Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Acton Ferry Terminal 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 10th March 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Declan Wilson   ACT 16 U18 17:22 3:28 Y 150
2. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 17:43 3:32 Y 142
3. Paul Smith   ACT 40 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 135
4. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 18:09 3:37 Y 128
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 18:20 3:40 Y 122
6. Simon Claringbold   ACT 49 M45 18:31 3:42 Y 116
7. Michael Martin   ACT 43 M40 18:47 3:45 Y 110
8. Shannon Jones F ACT 29 18:54 3:46 Y 150
9. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 19:15 3:51 Y 105
10. Geoff Stacey   ACT 21 19:26 3:53 Y 100
11. Graham Atkins   ACT 42 M40 19:44 3:56 Y 95
12. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 19:46 3:57 Y 90
13. Reilly Shaw   ACT 13 U14 19:46 3:57 Y 86
14. David Wilson   ACT 48 M45 19:50 3:58 Y 82
15. Patrick Kluth   ACT 40 M40 19:57 3:59 Y 78
16. Simon Cobbold   19:58 3:59
17. Jedd Andrews   NSW 16 U18 20:21 4:04 Y 74
18. Steven Roberts   ACT 32 20:24 4:04 Y 70
19. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 20:41 4:08 Y 142
20. Adrian Rumore   ACT 50 M50 20:48 4:09 Y 67
21. Mace Neve F ACT 25 21:22 4:16
22. Craig Wisdom   ACT 49 M45 21:32 4:18 Y 64
23. Paul Albrecht   ACT 45 M45 21:34 4:18 Y 61
24. Dave McClelland   ACT 50 M50 21:39 4:19 Y 58
25. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 21:43 4:20 Y 135
26. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 21:55 4:23 Y 55
27. Thea Zimpel F ACT 26 21:58 4:23 Y 128
28. David Webster   ACT 57 M55 22:00 4:24 Y 52
29. Matt McKerrow   ACT 30 22:14 4:26 Y 50
30. James Allnutt   ACT 37 22:20 4:28 Y 48
31. Catherine Murphy F ACT 26 22:26 4:29 Y 122
32. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 22:27 4:29 Y 46
33. Steve Winner   ACT 49 M45 22:37 4:31 Y 44
34. Yili Zhu   ACT 46 M45 22:46 4:33 Y 42
35. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 23:21 4:40 Y 40
36. Grant McDonald   ACT 51 M50 23:25 4:41 Y 38
37. Rachael De Hosson F ACT 23 23:36 4:43 Y 116
38. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 38 W35 23:38 4:43 Y 110
39. Don Roach   ACT 51 M50 23:57 4:47 Y 37
40. Terry Levings   ACT 60 M60 24:00 4:48 Y 36
41. Ken Eynon   ACT 63 M60 24:15 4:51 Y 35
42. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 52 W50 24:26 4:53 Y 105
43. Judith Pogson F ACT 46 W45 24:33 4:54 Y 100
44. Denna Fryer F ACT 19 U20 24:42 4:56
45. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 24:46 4:57 Y 34
46. Bob Harlow   ACT 61 M60 25:03 5:00 Y 33
47. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 25:05 5:01 Y 32
48. Milton Valentine   ACT 55 M55 25:06 5:01 Y 31
49. Bruce Murphy   ACT 37 25:10 5:02
50. Adam Robinson   ACT 36 25:14 5:02 Y 30
51. Robert Solomon   ACT 45 M45 25:16 5:03 Y 29
52. Rae Palmer F ACT 61 W60 25:34 5:06 Y 95
53. Cathy Montalto F ACT 56 W55 25:40 5:08 Y 90
54. Roger Pilkington   ACT 50 M50 26:17 5:15 Y 28
55. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 34 26:20 5:16 Y 86
56. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 26:46 5:21 Y 27
57. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 27:01 5:24 Y 82
58. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 27:24 5:28 Y 26
59. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 27:38 5:31 Y 78
60. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 27:43 5:32 Y 25
61. Peter Trotter   ACT 73 M70 28:03 5:36 Y 24
62. Alison Hale F ACT 38 W35 28:16 5:39 Y 74
63. Lauren Price F ACT 28:19 5:39
64. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 28:23 5:40 Y 23
65. Katherine Caley F ACT 10 U12 29:02 5:48 Y 70
66. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 29:26 5:53 Y 22
67. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 31:58 6:23 Y 21
68. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 63 M60 33:28 6:41 Y 20
69. Jeff Collins   NSW 56 M55 33:28 6:41 Y 19
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021