Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

North Curtin 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 17th February 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 16:25 3:17 Y 150
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 16:32 3:18 Y 142
3. John Winsbury   NSW 33 16:37 3:19 Y 135
4. Steve Isbel   ACT 36 16:47 3:21 Y 128
5. Chris Macdonald   ACT 39 17:18 3:27
6. Declan Wilson   ACT 15 U16 17:31 3:30 Y 122
7. James Minto   ACT 28 17:49 3:33 Y 116
8. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:56 3:35 Y 110
9. David Osmond   ACT 34 17:57 3:35 Y 105
10. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 18:03 3:36 Y 100
11. Martin Fryer   ACT 47 M45 18:19 3:39 Y 95
12. Anthony Walker   ACT 32 18:21 3:40 Y 90
13. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 18:36 3:43 Y 86
14. Paul Smith   ACT 40 M40 18:44 3:44 Y 82
15. Michael Martin   ACT 43 M40 19:00 3:48 Y 78
16. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 32 19:11 3:50
17. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 19:28 3:53 Y 74
18. Hilton Williams   ACT 21 19:41 3:56 Y 70
19. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 19:52 3:58 Y 150
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 19:56 3:59 Y 67
21. David Wilson   ACT 48 M45 20:02 4:00 Y 64
22. Steve Bradford   ACT 54 M50 20:09 4:01 Y 61
23. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 20:14 4:02 Y 58
24. Joshua Torley   ACT 9 U10 20:20 4:04 Y 55
25. Geoff Stacey   ACT 20 20:42 4:08 Y 52
26. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 20:50 4:10 Y 50
27. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 20:52 4:10 Y 142
28. Andrew Morris   ACT 25 20:56 4:11 Y 48
29. Steven Roberts   ACT 32 20:57 4:11 Y 46
30. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 44 M40 21:01 4:12 Y 44
31. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 21:02 4:12 Y 42
32. Belinda Lawford F ACT 17 U18 21:06 4:13
33. Nicola Torley F ACT 12 U14 21:15 4:15 Y 135
34. Paul Albrecht   ACT 45 M45 21:18 4:15 Y 40
35. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 21:19 4:15 Y 38
36. Michael Torley   ACT 14 U16 21:26 4:17 Y 37
37. Graeme Andrews   NSW 56 M55 21:28 4:17 Y 36
38. Paul Torley   ACT 42 M40 21:32 4:18 Y 35
39. Ross Gregg   ACT 48 M45 21:34 4:18
40. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 21:49 4:21 Y 34
41. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 22:01 4:24 Y 33
42. Allison Jones F ACT 32 22:24 4:28 Y 128
43. Craig Wisdom   ACT 49 M45 22:52 4:34 Y 32
44. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 22:52 4:34 Y 122
45. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 23:11 4:38 Y 31
46. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 23:16 4:39 Y 116
47. Alison Winsbury F NSW 33 23:29 4:41 Y 110
48. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 23:30 4:42 Y 30
49. Sue Archer F ACT 60 W60 23:31 4:42 Y 105
50. Yili Zhu   ACT 45 M45 23:32 4:42 Y 29
51. Michelle Morgan F ACT 39 W35 23:47 4:45 Y 100
52. James Allnutt   ACT 37 23:57 4:47 Y 28
53. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 24:14 4:50 Y 95
54. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 50 M50 24:35 4:55 Y 27
55. Nigel Wines   ACT 43 M40 24:35 4:55
56. Mark Purcell   ACT 42 M40 24:42 4:56 Y 26
57. Roger Abbott   ACT 72 M70 24:50 4:58 Y 25
58. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 52 W50 24:53 4:58 Y 90
59. Grant McDonald   ACT 51 M50 24:59 4:59 Y 24
60. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 56 M55 25:12 5:02 Y 23
61. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 25:16 5:03 Y 22
62. Judith Pogson F ACT 46 W45 25:17 5:03 Y 86
63. Robert Malt   ACT 45 M45 25:26 5:05 Y 21
64. Skye d'Almeida F ACT 26 25:27 5:05
65. Geoff Barker   ACT 64 M60 25:29 5:05 Y 20
66. Anna Lark F ACT 22 26:11 5:14 Y 82
67. Julianne Quaine F ACT 48 W45 26:36 5:19 Y 78
68. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 26:37 5:19 Y 74
69. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 26:42 5:20 Y 19
70. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 26:47 5:21 Y 18
71. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 27:14 5:26 Y 17
72. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 27:18 5:27 Y 16
73. Jeff Collins   NSW 56 M55 27:37 5:31 Y 15
74. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 27:38 5:31 Y 70
75. Patrick Whyte   ACT 43 M40 27:40 5:32 Y 14
76. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 27:44 5:32 Y 67
77. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 27:46 5:33 Y 13
78. Matthew Toohey   ACT 33 27:51 5:34 Y 12
79. Fleur Roberts F ACT 28 28:12 5:38 Y 64
80. Keith Bradley   ACT 56 M55 28:13 5:38 Y 11
81. Peter Trotter   ACT 73 M70 28:48 5:45 Y 10
82. Prue Bradford F ACT 49 W45 28:58 5:47 Y 61
83. James Graham   ACT 53 M50 29:13 5:50 Y 9
84. Mary McDonald F ACT 51 W50 29:16 5:51 Y 58
85. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 29:23 5:52 Y 8
86. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 34 29:28 5:53 Y 55
87. Scott Yates   ACT 39 29:29 5:53 Y 7
88. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 29:59 5:59 Y 52
89. Jana Coetzee F ACT 21 30:34 6:06
90. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 30:35 6:07 Y 6
91. Jane Purcell F ACT 29 30:43 6:08 Y 50
92. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 45 W45 31:05 6:13 Y 48
93. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 61 W60 31:23 6:16 Y 46
94. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 54 W50 39:31 7:54 Y 44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019