Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo Forest Park 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 24th March 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 33 15:28 3:05 Y 150
2. John Winsbury   NSW 33 15:29 3:05 Y 142
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 30 15:47 3:09 Y 135
4. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 47 M45 16:59 3:23 Y 128
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 33 17:12 3:26 Y 122
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 46 M45 17:12 3:26 Y 116
7. Craig Benson   ACT 37 17:16 3:27 Y 110
8. James Minto   ACT 28 17:19 3:27 Y 105
9. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 39 17:26 3:29 Y 100
10. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 32 17:39 3:31
11. Gavin Godkin   ACT 32 17:46 3:33
12. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 17:48 3:33 Y 95
13. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 17:52 3:34 Y 90
14. Michael Martin   ACT 43 M40 18:04 3:36 Y 86
15. Ian Lawford   ACT 16 U18 18:08 3:37
16. Shannon Jones F ACT 29 18:11 3:38 Y 150
17. Simon Claringbold   ACT 49 M45 18:16 3:39 Y 82
18. Geoff Stacey   ACT 21 18:20 3:40 Y 78
19. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 25 18:24 3:40 Y 142
20. Geoff Hawke   ACT 50 M50 18:28 3:41 Y 74
21. Andrew Simpson   ACT 38 18:30 3:42 Y 70
22. Hannah Flannery F ACT 20 18:40 3:44 Y 135
23. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 18:44 3:44 Y 67
24. Daniel Striegl   QLD 28 18:51 3:46
25. Richard Faulks   ACT 49 M45 18:53 3:46 Y 64
26. Andrew Morris   ACT 25 19:20 3:52 Y 61
27. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 41 W40 19:23 3:52 Y 128
28. Laura Garvican F ACT 26 19:24 3:52 Y 122
29. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 19:57 3:59 Y 58
30. John Woodall   SA 52 M50 19:59 3:59
31. Peter Cullen   ACT 45 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 55
32. Steven Roberts   ACT 32 20:03 4:00 Y 52
33. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 20:08 4:01 Y 116
34. Louisa Lobigs F ACT 18 U20 20:22 4:04 Y 110
35. Adrian Rumore   ACT 50 M50 20:30 4:06 Y 50
36. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 20:49 4:09 Y 48
37. Geoff Moore   ACT 60 M60 21:00 4:12 Y 46
38. Renee Hiskins F ACT 33 21:08 4:13 Y 105
39. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 43 M40 21:09 4:13 Y 44
40. Reilly Shaw   ACT 13 U14 21:35 4:19 Y 42
41. Bryce Anderson   ACT 47 M45 21:40 4:20 Y 40
42. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 21:42 4:20 Y 100
43. Felicity Brown F NSW 25 21:51 4:22 Y 95
44. James Allnutt   ACT 37 21:58 4:23 Y 38
45. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 22:00 4:24 Y 90
46. Thea Zimpel F ACT 26 22:10 4:26 Y 86
47. Graham Burke   ACT 62 M60 22:18 4:27 Y 37
48. Jeff Collins   NSW 56 M55 22:34 4:30 Y 36
49. Alison Winsbury F NSW 33 22:36 4:31 Y 82
50. Yili Zhu   ACT 46 M45 22:37 4:31 Y 35
51. David Webster   ACT 57 M55 22:46 4:33 Y 34
52. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 43 W40 22:48 4:33 Y 78
53. David Booth   NSW 61 M60 22:53 4:34 Y 33
54. Bob Harlow   ACT 61 M60 23:00 4:36 Y 32
55. Susan Hobson F ACT 51 W50 23:05 4:37 Y 74
56. Aparna Nanayakkara F 23:21 4:40
57. Milton Valentine   ACT 55 M55 23:45 4:45 Y 31
58. Mick Horan   ACT 49 M45 23:46 4:45 Y 30
59. Patrick Whyte   ACT 43 M40 24:11 4:50 Y 29
60. Adam Robinson   ACT 36 24:33 4:54 Y 28
61. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 37 W35 24:52 4:58 Y 70
62. Neil Boden   ACT 58 M55 24:59 4:59 Y 27
63. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 55 M55 25:10 5:02 Y 26
64. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 25:16 5:03 Y 25
65. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 25:18 5:03 Y 24
66. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 34 25:29 5:05 Y 67
67. Scott Yates   ACT 39 25:30 5:06 Y 23
68. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 25:51 5:10 Y 22
69. Robert Solomon   ACT 45 M45 25:57 5:11 Y 21
70. Meredith Graham F ACT 44 W40 26:03 5:12 Y 64
71. Matthew Toohey   ACT 33 26:12 5:14 Y 20
72. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 26:38 5:19 Y 19
73. Cathy Montalto F ACT 56 W55 27:05 5:25 Y 61
74. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 27:16 5:27 Y 58
75. Nick Blackaby   ACT 54 M50 27:23 5:28 Y 18
76. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 58 W55 27:29 5:29 Y 55
77. Jose Zapata   ACT 30 27:29 5:29
78. Robyn Booth F NSW 57 W55 28:06 5:37 Y 52
79. Alison Hale F ACT 38 W35 28:19 5:39 Y 50
80. Phoebe Dent F ACT 27 28:38 5:43 Y 48
81. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 28 29:22 5:52 Y 17
82. Katrin Wenn F ACT 32 29:46 5:57 Y 46
83. Brian Wenn   ACT 60 M60 29:46 5:57 Y 16
84. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 63 M60 30:15 6:03 Y 15
85. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 30:17 6:03 Y 14
86. Dave Hobson   ACT 60 M60 30:17 6:03 Y 13
87. Andrew Gardner   ACT 44 M40 30:49 6:09 Y 12
88. Graeme Small   ACT 67 M65 33:42 6:44 Y 11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021