Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 17th November 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. John Winsbury   NSW 33 15:46 3:09
2. Bruce Graham   ACT 47 M45 16:21 3:16
3. Stuart Doyle   ACT 42 M40 16:39 3:19
4. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 48 M45 17:15 3:27
5. James Humphreys   ACT 32 17:17 3:27
6. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 17:54 3:34
7. David Osmond   ACT 35 17:56 3:35
8. Chris Helliwell   ACT 40 M40 18:02 3:36
9. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 40 M40 18:14 3:38
10. Ben Rattray   ACT 32 18:23 3:40
11. Ian Dias   ACT 29 18:27 3:41
12. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 18:37 3:43
13. Michael Torley   ACT 14 U16 18:38 3:43
14. Ryan Young   ACT 29 18:46 3:45
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 18:46 3:45
16. Andrew Tully   ACT 39 18:54 3:46
17. Scott Gurney   ACT 40 M40 19:02 3:48
18. Jedd Andrews   NSW 17 U18 19:17 3:51
19. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 16 U18 19:42 3:56
20. Nicola Torley F ACT 13 U14 19:45 3:57
21. Paul Torley   ACT 43 M40 19:47 3:57
22. Kate Molineaux F ACT 26 19:56 3:59
23. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 19:59 3:59
24. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 20:00 4:00
25. Felicity Brown F NSW 25 20:01 4:00
26. Anthony Scott   ACT 47 M45 20:05 4:01
27. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 20:21 4:04
28. Paul Tilse   ACT 39 20:35 4:07
29. Mace Neve F ACT 25 20:46 4:09
30. Martin Pogson   ACT 48 M45 20:47 4:09
31. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 20:53 4:10
32. Simon Louis   NSW 27 20:57 4:11
33. Paul Trumble   ACT 23 21:16 4:15
34. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 21:16 4:15
35. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 21:20 4:16
36. Graeme Andrews   NSW 57 M55 21:24 4:16
37. Melissa Clarke F ACT 26 21:32 4:18
38. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 21:33 4:18
39. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 21:46 4:21
40. Brian McLachlan   ACT 46 M45 21:52 4:22
41. Kristian Perussich   ACT 30 21:55 4:23
42. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 21:56 4:23
43. Clayton Grant   ACT 29 21:57 4:23
44. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 22:02 4:24
45. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 43 W40 22:14 4:26
46. Susie Kluth F ACT 37 W35 22:25 4:29
47. Michelle Morgan F ACT 40 W40 22:27 4:29
48. Teresa Barker F ACT 33 22:30 4:30
49. Hugh Ford   ACT 50 M50 22:30 4:30
50. Kate Palisi F ACT 41 W40 22:35 4:31
51. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 22:36 4:31
52. Chris Mazur   ACT 54 M50 22:40 4:32
53. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 22:47 4:33
54. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 22:50 4:34
55. Craig Davis   ACT 41 M40 23:13 4:38
56. Hannah Dreher F ACT 13 U14 23:17 4:39
57. Allison White F ACT 34 23:20 4:40
58. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 23:21 4:40
59. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 23:23 4:40
60. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 23:24 4:40
61. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 23:25 4:41
62. Patrick Whyte   ACT 44 M40 23:29 4:41
63. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 23:34 4:42
64. Heath Pearce   ACT 36 23:37 4:43
65. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 23:40 4:44
66. Carol Ey F ACT 50 W50 23:47 4:45
67. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 53 W50 24:02 4:48
68. Terry Levings   ACT 61 M60 24:05 4:49
69. Ewen Thompson   ACT 52 M50 24:20 4:52
70. Jo Lane F ACT 34 24:24 4:52
71. Brian Wenn   ACT 60 M60 24:25 4:53
72. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 24:30 4:54
73. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 57 M55 24:37 4:55
74. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 56 M55 24:38 4:55
75. Scott Yates   ACT 39 24:44 4:56
76. Carla Mazur F ACT 24 24:44 4:56
77. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 24:45 4:57
78. Robert Solomon   ACT 46 M45 24:54 4:58
79. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 24:58 4:59
80. Susan Dreher F ACT 38 W35 25:01 5:00
81. Rohan Hosking   ACT 8 U10 25:18 5:03
82. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 25:28 5:05
83. Neil Boden   ACT 59 M55 25:31 5:06
84. Dylan Griffiths   ACT 10 U12 25:44 5:08
85. Don Roach   ACT 52 M50 25:47 5:09
86. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 25:56 5:11
87. Errika Meades F ACT 41 W40 25:57 5:11
88. James Graham   ACT 54 M50 26:00 5:12
89. Kristina Hoy F ACT 30 26:10 5:14
90. Jose Zapata   ACT 31 26:11 5:14
91. Romy Hurwitz F ACT 25 26:20 5:16
92. Luke Palisi   ACT 9 U10 26:36 5:19
93. Erin Palisi F ACT 11 U12 26:38 5:19
94. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 26:42 5:20
95. Belinda Cross F ACT 29 26:46 5:21
96. Danielle Louis F NSW 28 27:29 5:29
97. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 28:01 5:36
98. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 28:03 5:36
99. Jessica Wallace F ACT 11 U12 28:08 5:37
100. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 28:09 5:37
101. Clare Campbell F ACT 11 U12 28:10 5:38
102. Mary McDonald F ACT 52 W50 28:12 5:38
103. Lauren Price F ACT 24 28:15 5:39
104. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 28:20 5:40
105. Lynne McDonald F NSW 59 W55 28:25 5:41
106. Jen Dalton F ACT 39 W35 28:40 5:44
107. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 28:47 5:45
108. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 29:28 5:53
109. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 29:33 5:54
110. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 62 W60 29:42 5:56
111. Mick Charlton   ACT 57 M55 31:03 6:12
112. Henry Wallace   ACT 7 U8 31:38 6:19
113. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 41 W40 32:54 6:34
114. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 55 W55 35:29 7:05
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019