Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd August 2009
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 47 1 28:09 28:09 4:41 G 47
2. Margie van Belkom F 57 W55 37 1 32:13 32:13 5:22 F 37
3. Thao Walker F 32 22 1 37:20 37:20 6:13 G 23
4. Dawn Shield F 58 W55 28 1 38:17 38:17 6:22 G 28
5. Sharon Bickers F 56 W55 28 5 40:55 36:55 6:09 G 28
6. Karen Scott F 37 W35 28 5 40:55 36:55 6:09 G 28
7. Oneeka Robb F 33 41 13 41:46 29:46 4:57 G 41
8. Kay Walker F 57 W55 22 1 41:58 41:58 6:59 G 22
9. Rosetta Polywoda F 1 10 42:19 33:19 5:33 F 31
10. Dianne McDean F 42 W40 18 1 44:40 44:40 7:26 G 18
11. Kylie Pietrukowski F 1 5 46:04 42:04 7:00 F 21
12. Beryl Walsh F 54 W50 23 1 48:59 48:59 8:09 F 23
13. Kim Nadurak F 56 W55 24 1 49:19 49:19 8:13 F 23
14. Brenda Ford F 62 W60 22 1 49:21 49:21 8:13 G 22
15. Alli Stevenson F 37 W35 24 15 49:55 35:55 5:59 F 25
16. Katherine Sheppard F 38 W35 35 20 50:56 31:56 5:19 G 35
17. Joanne Lee F 24 1 15 51:30 37:30 6:15 G 25
18. Kirsty McMaster F 1 15 51:49 37:49 6:18 F 25
19. Marianne Eynon F 62 W60 19 1 53:03 53:03 8:50 G 19
20. Josephine Kulesz F 58 W55 11 1 53:03 53:03 8:50 G 11
21. Terry Neeman F 50 W50 29 14 53:18 40:18 6:43 F 29
22. Rachel Yates F 1 U2 24 14 53:24 40:24 6:44 G 24
23. Leanne Harrison F 43 W40 1 20 54:05 35:05 5:50 G 28
24. Margaret Redmond F 48 W45 19 4 54:32 51:32 8:35 G 19
25. Victoria Edmonds F 37 W35 1 8 54:58 47:58 7:59 F 15
26. Tara Mairs F 14 U16 1 20 55:04 36:04 6:00 F 27
27. Linda Richardson F 52 W50 24 15 55:34 41:34 6:55 G 24
28. Kim Burgess F 41 W40 15 15 55:37 41:37 6:56 1 17
29. Trish Elliott F 54 W50 17 11 55:46 45:46 7:37 G 17
30. Tania Hobson F 10 10 55:48 46:48 7:48 F 13
31. Myra Young F 52 W50 10 4 55:52 52:52 8:48 F 10
32. Carol Paice F 27 31 22 55:55 34:55 5:49 G 31
33. Fiona Heikkonen F 24 26 6 56:04 51:04 8:30 G 26
34. Siobhan Mackay F 24 26 6 56:05 51:05 8:30 G 26
35. Krisztina Mohacsi F 33 38 24 56:31 33:31 5:35 F 38
36. Anita Scherrer F 42 W40 43 28 56:36 29:36 4:56 G 43
37. Melanie Dodd F 21 41 30 56:53 28:53 4:48 F 41
38. Diana Melham F 42 W40 22 2 57:16 56:16 9:22 G 22
39. Debbie Dunchue F 48 W45 21 2 57:16 56:16 9:22 G 21
40. Sarah Payne F 1 20 57:34 38:34 6:25 F 24
41. Lorna Monihan F 1 19 57:36 39:36 6:36 F 23
42. Fiona Blackshaw F 1 19 57:37 39:37 6:36 F 23
43. Tracey Bell F 29 1 19 57:38 39:38 6:36 F 23
44. Sonja Taylor F 18 U20 1 19 57:39 39:39 6:36 F 23
45. Frances McPherson F 48 W45 1 18 57:55 40:55 6:49 G 22
46. Catherine Watson F 38 W35 26 20 57:58 38:58 6:29 G 26
47. Lynsey McDowell F 1 15 58:10 44:10 7:21 F 19
48. Suzie Gye F 33 36 30 58:16 30:16 5:02 F 37
49. Sue Bowden F 52 W50 1 30 58:32 30:32 5:05 F 31
50. Helen Way F 43 W40 22 22 58:53 37:53 6:18 F 23
51. Penny Troy F 38 W35 26 1 58:55 58:55 9:49 F 26
52. Teresa Smith F 3 1 58:55 58:55 9:49 F 4
53. Patricia Lee F 64 W60 1 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 Y 100 4
54. Julie Crncevic F 15 15 58:58 44:58 7:29 F 16
55. Jennifer Turini F 53 W50 4 4 58:59 55:59 9:19 F 6
56. Jenny Shannon F 53 W50 4 4 59:01 56:01 9:20 F 6
57. Lynn Wiggins F 50 W50 28 28 59:16 32:16 5:22 F 29
58. Brenda Larmour F 1 1 59:25 59:25 9:54 F 4
59. Pip Genge F 1 27 59:53 33:53 5:38 F 29
60. Susan Daniell F 45 W45 1 28 1:00:16 33:16 5:32 G 30
61. Julie Sweetnam F 1 19 1:00:17 42:17 7:02 F 21
62. Lucy Boom F 42 W40 22 20 1:00:19 41:19 6:53 F
63. Karen Burgan F 52 W50 1 28 1:00:31 33:31 5:35 G 29
64. Frances Heikkonen F 58 W55 13 4 1:00:33 57:33 9:35 G
65. Linda Mackay F 54 W50 37 4 1:00:33 57:33 9:35 G
66. Wendy Jaensch F 58 W55 17 17 1:00:35 44:35 7:25 Y 99 20
67. Lorraine Stevens F 56 W55 40 1 1:00:36 1:00:36 10:06 G
68. Teri Hobbs F 59 W55 1 1 1:00:36 1:00:36 10:06 F 3
69. Cathy Cochrane F 27 21 21 1:00:37 40:37 6:46 F 22
70. Natalie Archer F 14 U16 1 43 1:00:39 26:09 4:21 G 44
71. Fiona Johnstone F 37 W35 31 31 1:00:39 32:09 5:21 Y 98 35
72. Karen Paton F 50 W50 17 17 1:00:40 44:40 7:26 F 18
73. Ursula Hewat F 25 25 1:00:56 36:56 6:09 F 26
74. Melanie Dicks F 37 W35 28 25 1:00:58 36:58 6:09 F 29
75. Fiona Wright F 34 1 34 1:01:02 31:02 5:10 F 35
76. Mary Ann Busteed F 60 W60 29 29 1:01:03 33:33 5:35 Y 97 30
77. Linda Miles F 58 W55 25 25 1:01:15 37:15 6:12 Y 96 26
78. Nerida Clarke F 57 W55 29 29 1:01:17 33:47 5:37 Y 95 30
79. Kim Scott F 42 W40 22 22 1:01:19 40:19 6:43 F 23
80. Sue Archer F 60 W60 47 42 1:01:29 27:29 4:34 G 46
81. Cassandra Stewart F 19 20 1:01:29 42:29 7:04 F 20
82. Josephine Farrugia F 54 W50 22 22 1:01:32 40:32 6:45 Y 94 23
83. Norma Lindemann F 68 W65 30 30 1:01:34 33:34 5:35 Y 93 31
84. Clare Pritchard F 44 W40 27 27 1:01:35 35:35 5:55 Y 92 28
85. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 15 15 1:01:39 47:39 7:56 Y 91 16
86. Maree Roughton F 35 W35 24 24 1:01:45 38:45 6:27 Y 90 25
87. Laura Baynes F 13 U14 45 45 1:01:49 26:19 4:23 Y 89 46
88. Katherine May F 36 36 1:01:55 30:55 5:09 F 37
89. Annegret Ludwig F 48 W45 25 25 1:01:57 37:57 6:19 Y 88 26
90. Susannah Hiron F 36 W35 40 40 1:01:58 28:58 4:49 Y 87
91. Glenis Hiron F 61 W60 23 23 1:02:03 40:03 6:40 Y 86
92. Emily Whitten F 39 W35 35 35 1:02:05 31:35 5:15 Y 85
93. Lorraine Jansen F 57 W55 31 31 1:02:06 33:36 5:36 Y 84
94. Merilyn Bassett F 59 W55 17 17 1:02:09 46:09 7:41 Y 83
95. Amanda Roccisano F 32 17 17 1:02:10 46:10 7:41 Y 82
96. Pam Brennan F 1 18 1:02:13 45:13 7:32 F 19
97. Des Butler F 68 W65 31 31 1:02:28 33:58 5:39 Y 81
98. Shirley Tonkin F 63 W60 20 20 1:02:32 43:32 7:15 Y 80
99. Anne Parrett F 43 W40 19 19 1:02:33 44:33 7:25 Y 79
100. Diann Bramwell F 62 W60 16 16 1:02:35 47:35 7:55 Y 78
101. Belinda McRae F 23 28 28 1:02:37 35:37 5:56 1
102. Karen Daniels F 48 W45 37 37 1:02:38 31:08 5:11 Y 77
103. Josephine Hermans F 43 W40 27 27 1:02:41 36:41 6:06 Y 76
104. Teresa Barker F 33 45 45 1:02:42 27:12 4:32 Y 75
105. Jeni James F 62 W60 17 17 1:02:44 46:44 7:47 Y 74
106. Meredith Graham F 44 W40 36 36 1:02:49 31:49 5:18 Y 73
107. Belinda Farrelly F 36 W35 46 46 1:02:52 26:52 4:28 Y 72
108. Michelle Morgan F 40 W40 45 45 1:02:54 27:24 4:34 Y 71
109. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 42 42 1:02:56 28:56 4:49 Y 70
110. Jane Purcell F 29 28 28 1:02:57 35:57 5:59 1
111. Lorna Burdon F 72 W70 16 16 1:02:59 47:59 7:59 Y 69
112. Mary Johnstone F 63 W60 7 7 1:03:02 57:02 9:30 Y 68
113. Debbie Cowell F 49 W45 44 44 1:03:08 28:08 4:41 Y 67
114. Kay Austin F 56 W55 19 10 1:03:11 54:11 9:01 G
115. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 40 1:03:34 30:34 5:05 Y 66
116. Judi Edwards F 61 W60 39 39 1:03:36 31:06 5:11 Y 65
117. Annette Clark F 53 W50 11 11 1:03:37 53:37 8:56 1
118. Jennie Clarke F 46 W45 24 24 1:03:39 40:39 6:46 F
119. Jacqueline Millard F 55 W55 32 32 1:03:42 34:42 5:47 Y 64
120. Sara Toscan F 35 W35 33 33 1:03:44 34:14 5:42 Y 63
121. Joanne Saint F 40 W40 40 40 1:03:46 30:46 5:07 1
122. Celina Miller F 30 38 38 1:03:47 31:47 5:17 Y 62
123. Emma Giessmann F 12 U14 33 33 1:03:51 34:21 5:43 Y 61
124. Monica Lindemann F 43 W40 33 33 1:04:01 34:31 5:45 Y 60
125. Maria White F 56 W55 31 31 1:04:08 35:38 5:56 Y 59
126. Consie Larmour F 74 W70 22 22 1:04:09 43:09 7:11 Y 58 21
127. Julia Simic F 29 15 39 1:04:10 31:40 5:16 G 35
128. Dorothy Troy F 1 1 1:04:11 1:04:11 10:41 F
129. Elizabeth Heasman F 1 1 1:04:12 1:04:12 10:42 F
130. Sasha Murphy F 1 1 1:04:12 1:04:12 10:42 F
131. Wanda Stewart F 59 W55 23 23 1:04:14 42:14 7:02 Y 57 22
132. Cathy Levan F 58 W55 23 23 1:04:15 42:15 7:02 1 22
133. Lyn Percival F 56 W55 13 13 1:04:29 52:29 8:44 Y 56 12
134. Sarah Baird F 1 15 1:04:30 50:30 8:25 F 15
135. Sarah Jane McDonnell F 35 W35 41 41 1:04:32 31:02 5:10 Y 55 40
136. Jenny Hefford F 58 W55 36 36 1:04:50 33:50 5:38 Y 54 35
137. Honor Chan F 42 W40 23 23 1:04:56 42:56 7:09 Y 53 22
138. Judy Blake F 54 W50 11 11 1:05:00 55:00 9:10 Y 52 10
139. Rhonda Blackman F 64 W60 19 19 1:05:11 47:11 7:51 Y 51 18
140. Irena Costmeyer F 62 W60 21 21 1:05:12 45:12 7:32 Y 50
141. Judy Forbes F 78 W75 21 21 1:05:33 45:33 7:35 Y 49 20
142. Anna Moreing F 57 W55 3 1 1:05:38 1:05:38 10:56 G
143. Linda Beveridge F 59 W55 1 1 1:05:38 1:05:38 10:56 F
144. Michele Boyle F 51 W50 28 28 1:05:45 38:45 6:27 1 27
145. Kat Benton F 29 34 34 1:06:00 36:00 6:00 Y 48 33
146. Natalie Perry F 35 W35 29 29 1:06:14 38:44 6:27 Y 47 28
147. Robyn Booth F 58 W55 32 32 1:06:29 37:29 6:14 Y 46 31
148. Margaret Latham F 71 W70 8 8 1:06:39 59:39 9:56 Y 45 7
149. Sandy Stevens F 61 W60 13 13 1:07:11 55:11 9:11 Y 44 12
150. Julie Rey F 36 W35 22 22 1:07:17 46:17 7:42 Y 43 21
151. Eleanor Hensley F 64 W60 16 16 1:08:48 53:48 8:58 Y 42 15
152. Evangelia Karakotas F 32 34 11 1:09:35 59:35 9:55 G 27
153. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 35 35 1:09:40 39:10 6:31 Y 41 34
154. Lynn Williams F 63 W60 29 29 1:09:43 42:13 7:02 1 28
155. Cilla Chapman F 61 W60 17 12 1:10:18 59:18 9:53 G
156. Helen Hopkins F 1 1 1:11:16 1:11:16 11:52 F
157. Narelle Hopkins F 1 1 1:11:18 1:11:18 11:53 F
158. Jasmin Childs F 1 1 1:11:35 1:11:35 11:55 F
159. Jennifer Morris F 49 W45 18 18 1:11:41 54:41 9:06 F 17
160. Lauren Hopkins F 1 1 1:11:57 1:11:57 11:59 F
161. Sarah Hopkins F 1 1 1:11:57 1:11:57 11:59 F
162. Rita Raizis F 48 W45 25 33 1:12:18 42:48 7:08 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019