Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 5th July 2009
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Ann Busteed F 60 W60 28 1 33:03 33:03 5:30 G 29
2. Josephine Hermans F 43 W40 27 1 37:45 37:45 6:17 G 27
3. Thao Walker F 32 21 3 38:16 36:16 6:02 G 22
4. Oneeka Robb F 33 40 13 40:54 28:54 4:49 G 41
5. Sharon Bickers F 55 W55 28 7 41:40 35:40 5:56 G 28
6. Karen Scott F 37 W35 28 7 41:40 35:40 5:56 G 28
7. Kay Walker F 57 W55 21 3 43:15 41:15 6:52 G 22
8. Annalise Hedditch F 10 U12 1 15 44:01 30:01 5:00 G 38
9. Kathy Goth F 44 W40 24 7 44:15 38:15 6:22 G 24
10. Dianne McDean F 42 W40 17 1 45:31 45:31 7:35 G 18
11. Carmel Lynch F 58 W55 25 1 46:42 46:42 7:47 G 25
12. Tamara Cutcliffe F 44 W40 32 10 47:33 38:33 6:25 G 32
13. Ursula Hewat F 1 10 47:46 38:46 6:27 F 25
14. Erin Palisi F 11 U12 1 15 48:02 34:02 5:40 F 30
15. Kate Palisi F 41 W40 1 15 48:03 34:03 5:40 F 30
16. Kellie Hedditch F 39 W35 31 15 48:24 34:24 5:44 G 31
17. Kylie Malone F 36 W35 1 20 50:11 31:11 5:11 G 36
18. Katherine Sheppard F 38 W35 35 20 51:10 32:10 5:21 G 35
19. Josephine Kulesz F 58 W55 11 1 51:14 51:14 8:32 G 11
20. Debbie O'Donoghue F 39 W35 18 5 51:45 47:45 7:57 F 18
21. Naomi Stewart F 1 20 54:15 35:15 5:52 F 24
22. Wendy Jaensch F 58 W55 10 10 55:00 46:00 7:40 Y 100 17
23. Debbie Dunchue F 48 W45 21 2 55:35 54:35 9:05 G 21
24. Diana Melham F 42 W40 22 2 55:35 54:35 9:05 G 22
25. Alison Cottam F 1 5 55:52 51:52 8:38 F 12
26. Maria White F 56 W55 32 3 56:06 54:06 9:01 G 31
27. Jenny Odgers F 70 W70 25 3 56:06 54:06 9:01 G 24
28. Mandy Doherty F 52 W50 37 6 57:11 52:11 8:41 G 36
29. Tania Hobson F 1 5 57:17 53:17 8:52 F 10
30. Sheree Kent F 1 5 57:17 53:17 8:52 F 10
31. Frances Heikkonen F 58 W55 14 2 57:29 56:29 9:24 G 13
32. Catherine Clegg F 46 W45 1 28 57:38 30:38 5:06 G 37
33. Catherine Watson F 37 W35 25 22 58:38 37:38 6:16 G 26
34. Julie Crncevic F 1 11 58:44 48:44 8:07 F 15
35. Emma Giessmann F 12 U14 30 30 59:07 31:07 5:11 1 33
36. Merilyn Bassett F 59 W55 14 14 59:12 46:12 7:42 Y 99 17
37. Cathy Cochrane F 27 19 19 59:56 41:56 6:59 F 21
38. Fiona Johnstone F 37 W35 28 28 1:00:07 33:07 5:31 Y 98 31
39. Kim Scott F 42 W40 21 21 1:00:18 40:18 6:43 F 22
40. Debbie Watson F 1 28 1:00:20 33:20 5:33 F 30
41. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 14 14 1:00:34 47:34 7:55 Y 97 15
42. Jean Flood F 43 W40 25 25 1:00:38 36:38 6:06 F 26
43. Teresa Smith F 1 1 1:00:39 1:00:39 10:06 F 3
44. Penny Troy F 38 W35 26 1 1:00:39 1:00:39 10:06 F
45. Siobhan Mackay F 24 26 6 1:00:40 55:40 9:16 G
46. Cate Byrne F 41 W40 26 26 1:00:50 35:50 5:58 F 27
47. Fiona Heikkonen F 24 26 6 1:00:51 55:51 9:18 G
48. Betsy Anderson-Smith F 17 U18 50 46 1:00:54 24:54 4:09 G
49. Suzanne Scragg F 31 31 1:00:56 32:26 5:24 F 32
50. Karen Paton F 50 W50 17 15 1:00:57 46:57 7:49 F
51. Karen Pegrum F 42 W40 31 31 1:00:58 32:28 5:24 1 32
52. Mary Johnstone F 63 W60 6 6 1:01:11 56:11 9:21 Y 96 7
53. Wendy Read F 35 W35 30 30 1:01:29 33:29 5:34 Y 95 31
54. Diann Bramwell F 62 W60 15 15 1:01:38 47:38 7:56 Y 94 16
55. Katherine May F 1 35 1:01:40 31:10 5:11 F 36
56. Jenny Helmore F 49 W45 21 19 1:01:41 43:41 7:16 F
57. Des Butler F 68 W65 30 30 1:01:42 33:42 5:37 Y 93 31
58. Kate Porter-Smith F 29 30 30 1:01:45 33:45 5:37 Y 92 31
59. Emily Whitten F 39 W35 34 34 1:01:48 31:48 5:18 Y 91 35
60. Linda Richardson F 52 W50 23 23 1:01:50 39:50 6:38 Y 90 24
61. Glenis Hiron F 61 W60 22 22 1:01:53 40:53 6:48 Y 89 23
62. Susannah Hiron F 36 W35 40 40 1:01:54 28:54 4:49 Y 88
63. Nerida Clarke F 57 W55 29 29 1:01:55 34:25 5:44 Y 87
64. Teresa Evans F 47 W45 22 19 1:01:56 43:56 7:19 F
65. Jennifer Morris F 49 W45 18 10 1:02:02 53:02 8:50 F
66. Anne Parrett F 43 W40 19 19 1:02:03 44:03 7:20 1
67. Lynn Wiggins F 50 W50 16 28 1:02:04 35:04 5:50 F 28
68. Linda Mackay F 54 W50 37 37 1:02:12 30:42 5:07 Y 86
69. Karen Daniels F 48 W45 37 37 1:02:18 30:48 5:08 Y 85
70. Irena Costmeyer F 62 W60 21 21 1:02:22 42:22 7:03 Y 84
71. Natalie Perry F 35 W35 29 29 1:02:24 34:54 5:49 Y 83
72. Maria Hobbs F 24 1 28 1:02:32 35:32 5:55 F 28
73. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 35 1:02:34 32:04 5:20 G
74. Joanne Saint F 39 W35 40 40 1:02:39 29:39 4:56 1
75. Nicola Davies F 37 W35 28 28 1:02:46 35:46 5:57 1
76. Jacqueline Millard F 55 W55 32 32 1:02:48 33:48 5:38 Y 82
77. Lorraine Jansen F 57 W55 31 31 1:02:49 34:19 5:43 Y 81
78. Amanda Roccisano F 32 17 17 1:02:51 46:51 7:48 Y 80
79. Anne McNeill F 57 W55 28 28 1:02:56 35:56 5:59 1
80. Narelle Clegg F 49 W45 1 28 1:02:56 35:56 5:59 G 28
81. Judi Edwards F 61 W60 39 39 1:03:02 30:32 5:05 Y 79
82. Cathy Montalto F 56 W55 40 40 1:03:09 30:09 5:01 Y 78
83. Lorna Burdon F 72 W70 16 16 1:03:12 48:12 8:02 Y 77
84. Michelle Morgan F 40 W40 45 45 1:03:14 27:44 4:37 Y 76
85. Nerelle Harrison Heard F 54 W50 22 22 1:03:16 42:16 7:02 Y 75
86. Clare Pritchard F 44 W40 27 27 1:03:18 37:18 6:13 1
87. Jessica Robson F 26 45 45 1:03:26 27:56 4:39 1
88. Yumiko Clifton F 46 W45 30 30 1:03:28 35:28 5:54 Y 74
89. Lyn Witheridge F 51 W50 21 21 1:03:34 43:34 7:15 Y 73
90. Jeni James F 62 W60 17 17 1:03:37 47:37 7:56 Y 72
91. Mary-Anne Apps F 24 24 1:03:38 40:38 6:46 F
92. Kay Austin F 56 W55 19 19 1:03:42 45:42 7:37 Y 71
93. Lyn Percival F 56 W55 13 13 1:03:45 51:45 8:37 Y 70
94. Celina Miller F 30 38 38 1:03:58 31:58 5:19 Y 69
95. Linda Miles F 58 W55 25 25 1:04:05 40:05 6:40 Y 68
96. Judy Forbes F 77 W75 21 21 1:04:22 44:22 7:23 Y 67
97. Michele Boyle F 51 W50 28 26 1:04:24 39:24 6:34 G
98. Sara Toscan F 35 W35 33 33 1:04:25 34:55 5:49 Y 66
99. Jade Beale F 1 31 1:04:27 35:57 5:59 F 31
100. 01st Unknown Female F 29 1 1:04:29 1:04:29 10:44 F
101. Tammy Malone F 31 30 30 1:04:38 36:38 6:06 F
102. Judy Blake F 54 W50 11 11 1:04:39 54:39 9:06 Y 65
103. Penelope Howarth F 1 2 1:04:40 1:03:40 10:36 F 2
104. Caroline Campbell F 66 W65 36 36 1:04:47 33:47 5:37 Y 64
105. Sandy Stevens F 61 W60 13 13 1:04:52 52:52 8:48 Y 63
106. Peta Halloran F 38 W35 26 26 1:05:05 40:05 6:40 Y 62
107. Janet Perfrement F 59 W55 16 16 1:05:14 50:14 8:22 Y 61
108. Shirley Tonkin F 63 W60 21 21 1:05:25 45:25 7:34 Y 60 20
109. Rhonda Blackman F 64 W60 19 19 1:05:36 47:36 7:56 1
110. Debbie Cowell F 49 W45 45 45 1:05:37 30:07 5:01 Y 59 44
111. Carmel Thomas F 1 1 1:05:43 1:05:43 10:57 F
112. Helen Hopkins F 1 1 1:05:44 1:05:44 10:57 F
113. Sarah Jane McDonnell F 34 42 42 1:06:04 32:04 5:20 Y 58 41
114. Robyn Eland F 45 W45 30 30 1:06:12 38:12 6:22 F 29
115. Megan Haylock F 44 W40 36 36 1:06:18 35:18 5:53 Y 57 35
116. Julie Rey F 36 W35 23 23 1:06:37 44:37 7:26 Y 56 22
117. Wanda Stewart F 59 W55 24 24 1:07:02 44:02 7:20 Y 55 23
118. Val Bland F 61 W60 11 11 1:07:05 57:05 9:30 1 10
119. Beryl Lowry F 62 W60 25 30 1:07:26 39:26 6:34 G
120. Thea Zimpel F 26 46 46 1:07:39 31:39 5:16 1 45
121. Patricia Lee F 64 W60 2 2 1:08:19 1:07:19 11:13 Y 54 1
122. Dianne Fox F 55 W55 2 2 1:08:20 1:07:20 11:13 Y 53 1
123. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 36 36 1:08:46 37:46 6:17 Y 52 35
124. Adele Yates F 32 34 34 1:08:55 38:55 6:29 1 33
125. Margaret Latham F 71 W70 9 9 1:09:15 1:01:15 10:12 Y 51 8
126. Brooke Donnelly F 16 U18 40 40 1:09:56 36:56 6:09 1 39
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019