Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (4 person) (3.68k)
Saturday, 25th April 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 32 10:59 2:59
2. Alan Craigie   ACT 25 11:07 3:01
3. Bradley Croker   ACT 28 11:18 3:04
4. Michael Chapman   ACT 18 U20 11:24 3:05
5. Mark Bourne   ACT 25 11:46 3:11
6. Alexander Tridgell   ACT 16 U18 12:06 3:17
7. Eamon Ritchie   ACT 16 U18 12:13 3:19
8. Rohan Lowry   ACT 36 12:22 3:21
9. Jarrett Anthoney   ACT 13 U14 12:32 3:24
10. Julien Wicks   ACT 31 12:36 3:25
11. Vincent Craig   ACT 42 M40 12:44 3:27
12. Paul Smith   ACT 40 M40 12:47 3:28
13. Greg Hosking   ACT 15 U16 12:52 3:29
14. Stuart Doyle   ACT 42 M40 12:52 3:29
15. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 40 M40 13:12 3:35
16. Brett Schumacher   ACT 35 13:29 3:39
17. Gordon McGurk   ACT 43 M40 13:35 3:41
18. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 13:43 3:43
19. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 13:46 3:44
20. Ryan Young   ACT 28 13:55 3:46
21. Patrick Kluth   ACT 40 M40 14:03 3:49
22. Michael Torley   ACT 14 U16 14:14 3:52
23. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 46 M45 14:21 3:53
24. Alex Carder   ACT 21 14:25 3:55
25. Simon Rohan-Jones   ACT 13 U14 14:27 3:55
26. Ken Eynon   ACT 63 M60 16:48 4:33
27. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 17:49 4:50
28. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 19:37 5:19
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. Weston Creek A 44:48  
1 Philo Saunders 32 10:59 2:59
2 Michael Chapman 18 U20 11:24 3:05
3 Bradley Croker 28 11:18 3:04
4 Alan Craigie 25 11:07 3:01
2. Woden Harriers A 48:52  
1 Eamon Ritchie 16 U18 12:13 3:19
2 Alexander Tridgell 16 U18 12:06 3:17
3 Paul Smith 40 M40 12:47 3:28
4 Mark Bourne 25 11:46 3:11
3. Weston Creek B 51:28  
1 Rohan Lowry 36 12:22 3:21
2 Trevor Jacobs 57 M55 13:46 3:44
3 Vincent Craig 42 M40 12:44 3:27
4 Julien Wicks 31 12:36 3:25
4. SCT A 53:22  
1 Geoff Monro 44 M40 13:43 3:43
2 Ryan Young 28 13:55 3:46
3 Greg Hosking 15 U16 12:52 3:29
4 Stuart Doyle 42 M40 12:52 3:29
5. Woden Harriers B 54:36  
1 Jarrett Anthoney 13 U14 12:32 3:24
2 Alex Carder 21 14:25 3:55
3 Steve Rohan-Jones 40 M40 13:12 3:35
4 Simon Rohan-Jones 13 U14 14:27 3:55
6. Half Marathon Group 57:55  
1 Ken Eynon 63 M60 16:48 4:33
2 Patrick Kluth 40 M40 14:03 3:49
3 Brett Schumacher 35 13:29 3:39
4 Gordon McGurk 43 M40 13:35 3:41
7. Weston Creek C 1:06:01  
1 Michael Torley 14 U16 14:14 3:52
2 Michael P Brown 49 M45 17:49 4:50
3 Ian Leves 56 M55 19:37 5:19
4 Paul Veldkamp 46 M45 14:21 3:53
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021