Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Boat House East 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd November 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. John Winsbury   NSW 33 15:43 3:08
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 31 15:48 3:09
3. Bruce Graham   ACT 47 M45 16:14 3:14
4. Stuart Doyle   ACT 42 M40 16:44 3:20
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 17:14 3:26
6. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 48 M45 17:33 3:30
7. Adrian Kennett   ACT 35 17:40 3:32
8. James Humphreys   ACT 32 17:43 3:32
9. Ian Dias   ACT 29 18:02 3:36
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 18:14 3:38
11. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 40 M40 18:24 3:40
12. Daniel Cross   ACT 36 18:35 3:43
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 18:39 3:43
14. Ryan Young   ACT 29 19:01 3:48
15. Tony Hrstic   ACT 34 19:05 3:49
16. Jason McCrae   ACT 37 19:11 3:50
17. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 19:16 3:51
18. Sarah Fien F NSW 42 W40 19:17 3:51
19. Andrew Tully   ACT 39 19:20 3:52
20. Steve Bradford   ACT 55 M55 19:36 3:55
21. Paul Torley   ACT 43 M40 19:38 3:55
22. Scott Gurney   ACT 40 M40 19:41 3:56
23. Alistair McClusky   ACT 39 19:47 3:57
24. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 20:15 4:03
25. Steve Richardson   ACT 20:32 4:06
26. Graeme Andrews   NSW 57 M55 20:54 4:10
27. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 20:55 4:11
28. Ross Gregg   ACT 48 M45 20:56 4:11
29. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 20:58 4:11
30. Louise Sharp F ACT 27 21:08 4:13
31. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 21:11 4:14
32. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 21:26 4:17
33. Joe Andrews   ACT 35 21:32 4:18
34. Simon Louis   NSW 27 21:33 4:18
35. Toby Graham   ACT 14 U16 21:34 4:18
36. Belinda Farrelly F ACT 36 W35 21:53 4:22
37. Paul Trumble   ACT 23 22:01 4:24
38. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 22:08 4:25
39. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 22:14 4:26
40. Kate Palisi F ACT 41 W40 22:18 4:27
41. Michelle Morgan F ACT 40 W40 22:19 4:27
42. Heidi Johnston F NSW 39 W35 22:23 4:28
43. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 22:26 4:29
44. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 22:28 4:29
45. Roger Pilkington   ACT 50 M50 22:29 4:29
46. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 53 W50 22:33 4:30
47. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 22:34 4:30
48. Susannah Hiron F ACT 36 W35 22:36 4:31
49. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 22:50 4:34
50. Peter Caley   ACT 43 M40 22:51 4:34
51. Craig Davis   ACT 41 M40 22:54 4:34
52. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 39 W35 22:55 4:35
53. Graeme McDean   ACT 42 M40 22:56 4:35
54. Ewen Thompson   ACT 52 M50 22:57 4:35
55. Hugh Ford   ACT 50 M50 22:59 4:35
56. Carol Ey F ACT 50 W50 23:01 4:36
57. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 23:08 4:37
58. Grant McDonald   ACT 51 M50 23:14 4:38
59. Luisa Ryan F ACT 38 W35 23:29 4:41
60. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 23:39 4:43
61. Clayton Grant   ACT 29 23:52 4:46
62. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 38 W35 23:57 4:47
63. Terry Levings   ACT 61 M60 24:08 4:49
64. Zac Blakemore   ACT 15 U16 24:22 4:52
65. Krissi Brewster F ACT 42 W40 24:23 4:52
66. Liam Steel   ACT 15 U16 24:25 4:53
67. Don Roach   ACT 52 M50 24:33 4:54
68. Tanya Jones F ACT 32 24:51 4:58
69. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 57 M55 24:53 4:58
70. Meredith Graham F ACT 45 W45 25:20 5:04
71. James Graham   ACT 53 M50 25:26 5:05
72. Hannah Dreher F ACT 13 U14 25:34 5:06
73. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 25:35 5:07
74. Susan Dreher F ACT 38 W35 25:37 5:07
75. Nicholas McGinness   ACT 13 U14 25:40 5:08
76. Caroline Campbell F ACT 67 W65 25:46 5:09
77. Margot McGinness F ACT 43 W40 25:52 5:10
78. Paul Palisi   ACT 43 M40 26:29 5:17
79. Dianne Fox F ACT 56 W55 26:39 5:19
80. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 26:48 5:21
81. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 26:53 5:22
82. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 26:54 5:22
83. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 52 M50 26:55 5:23
84. Kristina Hoy F ACT 30 27:07 5:25
85. Danielle Louis F NSW 28 27:23 5:28
86. Maria Navarro F ACT 40 W40 27:25 5:29
87. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 27:27 5:29
88. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 27:49 5:33
89. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 28:12 5:38
90. Jen Dalton F ACT 39 W35 28:20 5:40
91. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 51 W50 28:27 5:41
92. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 28:28 5:41
93. Prue Bradford F ACT 50 W50 28:51 5:46
94. Mary McDonald F ACT 52 W50 28:52 5:46
95. Katherine Caley F ACT 11 U12 28:53 5:46
96. Connor McDean   ACT 14 U16 28:54 5:46
97. Susan Cuddy F ACT 55 W55 28:54 5:46
98. Kris Modrak   ACT 30 28:57 5:47
99. Lynne McDonald F NSW 59 W55 29:12 5:50
100. John Andrews   NSW 30:59 6:11
101. Fiona Gordon F ACT 36 W35 31:01 6:12
102. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 31:18 6:15
103. Miriam Sikkema F ACT 48 W45 32:13 6:26
104. Lauren McDean F ACT 15 U16 33:55 6:47
105. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 55 W55 34:05 6:49
106. Dianne McDean F ACT 42 W40 34:37 6:55
107. Brett Spaven   NSW 45 M45 38:20 7:40
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019