4:00
44. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 20:13 4:02 Y 135
45. Matt McKerrow   ACT 30 20:18 4:03
46. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 20:24 4:04 Y 33
47. Joe Andrews   ACT 35 20:27 4:05
48. Louisa Lobigs F ACT 18 U20 20:30 4:06
49. Graeme Andrews   NSW 56 M55 20:31 4:06 Y 32
50. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 20:34 4:06 Y 31
51. Peter Cullen   ACT 45 M45 20:34 4:06 Y 30
52. Paul Albrecht   ACT 44 M40 20:49 4:09 Y 29
53. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 20:51 4:10 Y 28
54. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 43 W40 20:54 4:10 Y 128
55. Christina Thorne F ACT 34 20:57 4:11 Y 122
56. Mick Kenna   ACT 44 M40 21:10 4:14
57. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 21:19 4:15 Y 27
58. Cassandra Carey F ACT 36 W35 21:19 4:15
59. Felicity Brown F NSW 25 21:24 4:16 Y 116
60. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 21:32 4:18 Y 110
61. Chris Huet   ACT 39 21:33 4:18 Y 26
62. Michael Torley   ACT 14 U16 21:46 4:21 Y 25
63. Keith Bradley   ACT 56 M55 21:48 4:21 Y 24
64. Kym Chisholm F ACT 27 21:49 4:21
65. Andrew Gardner   ACT 44 M40 21:53 4:22 Y 23
66. Craig Wisdom   ACT 49 M45 21:53 4:22 Y 22
67. Georgia Parsons F ACT 16 U18 21:54 4:22
68. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 22:08 4:25 Y 105
69. Alan Towill   ACT 59 M55 22:09 4:25 Y 21
70. Melissa McClusky F ACT 38 W35 22:10 4:26
71. Yili Zhu   ACT 45 M45 22:12 4:26 Y 20
72. Thea Zimpel F ACT 26 22:15 4:27 Y 100
73. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 22:16 4:27 Y 19
74. Alison Winsbury F NSW 33 22:18 4:27
75. Carol Ey F ACT 49 W45 22:33 4:30 Y 95
76. Steve Winner   ACT 49 M45 22:40 4:32 Y 18
77. Rachael De Hosson F ACT 23 22:47 4:33 Y 90
78. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 22:48 4:33 Y 17
79. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 48 W45 22:55 4:35 Y 86
80. Grant McDonald   ACT 51 M50 23:01 4:36 Y 16
81. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 23:13 4:38 Y 82
82. Terry Levings   ACT 60 M60 23:26 4:41 Y 15
83. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 50 M50 23:29 4:41 Y 14
84. Karen Burton F ACT 43 W40 23:31 4:42 Y 78
85. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 52 W50 23:36 4:43 Y 74
86. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 38 W35 23:40 4:44 Y 70
87. David Baussmann   ACT 58 M55 23:51 4:46 Y 13
88. Don Roach   ACT 51 M50 23:57 4:47 Y 12
89. Mark Purcell   ACT 42 M40 24:08 4:49 Y 11
90. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 55 M55 24:18 4:51 Y 10
91. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 24:26 4:53 Y 9
92. Milton Valentine   ACT 55 M55 24:29 4:53 Y 8
93. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 56 M55 24:30 4:54 Y 7
94. Robert Malt   ACT 45 M45 24:39 4:55 Y 6
95. Kathy Sims F ACT 57 W55 24:42 4:56
96. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 24:47 4:57 Y 5
97. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 24:55 4:59 Y 67
98. Julianne Quaine F ACT 48 W45 24:59 4:59 Y 64
99. Lucy McGarva F ACT 25 24:59 4:59 Y 61
100. Tanya Jones F ACT 31 25:13 5:02
101. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 25:23 5:04 Y 4
102. Rae Palmer F ACT 61 W60 25:34 5:06 Y 58
103. Matthew Toohey   ACT 33 25:58 5:11 Y 3
104. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 26:13 5:14 Y 55
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 26:16 5:15 Y 2
106. Phoebe Dent F ACT 26 26:30 5:18 Y 52
107. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 26:34 5:18 Y 1
108. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 26:38 5:19 Y 1
109. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 26:50 5:22 Y 50
110. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 27:17 5:27 Y 48
111. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 27:21 5:28 Y 1
112. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 34 27:44 5:32 Y 46
113. Scott Yates   ACT 38 27:44 5:32 Y 1
114. Jane Purcell F ACT 29 28:05 5:37 Y 44
115. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 28:08 5:37 Y 1
116. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 28:11 5:38 Y 42
117. Jose Zapata   ACT 30 28:20 5:40
118. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 63 M60 28:36 5:43 Y 1
119. Mary McDonald F ACT 51 W50 28:41 5:44 Y 40
120. Audrey Gormley F ACT 42 W40 28:50 5:46 Y 38
121. James Graham   ACT 53 M50 29:19 5:51 Y 1
122. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 61 W60 29:32 5:54
123. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 28 30:11 6:02 Y 1
124. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 30:30 6:06 Y 1
125. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 42 W40 30:35 6:07 Y 37
126. Kate Greeney F ACT 36 W35 32:15 6:27 Y 36
127. Tracey-Anne Leahey F ACT 38 W35 33:02 6:36 Y 35
128. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 54 W50 33:35 6:43 Y 34
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021