Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st November 2009
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 44 1 27:17 27:17 4:32 G 44
2. Oneeka Robb F 33 42 5 32:53 28:53 4:48 G 43
3. Leanne Newman F 1 1 35:57 35:57 5:59 F 30
4. Pia Severa F 26 29 2 36:54 35:54 5:59 F 30
5. Betsy Anderson-Smith F 18 U20 48 15 40:15 26:15 4:22 G 49
6. Julie Triggs F 34 34 5 42:54 38:54 6:29 G 34
7. Thea Zimpel F 27 45 15 43:21 29:21 4:53 G 43
8. Katherine Sheppard F 38 W35 35 13 44:20 32:20 5:23 G 37
9. Kay Austin F 56 W55 19 1 47:52 47:52 7:58 G 19
10. Evangelia Karakotas F 32 25 5 49:33 45:33 7:35 G 25
11. Katherine May F 29 37 15 49:46 35:46 5:57 F 37
12. Marianne Eynon F 62 W60 9 1 49:57 49:57 8:19 G 15
13. Dianne McDean F 42 W40 21 5 50:25 46:25 7:44 G 21
14. Anna Fox F 39 W35 34 22 54:23 33:23 5:33 F 35
15. Frances McPherson F 48 W45 22 16 54:48 39:48 6:38 G 25
16. Rachel Yates F 1 U2 24 16 55:12 40:12 6:42 G 25
17. Carolynne Yates F 61 W60 12 1 55:20 55:20 9:13 F 12
18. Adele Yates F 32 33 1 55:21 55:21 9:13 G 33
19. Jen Dalton F 39 W35 29 15 55:44 41:44 6:57 F 29
20. Donna Rousch F 35 W35 22 12 56:18 45:18 7:33 G 22
21. Sally Eldridge F 45 W45 17 17 57:09 41:09 6:51 1 24
22. Suzanne Scragg F 37 W35 32 23 57:14 35:14 5:52 F 32
23. Everlyn O'Brien F 32 23 22 58:04 37:04 6:10 F 28
24. Miriam Sikkema F 48 W45 1 16 58:13 43:13 7:12 G 22
25. Jennifer Turini F 53 W50 6 4 58:20 55:20 9:13 F 10
26. Jenny Shannon F 53 W50 6 4 58:21 55:21 9:13 F 10
27. 01st Unknown Runner   1 1 58:36 58:36 9:46 F 6
28. Wanda Stewart F 59 W55 22 1 58:55 58:55 9:49 G 22
29. Josephine Kulesz F 59 W55 9 1 58:55 58:55 9:49 G 9
30. Frances Heikkonen F 59 W55 13 2 59:14 58:14 9:42 G 13
31. Fiona Heikkonen F 25 17 2 59:14 58:14 9:42 G 17
32. Anne Holmes F 60 W60 1 21 59:24 39:24 6:34 G 26
33. Lisa Deck F 39 W35 19 19 59:29 41:29 6:54 F 24
34. Geraldine Cusack F 49 W45 1 16 59:51 44:51 7:28 F 20
35. Kathy Goth F 45 W45 24 21 59:53 39:53 6:38 G 25
36. Pat O'Mahony F 53 W50 8 5 1:00:01 56:01 9:20 F 9
37. Mandy Doherty F 53 W50 36 5 1:00:01 56:01 9:20 G 36
38. Susan Daniell F 45 W45 34 26 1:00:07 35:07 5:51 G 34
39. Eleanor Hensley F 65 W65 14 14 1:00:24 47:24 7:54 Y 100 18
40. Charine Bennett F 35 W35 1 22 1:00:43 39:43 6:37 G 25
41. Amanda Kabaila F 18 4 1:01:25 58:25 9:44 F
42. Tiina Ropponen F 45 W45 29 20 1:01:31 42:31 7:05 F
43. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 42 42 1:01:46 27:46 4:37 Y 99 43
44. Tanya Jones F 32 1 33 1:01:47 32:17 5:22 F 35
45. Kitty Bareja F 26 21 21 1:01:49 41:49 6:58 1 22
46. Marilyn Banfield F 60 W60 23 23 1:01:59 39:59 6:39 F 24
47. Clare Wall F 55 W55 40 37 1:02:07 30:37 5:06 F
48. Denise Cardew-Hall F 48 W45 22 22 1:02:09 41:09 6:51 Y 98 23
49. Dorothy Troy F 1 1 1:02:13 1:02:13 10:22 F 2
50. Sasha Murphy F 19 U20 1 1 1:02:13 1:02:13 10:22 F 2
51. Consie Larmour F 74 W70 20 20 1:02:29 43:29 7:14 Y 97 21
52. Alice Jones F 13 U14 1 34 1:02:29 32:29 5:24 F 35
53. Jill Jepson F 49 W45 1 22 1:02:32 41:32 6:55 F 23
54. Jenny Garnett F 51 W50 21 21 1:02:44 42:44 7:07 Y 96 22
55. Teresa Barker F 33 45 45 1:02:56 27:26 4:34 Y 95
56. Mary Ann Busteed F 61 W60 31 31 1:03:00 34:30 5:45 Y 94 32
57. Rhonda Blackman F 64 W60 18 18 1:03:03 46:03 7:40 Y 93 19
58. Jo Legge-Wilkinson F 45 W45 1 28 1:03:08 36:08 6:01 F 29
59. Fiona Whiteley-Black F 1 28 1:03:09 36:09 6:01 F 29
60. Lorraine Stevens F 56 W55 39 33 1:03:18 33:48 5:38 G
61. Glenis Hiron F 61 W60 25 25 1:03:19 39:19 6:33 Y 92 26
62. Des Butler F 69 W65 31 10 1:03:20 54:20 9:03 G
63. Madeleine Kaye F 40 W40 26 26 1:03:22 38:22 6:23 1 27
64. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 40 1:03:26 30:26 5:04 Y 91
65. Vivienne Thom F 49 W45 22 22 1:03:29 42:29 7:04 F
66. Emily Whitten F 39 W35 35 35 1:03:30 33:00 5:30 Y 90
67. Jackelyn Kemp F 40 W40 25 25 1:03:33 39:33 6:35 F
68. Michelle Morgan F 40 W40 45 45 1:03:36 28:06 4:41 Y 89
69. Josephine Farrugia F 54 W50 24 24 1:03:38 40:38 6:46 Y 88
70. Monique Sheehan F 39 W35 31 31 1:03:40 35:10 5:51 Y 87
71. Caroline Campbell F 67 W65 35 35 1:03:41 33:11 5:31 Y 86
72. Anne Parrett F 43 W40 19 19 1:03:43 45:43 7:37 Y 85
73. Kerry Roberts F 36 W35 37 37 1:03:44 32:14 5:22 Y 84
74. Mary Johnstone F 64 W60 7 7 1:03:47 57:47 9:37 Y 83
75. Nerida Clarke F 58 W55 34 34 1:03:48 33:48 5:38 Y 82
76. Robyn Booth F 58 W55 31 31 1:03:49 35:19 5:53 Y 81
77. Kate Palisi F 41 W40 30 30 1:03:50 35:50 5:58 1
78. Kate Bond F 39 W35 28 28 1:03:50 36:50 6:08 1
79. Jacqueline Millard F 55 W55 32 32 1:03:55 34:55 5:49 Y 80
80. Cathy Levan F 58 W55 22 22 1:04:00 43:00 7:10 Y 79
81. Belinda Farrelly F 36 W35 46 46 1:04:04 28:04 4:40 Y 78
82. Fiona Devery F 44 W40 30 31 1:04:04 35:34 5:55 F
83. Erin Palisi F 11 U12 30 30 1:04:09 36:09 6:01 1
84. Colleen North F 58 W55 24 24 1:04:18 41:18 6:53 F
85. Sarah Williams F 35 W35 31 31 1:04:22 35:52 5:58 Y 77
86. Susannah Churchill F 32 40 40 1:04:23 31:23 5:13 F
87. Judi Edwards F 61 W60 39 39 1:04:24 31:54 5:19 Y 76
88. Norma Lindemann F 68 W65 31 31 1:04:26 35:56 5:59 Y 75
89. Judy Blake F 54 W50 10 10 1:04:28 55:28 9:14 Y 74
90. Linda Miles F 59 W55 27 27 1:04:30 38:30 6:25 Y 73
91. Angela Southwell F 37 W35 26 26 1:04:34 39:34 6:35 F
92. Anne McNeill F 57 W55 28 28 1:04:37 37:37 6:16 1
93. Lorna Burdon F 72 W70 17 17 1:04:45 48:45 8:07 Y 72
94. Fiona Johnstone F 38 W35 35 35 1:04:54 34:24 5:44 Y 71
95. Salli Higgins F 37 W35 29 27 1:04:59 38:59 6:29 G
96. Jenny Hefford F 58 W55 35 35 1:05:00 34:30 5:45 Y 70
97. Kasey Alchin F 26 12 12 1:05:04 54:04 9:00 Y 69
98. Josephine Hermans F 43 W40 26 26 1:05:07 40:07 6:41 Y 68
99. Clare Pritchard F 44 W40 28 28 1:05:11 38:11 6:21 Y 67
100. Patricia Lee F 64 W60 4 5 1:05:13 1:01:13 10:12 G
101. Dianne Fox F 56 W55 2 2 1:05:14 1:04:14 10:42 1
102. Lorraine Anderson F 53 W50 12 2 1:05:22 1:04:22 10:43 G
103. Meera Rajendran F 9 2 1:05:23 1:04:23 10:43 G
104. Rita Raizis F 49 W45 24 24 1:05:28 42:28 7:04 Y 66
105. Allison Duncan F 44 W40 33 33 1:05:36 36:06 6:01 1
106. Maria White F 57 W55 31 31 1:05:41 37:11 6:11 Y 65
107. Sara Toscan F 35 W35 33 33 1:05:42 36:12 6:02 Y 64
108. Ann Brown F 63 W60 24 24 1:05:56 42:56 7:09 2
109. Jeni James F 63 W60 20 21 1:05:56 45:56 7:39 G
110. Lorraine Jansen F 57 W55 31 31 1:06:05 37:35 6:15 Y 63
111. Amanda Roccisano F 32 19 19 1:06:06 48:06 8:01 Y 62
112. Linda Mackay F 55 W55 37 37 1:06:14 34:44 5:47 Y 61
113. Anna Barker F 17 U18 35 35 1:06:16 35:46 5:57 Y 60
114. 02nd Unknown Runner   1 1 1:06:29 1:06:29 11:04 F
115. Tammie Moore F 37 W35 12 23 1:06:30 44:30 7:25 F
116. Lynne McDonald F 59 W55 1 5 1:06:33 1:02:33 10:25 F 5
117. Bethany Chadwick F 55 W55 24 24 1:06:33 43:33 7:15 1
118. Meredith Graham F 45 W45 36 36 1:07:11 36:11 6:01 Y 59 35
119. Sandy Stevens F 61 W60 15 15 1:07:25 53:25 8:54 Y 58
120. Aisha Strutt F 10 U12 31 31 1:07:39 39:09 6:31 1
121. Judy Forbes F 78 W75 20 20 1:07:55 48:55 8:09 Y 57
122. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 16 16 1:08:19 53:19 8:53 Y 56
123. Beryl Lowry F 62 W60 25 25 1:08:44 44:44 7:27 1 24
124. Nerida Dyne F 35 W35 26 26 1:09:23 44:23 7:23 1
125. Linda Craige F 40 W40 1 21 1:09:25 49:25 8:14 F 21
126. Nina Gallop F 42 W40 1 21 1:09:26 49:26 8:14 F 21
127. Katherine Franklin F 33 1 1 1:11:12 1:11:12 11:52 F
128. Penny Troy F 38 W35 26 1 1:11:13 1:11:13 11:52 F
129. Michele Boyle F 51 W50 27 27 1:11:41 45:41 7:36 1
130. Alice Shields F 31 1 9 1:14:09 1:06:09 11:01 F 9
131. Matilda Thomas F 34 27 9 1:14:09 1:06:09 11:01 F
132. Julie Rey F 36 W35 17 17 1:15:28 59:28 9:54 Y 55 15
133. Margaret Latham F 71 W70 7 1 1:16:48 1:16:48 12:48 G
134. Fiona Wheeler F 43 W40 1 38 1:20:13 48:13 8:02 F 37
135. Jennie Clarke F 46 W45 24 38 1:20:14 48:14 8:02 F
136. Patricia Perez F 46 W45 39 44 1:20:34 45:34 7:35 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019