Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Deek\'s Forest Park 6.1km (6.1k)
Saturday, 13th June 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bruce Graham   ACT 47 M45 20:44 3:23
2. David Osmond   ACT 35 21:26 3:30
3. Nick Horspool   ACT 27 21:35 3:32
4. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 48 M45 22:12 3:38
5. Rob Walter   ACT 33 22:35 3:42
6. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 26 22:42 3:43
7. Peter Johnson   ACT 42 M40 22:48 3:44
8. Andy Hogg   ACT 35 22:52 3:44
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 22:55 3:45
10. Jason Chalker   ACT 34 23:02 3:46
11. Dale McCormack   ACT 34 23:03 3:46
12. Reuben Caley   ACT 13 U14 23:04 3:46
13. Glenn Smith   ACT 48 M45 23:08 3:47
14. Hannah Flannery F ACT 20 23:13 3:48
15. David Hutchinson   ACT 22 23:28 3:50
16. Martin Fryer   ACT 47 M45 23:42 3:53
17. Steve Nolan   ACT 41 M40 23:53 3:54
18. Ryan Young   ACT 28 24:00 3:56
19. Gavin Williams   ACT 37 24:09 3:57
20. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 41 W40 24:14 3:58
21. Daniel Cross   ACT 36 24:21 3:59
22. Brett Schumacher   ACT 36 24:28 4:00
23. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 24:34 4:01
24. Judith May F ACT 38 W35 24:34 4:01
25. Nicola Torley F ACT 12 U14 24:37 4:02
26. Bill Bennett   ACT 42 M40 24:38 4:02
27. Jason McCrae   ACT 37 24:55 4:05
28. Cameron Anderson-Smith   ACT 14 U16 25:17 4:08
29. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 29 25:26 4:10
30. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 21 25:36 4:11
31. Michael Kirk   ACT 43 M40 25:43 4:12
32. Barry Fields   ACT 43 M40 25:49 4:13
33. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 17 U18 26:06 4:16
34. Paul Torley   ACT 42 M40 26:15 4:18
35. Anthony Cheung   ACT 34 26:19 4:18
36. Ali Sweeney F ACT 16 U18 26:27 4:20
37. Louisa Lobigs F ACT 19 U20 26:50 4:23
38. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 31 26:55 4:24
39. Brendan Egan   ACT 33 27:09 4:27
40. Tim Burns   ACT 42 M40 27:15 4:28
41. Paul Trumble   ACT 22 27:37 4:31
42. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 37 27:46 4:33
43. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 27:58 4:35
44. James Allnutt   ACT 37 28:01 4:35
45. Yili Zhu   ACT 46 M45 28:12 4:37
46. Robert Peters   ACT 37 28:23 4:39
47. Hugh Ford   ACT 50 M50 28:43 4:42
48. Angela Bennett F ACT 38 W35 28:54 4:44
49. Graham Burke   ACT 62 M60 29:01 4:45
50. Andrew Gardner   ACT 44 M40 29:03 4:45
51. Ewen Thompson   ACT 52 M50 29:05 4:46
52. Heidi Johnston F NSW 38 W35 29:13 4:47
53. Peter Kanowski   ACT 49 M45 29:24 4:49
54. Michael Daly   ACT 53 M50 29:28 4:49
55. Rachael De Hosson F ACT 23 29:29 4:50
56. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 68 M65 30:07 4:56
57. Peter Caley   ACT 42 M40 30:29 4:59
58. David Appleby   ACT 49 M45 30:39 5:01
59. Monique Dyson F ACT 39 W35 30:51 5:03
60. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 50 M50 31:15 5:07
61. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 31:50 5:13
62. Chloe Butler F ACT 22 32:07 5:15
63. Terry Levings   ACT 60 M60 32:27 5:19
64. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 50 W50 32:52 5:23
65. Doug Limbrick   ACT 65 M65 33:41 5:31
66. Bryan Thomas   ACT 68 M65 33:56 5:33
67. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 47 W45 34:40 5:40
68. Karen Pegrum F ACT 42 W40 34:47 5:42
69. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 57 W55 35:58 5:53
70. Ian Leves   ACT 56 M55 36:53 6:02
71. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 37:05 6:04
72. Thao Walker F ACT 32 38:28 6:18
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021