Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Barrenjoey Drive 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 10th November 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Julian Dent   NSW 24 16:37 3:19
2. John Winsbury   NSW 33 16:40 3:20
3. Stuart Doyle   ACT 42 M40 17:28 3:29
4. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 18:26 3:41
5. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 48 M45 18:29 3:41
6. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 18:31 3:42
7. James Humphreys   ACT 32 18:45 3:45
8. Ian Dias   ACT 29 18:46 3:45
9. Bill Bennett   ACT 42 M40 18:47 3:45
10. Chris Helliwell   ACT 40 M40 19:07 3:49
11. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 19:10 3:50
12. Tony Hrstic   ACT 34 19:31 3:54
13. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 19:33 3:54
14. Daniel Striegl   QLD 29 19:35 3:55
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 19:54 3:58
16. Michael Torley   ACT 14 U16 20:17 4:03
17. Scott Gurney   ACT 40 M40 20:37 4:07
18. Ryan Young   ACT 29 20:40 4:08
19. Paul Torley   ACT 43 M40 20:41 4:08
20. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 21:29 4:17
21. Felicity Brown F NSW 25 21:43 4:20
22. Louise Sharp F ACT 27 21:51 4:22
23. Mark Allison   ACT 51 M50 22:14 4:26
24. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 22:15 4:27
25. Graeme Andrews   NSW 57 M55 22:16 4:27
26. Mace Neve F ACT 25 22:18 4:27
27. Simon Louis   NSW 27 22:19 4:27
28. Robert Scott   ACT 26 22:28 4:29
29. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 22:46 4:33
30. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 22:59 4:35
31. Paul Trumble   ACT 23 23:03 4:36
32. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 23:05 4:37
33. Belinda Farrelly F ACT 36 W35 23:06 4:37
34. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 23:13 4:38
35. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 23:17 4:39
36. Susannah Hiron F ACT 36 W35 23:21 4:40
37. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 23:26 4:41
38. Hugh Ford   ACT 50 M50 23:51 4:46
39. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 23:59 4:47
40. Susie Kluth F ACT 37 W35 24:03 4:48
41. Michelle Morgan F ACT 24:04 4:48
42. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 24:09 4:49
43. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 24:10 4:50
44. Kristian Perussich   ACT 24:16 4:51
45. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 24:29 4:53
46. Kate Palisi F ACT 41 W40 24:35 4:55
47. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 24:41 4:56
48. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 24:46 4:57
49. Craig Davis   ACT 41 M40 24:53 4:58
50. Luisa Ryan F ACT 38 W35 24:59 4:59
51. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 53 W50 25:05 5:01
52. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 25:14 5:02
53. Clayton Grant   ACT 29 25:35 5:07
54. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 25:36 5:07
55. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 25:37 5:07
56. Bill Szydlik   NSW 52 M50 25:47 5:09
57. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 25:49 5:09
58. Allanah Dieher   25:51 5:10
59. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 53 W50 25:52 5:10
60. Tanya Jones F ACT 32 25:54 5:10
61. Terry Levings   ACT 61 M60 26:07 5:13
62. Carla Mazur F ACT 24 26:19 5:15
63. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 26:23 5:16
64. Bonnie Andrews F NSW 14 U16 26:29 5:17
65. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 38 W35 26:38 5:19
66. Robert Solomon   ACT 46 M45 26:40 5:20
67. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 56 M55 26:45 5:21
68. Anna Fox F ACT 39 W35 27:13 5:26
69. Krissi Brewster F ACT 42 W40 27:14 5:26
70. Nic McGinness   ACT 13 U14 27:22 5:28
71. Neil Boden   ACT 59 M55 27:23 5:28
72. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 27:31 5:30
73. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 27:35 5:31
74. Susan Dreher F ACT 38 W35 27:37 5:31
75. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 27:51 5:34
76. Margot McGinness F ACT 43 W40 27:54 5:34
77. Cathy Montalto F ACT 57 W55 28:20 5:40
78. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 28:23 5:40
79. Jose Zapata   ACT 31 28:37 5:43
80. Kevin Chapman   ACT 65 M65 28:42 5:44
81. Danielle Louis F NSW 28 28:48 5:45
82. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 28:55 5:47
83. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 52 W50 28:57 5:47
84. Lynne McDonald F NSW 59 W55 29:20 5:52
85. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 30:40 6:08
86. Kristina Hoy F ACT 30 30:43 6:08
87. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 30:46 6:09
88. Katherine Caley F ACT 11 U12 30:47 6:09
89. Peter Caley   ACT 43 M40 30:49 6:09
90. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 30:54 6:10
91. Attlee Jones   ACT 27 31:00 6:12
92. Kym Chisholm F ACT 28 31:00 6:12
93. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 31:01 6:12
94. Jen Dalton F ACT 39 W35 31:51 6:22
95. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 62 W60 32:24 6:28
96. Katrin Wenn F ACT 32 32:25 6:29
97. Brian Wenn   ACT 60 M60 32:25 6:29
98. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 32:33 6:30
99. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 29 33:29 6:41
100. Fiona Gordon F ACT 36 W35 35:02 7:00
101. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 55 W55 37:35 7:31
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019